2014-15 Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference Basketball Scores


Buckeye Valley
Coach:  Andy Gast
Record:  15-8 (11-3 MOAC)
Leading Scorer:  Luke Davis (201 pts/8.7 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/05/14	Big Walnut		W	70	58
12/11/14*	@North Union		L	47	51
12/13/14*	@Galion			W	60	59	OT
12/18/14	@Cardington-Lincoln	W	55	49
12/20/14*	@Marion Harding		W	52	50
12/23/14	@Olentangy Orange	L	56	57	12/12
12/30/14*	River Valley		L	42	50
01/03/15	@Columbus Watterson	L	43	57
01/10/15*	Pleasant		L	57	59
01/15/15*	@Jonathan Alder		W	39	35
01/17/15*	Fairbanks		W	50	44
01/23/15*	North Union		W	36	31
01/30/15*	Galion			W	60	55
02/03/15*	Marion Harding		W	48	44
02/06/15*	@River Valley		W	71	60
02/09/15	Columbus Centennial	W	58	54
02/10/15	@Highland		W	62	45
02/13/15*	@Pleasant		W	63	52
02/17/15	@Olentangy		L	56	68
02/20/15*	Jonathan Alder		W	46	42
02/24/15	Delaware Hayes		L	49	75
02/28/15*	@Fairbanks		W	72	57
03/05/15	Johnstown		L	42	64	Division II Sectional Tournament at Buckeye Valley High School


Cardington-Lincoln
Coach:  Rodney Brown
Record:  13-11 (9-5 MOAC)
Leading Scorer:  Cole Hess (290 pts/12.0 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/06/14	@Worthington Christian	L	61	72
12/08/14	North Union		L	45	58
12/11/14*	Highland		L	62	66
12/13/14*	@East Knox		W	66	56
12/18/14	Buckeye Valley		L	49	55
12/20/14*	@Northmor		W	69	53
12/30/14*	Mt. Gilead		L	82	85	3OT
01/02/15	@Grandview		L	43	59
01/06/15	@Tree of Life		W	56	53	OT
01/08/15	River Valley		W	62	60	OT
01/10/15*	Fredericktown		L	39	41
01/15/15*	@Elgin			W	57	50
01/20/15	Delaware Christian	W	70	49
01/23/15*	@Highland		W	50	37
01/24/15	@Pleasant		L	42	60
01/27/15*	Centerburg		W	59	55
01/30/15*	East Knox		W	62	54
02/03/15*	Northmor		W	60	59
02/06/15*	@Mt. Gilead		L	55	59
02/13/15*	@Fredericktown		W	53	52
02/20/15*	Elgin			W	55	43
02/27/15*	@Centerburg		L	55	61	02/28
03/07/15	Centerburg		W	51	41	Division II Sectional Tournament at Cardington-Lincoln High School
03/11/15	Columbus Eastmoor	L	39	64	Division II District Tournament at Olentangy High School


Centerburg
Coach:  John Mafhefka
Record:  10-14 (6-8 MOAC)
Leading Scorer:  Blake Bramer (244 pts/11.0 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/06/14	Utica			L	37	38
12/11/14*	@Fredericktown		L	31	52
12/13/14*	Elgin			L	42	52
12/16/14	River Valley		L	54	65
12/18/14*	@East Knox		W	56	47
12/20/14	@Bloom-Carroll		L	35	79
12/27/14	@Heath			L	41	44
12/30/14*	Highland		W	51	43
01/03/15	Licking Valley		W	43	41
01/10/15*	@Northmor		W	62	39
01/15/15*	Mt. Gilead		L	49	55
01/20/15	@Danville		W	58	56
01/23/15*	Fredericktown		L	47	64
01/27/15*	@Cardington-Lincoln	L	55	59
01/30/15*	@Elgin			L	43	48
02/03/15*	East Knox		W	47	39
02/06/15*	@Highland		L	53	57
02/11/15	@Columbus Academy	W	50	49
02/13/15*	Northmor		W	60	40
02/20/15*	@Mt. Gilead		L	43	67
02/24/15	Clear Fork		L	59	72
02/27/15*	Cardington-Lincoln	W	61	55	02/28
03/02/15	@Elgin			W	61	52	Division III Sectional Tournament at Elgin High School
03/07/15	@Cardington-Lincoln	L	41	51	Division III Sectional Tournament at Cardington-Lincoln High School


