2018-19 Crawford County Basketball Scores


Buckeye Central
Coach:  Eric Picklesimer
Record:  6-17 (4-12 N10)
Leading Scorer:  Brady Biglin (273 pts/11.9 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/30/18	@Plymouth		L	48	50	OT
12/01/18	South Central		L	40	52
12/08/18*	Wynford			W	60	58	OT
12/13/18*	Mohawk			L	28	59
12/15/18*	Seneca East		L	42	49
12/22/18*	Upper Sandusky		L	49	76
12/28/18*	@Ridgedale		L	59	64
12/29/18	Willard			L	56	64
01/04/19*	Carey			L	43	64
01/10/19*	@Bucyrus		L	42	55
01/12/19*	Colonel Crawford	L	29	47
01/18/19*	@Wynford		L	50	70
01/24/19*	@Seneca East		W	41	38
01/26/19	Galion			L	45	52
02/02/19*	@Upper Sandusky		L	49	68
02/05/19	@Monroeville		W	50	40
02/08/19*	Ridgedale		W	38	32
02/09/19*	@Carey			L	49	67
02/14/19*	@Mohawk			L	38	76	01/19
02/16/19*	Bucyrus			W	56	49
02/19/19	@Crestview		W	58	51
02/22/19*	@Colonel Crawford	L	42	50
02/26/19	Lucas			L	44	59	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Galion High School


Bucyrus
Coach:  Justin Mattix
Record:  3-20 (3-10 N10)
Leading Scorer:  Harley Robinson-Koge (284 pts/12.3 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/30/18	Galion			L	40	69
12/01/18	@Willard		L	36	80
12/08/18*	@Ridgedale		L	75	77
12/13/18*	@Wynford		L	61	69
12/15/18	@Northmor		L	47	65
12/21/18*	@Seneca East		W	51	49
12/22/18*	Mohawk			L	43	73
12/28/18*	@Colonel Crawford	L	35	58
12/29/18	@Riverdale		L	54	59
01/04/19*	@Upper Sandusky		L	47	92
01/10/19*	Buckeye Central		W	55	42
01/12/19*	Carey			L	42	56
01/18/19*	Ridgedale		L	37	56
01/22/19	@Elgin			L	31	52
01/26/19*	Seneca East		L	50	61
01/28/19*	Wynford			W	50	46	01/19
02/02/19*	@Mohawk			L	43	78
02/08/19*	Colonel Crawford	L	36	62
02/09/19*	Upper Sandusky		L	37	89
02/16/19*	@Buckeye Central	L	49	56
02/22/19*	@Carey			L	57	79
02/23/19	Crestline		L	58	59	OT
02/26/19	Fostoria		L	63	66	Division III Sectional Tournament at Monroeville High School


Colonel Crawford
Coach:  Dave Sheldon
Record:  20-5 (13-3 N10)
Leading Scorer:  Jordan Fenner (389 pts/15.5 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/30/18	Mansfield Christian	W	71	22
12/01/18	Perkins			W	55	38
12/08/18*	@Upper Sandusky		L	45	48
12/13/18*	@Carey			L	34	49
12/15/18*	Mohawk			L	48	49
12/21/18*	Wynford			W	51	46
12/22/18*	@Seneca East		W	44	41
12/28/18*	Bucyrus			W	58	35
12/29/18	@Plymouth		W	75	54
01/04/19*	Ridgedale		W	71	48
01/05/19	Northmor		W	46	29
01/12/19*	@Buckeye Central	W	47	29
01/18/19*	Upper Sandusky		W	47	46
01/24/19*	@Mohawk			W	53	43
01/26/19*	@Wynford		W	44	33
02/02/19*	Seneca East		W	69	37
02/08/19*	@Bucyrus		W	62	36
02/09/19*	@Ridgedale		W	62	41
02/12/19	@Lexington		L	47	71
02/19/19*	Carey			W	56	45	01/19
02/22/19*	Buckeye Central		W	50	42
03/01/19	Crestline		W	64	40	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Galion High School
03/05/19	Lucas			W	51	39	Division IV District Tournament at Willard High School
03/08/19	South Central		L	37	48	Division IV District Tournament at Willard High School