East Knox
Coach:  Jeremy Hubbard
Record:  4-19 (1-13 MOAC)
Leading Scorer:  Taylor Moser (263 pts/13.8 avg) (missing 1 game)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/05/14	@Coshocton		L	42	61
12/06/14	Danville		L	59	66	OT
12/11/14*	@Elgin			L	33	49
12/13/14*	Cardington-Lincoln	L	56	66
12/18/14*	Centerburg		L	47	56
12/30/14*	@Fredericktown		L	40	61
01/10/15*	@Highland		L	50	60
01/15/15*	Northmor		W	31	27
01/17/15*	@Mt. Gilead		L	32	59
01/20/15	Mansfield Temple Chr.	W	51	45
01/23/15*	Elgin			L	38	39
01/24/15	@Tree of Life		L	33	52
01/27/15	@Danville		L	59	69
01/30/15*	@Cardington-Lincoln	L	54	62
02/03/15*	@Centerburg		L	39	47
02/06/15*	Fredericktown		L	22	48
02/10/15	River View		W	60	49
02/13/15*	Highland		L	37	60
02/24/15	@Loudonville		L	49	53
02/27/15	Lucas			W	66	63	OT
02/28/15*	Mt. Gilead		L	51	53	NEED BOX
03/03/15*	@Northmor		L	61	69	02/20; 02/21
03/05/15	@Columbus Eastmoor	L	45	81	Division III Sectional Tournament at Columbus Eastmoor High School


Elgin
Coach:  Bill Clem
Record:  9-14 (7-7 MOAC)
Leading Scorer:  Cantyn Belmer (404 pts/17.5 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/05/14	@Ridgedale		W	56	45	Marion County Tournament at Ridgedale High School
12/11/14*	East Knox		W	49	33
12/13/14*	@Centerburg		W	52	42
12/16/14	@Pleasant		L	38	52
12/18/14	North Union		L	25	37
12/20/14*	@Highland		L	42	49
12/27/14	Pleasant		L	50	59	Marion County Tournament at Elgin High School
12/30/14*	Northmor		W	55	40
01/03/15	Mansfield Christian	L	39	57
01/06/15	@North Union		L	36	38
01/10/15*	@Mt. Gilead		L	45	64
01/15/15*	Cardington-Lincoln	L	50	57
01/17/15*	Fredericktown		L	33	56
01/20/15	@River Valley		L	66	75
01/23/15*	@East Knox		W	39	38
01/24/15	Ridgemont		W	60	39
01/30/15*	Centerburg		W	48	43
02/03/15*	Highland		W	53	41
02/06/15*	@Northmor		W	45	42
02/13/15*	Mt. Gilead		L	40	53
02/20/15*	@Cardington-Lincoln	L	43	55
02/27/15*	@Fredericktown		L	20	41	02/28
03/02/15	Centerburg		L	52	61	Division III Sectional Tournament at Elgin High School


Fairbanks
Coach:  Brad Gmerek
Record:  5-18 (1-13 MOAC)
Leading Scorer:  Jacob Adkins (279 pts/14.6 avg) (missing 4 games)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/06/14	Triad			L	52	55
12/11/14*	@Pleasant		L	43	54
12/13/14*	Jonathan Alder		L	26	45
12/16/14	Mechanicsburg		W	53	31
12/20/14*	@Galion			L	48	50
12/22/14	@Marysville		L	49	68
01/03/15	Worthington Christian	L	38	65
01/10/15*	@Marion Harding		L	38	52
01/13/15	@Benjamin Logan		W	51	36	NEED BOX
01/15/15*	River Valley		L	54	60
01/17/15*	@Buckeye Valley		L	44	50
01/23/15*	Pleasant		L	55	56
01/27/15	London			W	43	34
01/30/15*	@Jonathan Alder		L	41	49
02/03/15*	Galion			L	68	72	OT - NEED BOX
02/06/15*	@North Union		W	55	54
02/07/15	@Triad			L	62	67	01/06 - NEED BOX
02/10/15	Southeastern		W	68	57
02/13/15*	Marion Harding		L	42	59
02/20/15*	@River Valley		L	55	77	NEED BOX
02/26/15*	North Union		L	44	47
02/28/15*	Buckeye Valley		L	57	72
03/07/15	@Newark Catholic	L	40	55	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Newark High School


Fredericktown
Coach:  Randy Endsley Sr.
Record:  17-6 (12-2 MOAC)
Leading Scorer:  Michael Miller (439 pts/19.0 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/06/14	Lucas			W	47	27
12/11/14*	Centerburg		W	52	31
12/13/14*	@Northmor		W	59	53
12/20/14*	@Mt. Gilead		L	42	55
12/27/14	Clear Fork		W	69	52
12/30/14*	East Knox		W	61	40
01/02/15	@Mansfield St. Peter's	W	46	28
01/06/15	Danville		W	47	32
01/10/15*	@Cardington-Lincoln	W	41	39
01/15/15*	Highland		W	55	48
01/17/15*	@Elgin			W	56	33
01/22/15	Delaware Christian	W	61	41
01/23/15*	@Centerburg		W	64	47
01/30/15*	Northmor		W	53	35
02/03/15*	Mt. Gilead		W	52	37
02/06/15*	@East Knox		W	48	22
02/10/15	@Loudonville		L	28	38
02/13/15*	Cardington-Lincoln	L	52	53
02/17/15	@Mansfield Christian	L	50	64
02/20/15*	@Highland		W	54	53
02/23/15	@Utica			L	37	47	02/21
02/27/15*	Elgin			W	41	20	02/28
03/07/15	Columbus East		L	46	53	Division III Sectional Tournament at Fredericktown High School


Galion
Coach:  Ed Rich
Record:  10-14 (6-8 MOAC)
Leading Scorer:  Houston Blair (319 pts/13.2 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/06/14	@Plymouth		L	44	70
12/09/14	@Madison		L	45	51
12/11/14*	@Jonathan Alder		L	36	49
12/13/14*	Buckeye Valley		L	59	60	OT
12/20/14*	Fairbanks		W	50	48
12/27/14	Northmor		W	69	51
12/30/14*	@Pleasant		L	65	71
01/03/15	Bellevue		W	50	44
01/06/15	Ontario			L	50	58
01/10/15*	@North Union		L	37	57
01/15/15*	Marion Harding		W	56	51
01/17/15*	@River Valley		L	61	73
01/20/15	Willard			L	58	63
01/23/15*	Jonathan Alder		W	59	42
01/24/15	@Shelby			L	54	59
01/30/15*	@Buckeye Valley		L	55	60
02/03/15*	@Fairbanks		W	72	68	OT
02/06/15*	Pleasant		L	51	58
02/13/15*	North Union		W	63	54
02/17/15*	River Valley		L	51	58	02/28
02/20/15*	@Marion Harding		L	35	60
02/21/15	@Bucyrus		W	63	36
03/03/15	Port Clinton		W	53	45	Division II Sectional Tournament at Willard High School
03/06/15	Sandusky		L	65	83	Division II Sectional Tournament at Willard High School


Highland
Coach:  Matt Bradley
Record:  8-15 (7-7 MOAC)
Leading Scorer:  Jett Sweatland (480 pts/20.8 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/06/14	@River Valley		L	56	67
12/11/14*	@Cardington-Lincoln	W	66	62
12/13/14*	@Mt. Gilead		L	51	70
12/16/14	@Big Walnut		L	38	44
12/20/14*	Elgin			W	49	42
12/27/14	@Utica			L	30	43
12/30/14*	@Centerburg		L	43	51
01/03/15	Pleasant		L	57	62
01/06/15	Columbus DeSales	L	30	50
01/10/15*	East Knox		W	60	50
01/15/15*	@Fredericktown		L	48	55
01/17/15*	@Northmor		W	53	50
01/23/15*	Cardington-Lincoln	L	37	50
01/24/15	@Ontario		L	46	71
01/27/15	North Union		W	53	45
01/30/15*	Mt. Gilead		L	41	48
02/03/15*	@Elgin			L	41	53
02/06/15*	Centerburg		W	57	53
02/10/15	Buckeye Valley		L	45	62
02/13/15*	@East Knox		W	60	37
02/20/15*	Fredericktown		L	53	54
02/24/15*	Northmor		W	54	40
02/28/15	@Bloom-Carroll		L	45	63	Division II Sectional Tournament at Bloom-Carroll High School


Jonathan Alder
Coach:  Brent Cahill
Record:  10-14 (6-8 MOAC)
Leading Scorer:  Andrew Koenig (321 pts/13.3 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/05/14	Columbus Beechcroft	L	52	55	L-Town Tip Off Classic at London High School
12/06/14	Northeastern		W	55	19	L-Town Tip Off Classic at London High School
12/11/14*	Galion			W	49	36
12/13/14*	@Fairbanks		W	45	26
12/20/14*	@North Union		L	42	43
12/23/14	Patriot Academy		W	43	40
12/30/14*	Marion Harding		L	38	46
01/03/15	West Jefferson		W	41	28
01/10/15*	@River Valley		L	52	57
01/15/15*	Buckeye Valley		L	35	39
01/17/15*	@Pleasant		W	55	50
01/23/15*	@Galion			L	42	59
01/27/15	Shekinah Christian	W	54	39
01/30/15*	Fairbanks		W	49	41
01/31/15	@Upper Arlington	L	32	45
02/03/15*	North Union		W	39	38
02/06/15*	@Marion Harding		L	42	48
02/07/15	Dublin Scioto		L	30	32
02/13/15*	River Valley		W	52	44
02/17/15*	Pleasant		L	37	43	02/28
02/20/15*	@Buckeye Valley		L	42	46
02/24/15	Central Crossing	L	42	48
02/28/15	@Heath			W	42	40	Division II Sectional Tournament at Heath High School
03/05/15	@Whitehall-Yearling	L	25	62	Division II Sectional Tournament at Whitehall-Yearling High School