Crestline
Coach:  Tyler Sanders
Record:  9-15 (2-8 MBC)
Leading Scorer:  Kaden Ronk (353 pts/14.7 avg)

Date		Versus		       W/L     OFF     DEF
11/30/18	Mapleton		L	41	54
12/01/18	Mt. Gilead		L	64	69
12/07/18*	@Loudonville		L	49	66
12/08/18	Ridgemont		W	72	56	NEED BOX
12/14/18*	Lucas			L	46	68
12/21/18*	@Mansfield St. Peter's	L	35	53	NEED BOX
12/22/18	Plymouth		L	53	63
12/29/18	@Hillsdale		L	36	62
01/04/19*	Mansfield Christian	W	41	39	NEED BOX
01/05/19	Crestview		W	74	61
01/11/19*	@Kidron Central Chr.	L	46	57
01/18/19*	Loudonville		W	59	57
01/22/19	Mansfield Temple Chr.	W	76	63	01/19 - NEED BOX
01/25/19*	@Lucas			L	54	69
01/26/19	@Elgin			L	39	40
02/01/19*	Mansfield St. Peter's	W	52	42	NEED BOX
02/05/19	@Wynford		W	67	58
02/08/19*	@Mansfield Christian	L	68	69	2OT
02/09/19	@Vanlue			W	75	59
02/15/19*	Kidron Central Chr.	L	35	46	NEED BOX
02/19/19	@Galion			L	66	76
02/23/19	@Bucyrus		W	59	58	OT - NEED BOX
02/26/19	Monroeville		W	65	42	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Galion High School
03/01/19	Colonel Crawford	L	40	64	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Galion High School


Galion
Coach:  Matt Valentine
Record:  8-15 (3-11 MOAC)
Leading Scorer:  Isaiah Alsip (463 pts/20.1 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/30/18	@Bucyrus		W	69	40
12/05/18	Upper Sandusky		L	56	71
12/07/18*	@Pleasant		L	41	58
12/13/18*	@River Valley		W	97	92	OT
12/15/18*	Marion Harding		L	45	50
12/19/18*	@Clear Fork		L	62	76
12/22/18	Madison			L	53	63	419 BB Challenge at Ontario High School
12/29/18	Cardington-Lincoln	W	67	43
01/03/19*	Shelby			L	60	69
01/05/19*	@Ontario		L	58	67
01/11/19*	Buckeye Valley		W	64	61
01/17/19*	Pleasant		L	54	61
01/22/19	@Northmor		L	53	63
01/25/19*	@Marion Harding		L	52	58
01/26/19	@Buckeye Central	W	52	45
02/05/19	@Mt. Gilead		W	64	62
02/08/19*	Ontario			L	55	70
02/11/19*	River Valley		L	50	67	01/19
02/14/19*	@Buckeye Valley		W	66	63
02/19/19	Crestline		W	76	66
02/22/19*	@Shelby			L	68	75
02/23/19*	Clear FOrk		L	44	58
02/27/19	Ontario			L	37	67	Division II Sectional Tournament at Willard High School - NEED BOX


Wynford
Coach:  Steve Mohr
Record:  5-18 (5-11 N10)
Leading Scorer:  Josh Crall (609 pts/26.4 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/29/18	@North Union		L	35	43
12/01/18	Margaretta		L	59	63	OT
12/08/18*	@Buckeye Central	L	58	60	OT
12/13/18*	Bucyrus			W	69	61
12/15/18*	Ridgedale		L	64	67
12/21/18*	@Colonel Crawford	L	46	51
12/22/18*	@Carey			L	37	74
12/28/18*	Mohawk			L	71	96
12/29/18	@Crestview		L	55	63
01/10/19*	@Seneca East		W	55	47
01/12/19*	@Upper Sandusky		L	54	69
01/15/19	Willard			L	57	64
01/18/19*	Buckeye Central		W	70	50
01/24/19*	@Ridgedale		W	74	52
01/26/19*	Colonel Crawford	L	33	44
01/28/19*	@Bucyrus		L	46	50	01/19
02/02/19*	Carey			W	66	64
02/05/19	Crestline		L	58	67
02/08/19*	@Mohawk			L	50	76
02/16/19*	Seneca East		L	52	65
02/19/19	@River Valley		L	88	94
02/22/19*	Upper Sandusky		L	44	62
02/26/19	Crestview		L	54	55	Division III Sectional Tournament at Hopewell-Loudon High School - 2OT

Mid-Buckeye Conference Standings

Team MBC Reg Overall Lucas 10 - 0 17 - 5 19 - 6 St. Peter’s 8 - 2 13 - 8 14 - 9 Central Christian 4 - 6 11 - 11 12 - 12 Loudonville 4 - 6 10 - 12 10 - 13 Crestline 2 - 8 8 - 14 9 - 15 Mansfield Christian 2 - 8 5 - 17 5 - 18

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference Standings

Team MOAC Reg Overall Clear Fork 12 - 2 18 - 4 19 - 5 Ontario 10 - 4 14 - 8 16 - 9 Pleasant 10 - 4 16 - 6 18 - 7 Marion Harding 7 - 7 7 - 15 7 - 16 Shelby 7 - 7 11 - 11 12 - 12 Buckeye Valley 5 - 9 10 - 12 10 - 13 Galion 3 - 11 8 - 14 8 - 15 River Valley 2 - 12 7 - 15 7 - 16

Northern Ten Conference Standings

Team N10 Reg Overall Mohawk 15 - 1 21 - 1 22 - 2 Colonel Crawford 13 - 3 18 - 4 20 - 5 Upper Sandusky 13 - 3 17 - 5 19 - 6 Carey 10 - 6 14 - 8 15 - 9 Seneca East 5 - 11 8 - 14 8 - 15 Wynford 5 - 11 5 - 17 5 - 18 Buckeye Central 4 - 12 6 - 16 6 - 17 Ridgedale 4 - 12 9 - 13 10 - 14 Bucyrus 3 - 13 3 - 19 3 - 20

Crawford County Top Ten Scoring Averages

RNK AVG Name School Points Games 1 26.47 Josh Crall Wynford 609 23 2 20.13 Isaiah Alsip Galion 463 23 3 15.56 Jordan Fenner Colonel Crawford 389 25 4 15.48 Gavin Feichtner Colonel Crawford 387 25 5 14.70 Kaden Ronk Crestline 353 24 6 13.20 Gage Lackey Galion 198 15 7 12.34 Harley Robinson-Koge Bucyrus 284 23 8 12.29 Max Anatra Crestline 295 24 9 11.87 Brady Biglin Buckeye Central 273 23 10 11.69 Darren Wurm Buckeye Central 269 23

Crawford County Top Ten Scoring Games

RNK PTS Name School Versus Date 1 44 Josh Crall Wynford Carey 02/02/2019 2 40 Isaiah Alsip Galion River Valley 12/13/2018 3 39 Josh Crall Wynford Bucyrus 12/13/2018 39 Josh Crall Wynford River Valley 02/19/2019 5 34 Isaiah Alsip Galion Buckeye Valley 02/14/2019 34 Josh Crall Wynford Crestview 02/26/2019 7 32 Josh Crall Wynford Upper Sandusky 01/12/2019 32 Max Anatra Crestline Mansfield St. Peter's 02/01/2019 9 32 Gavin Feichtner Colonel Crawford Ridgedale 02/09/2019 31 Josh Crall Wynford Seneca East 02/16/2019 Return to Crawford County index Email Me