Marion Harding
Coach:  Donald Worstell
Record:  12-11 (10-4 MOAC)
Leading Scorer:  Quinnten McComas (308 pts/14.0 avg) (missing 1 game)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/11/14*	@River Valley		W	56	54
12/13/14*	@Pleasant		L	56	57
12/20/14*	Buckeye Valley		L	50	52
12/22/14	Dublin Scioto		L	47	50
12/27/14	@Toledo Scott		L	43	80
12/30/14*	@Jonathan Alder		W	46	38
01/03/15	@Marysville		L	48	67
01/10/15*	Fairbanks		W	52	38
01/15/15*	@Galion			L	51	56
01/17/15*	North Union		W	54	45
01/20/15	Big Walnut		W	67	50
01/23/15*	River Valley		W	61	52
01/24/15	Dublin Jerome		L	45	52
01/30/15*	Pleasant		W	41	33
02/03/15*	@Buckeye Valley		L	44	48
02/06/15*	Jonathan Alder		W	48	42
02/10/15	@Fremont Ross		L	46	48	NEED BOX
02/13/15*	@Fairbanks		W	59	42
02/20/15*	Galion			W	60	35
02/24/15*	@North Union		W	52	46
02/27/15	Willard			W	63	41
02/28/15	@Delaware Hayes		L	35	57	02/14
03/06/15	@Canal Winchester	L	59	66	Division I Sectional Tournament at Canal Winchester High School


Mt. Gilead
Coach:  Tom Cooper
Record:  21-4 (13-1 MOAC)
Leading Scorer:  Xavier Harris (388 pts/15.5 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/11/14*	Northmor		W	70	46
12/13/14*	Highland		W	70	51
12/15/14	Delaware Christian	W	74	54
12/20/14*	Fredericktown		W	55	42
12/22/14	Danville		W	76	52
12/27/14	Mt. Vernon		W	67	62
12/30/14*	@Cardington-Lincoln	W	85	82	3OT
01/03/15	@Shekinah Christian	L	62	72
01/08/15	Col. Horizon Science	W	78	73
01/10/15*	Elgin			W	64	45
01/15/15*	@Centerburg		W	55	49
01/17/15*	East Knox		W	59	32
01/20/15	Pleasant		W	62	56	OT
01/23/15*	@Northmor		W	65	54
01/27/15	@Wynford		W	75	58	12/05
01/30/15*	@Highland		W	48	41
02/03/15*	@Fredericktown		L	37	52
02/06/15*	Cardington-Lincoln	W	59	55
02/10/15	Worthington Christian	L	70	73
02/13/15*	@Elgin			W	53	40
02/20/15*	Centerburg		W	67	43
02/28/15*	@East Knox		W	53	51
03/02/15	Northmor		W	66	48	Division III Sectional Tournament at Mt. Gilead High School
03/07/15	Col. Linden-McKinley	W	61	46	Division III Sectional Tournament at Mt. Gilead High School
03/11/15	Columbus Hartley	L	36	62	Division III District Tournament at Highland High School


North Union
Coach:  Brian Terrill
Record:  11-12 (6-8 MOAC)
Leading Scorer:  Brandon Allen (434 pts/18.8 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/08/14	@Cardington-Lincoln	W	58	45
12/11/14*	Buckeye Valley		W	51	47
12/13/14*	@River Valley		L	48	49
12/18/14	@Elgin			W	37	25
12/20/14*	Jonathan Alder		W	43	42
12/27/14	Piedmont, California	L	54	65	San Diego Surf & Slam Tournament at University City High School
12/29/14	Casa Roble, California	W	50	49	San Diego Surf & Slam Tournament at University City High School
12/30/14	Midview			W	61	37	San Diego Surf & Slam Tournament at University City High School
01/03/15	Triad			L	55	70
01/06/15	Elgin			W	38	36
01/10/15*	Galion			W	57	37
01/15/15*	@Pleasant		W	73	60
01/17/15*	@Marion Harding		L	45	54
01/23/15*	@Buckeye Valley		L	31	36
01/27/15	@Highland		L	45	53
01/30/15*	River Valley		W	82	71
02/03/15*	@Jonathan Alder		L	38	39
02/06/15*	Fairbanks		L	54	55
02/13/15*	@Galion			L	54	63
02/20/15*	Pleasant		L	54	55
02/24/15*	Marion Harding		L	46	52
02/26/15*	@Fairbanks		W	47	44
03/05/15	@Pleasant		L	53	66	Division III Sectional Tournament at Pleasant High School


Northmor
Coach:  Zach Ruth
Record:  4-19 (1-13 MOAC)
Leading Scorer:  Daniel Donner (285 pts/13.5 avg) (missing 1 game)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/05/14	@Colonel Crawford	L	35	74
12/06/14	Bucyrus			L	32	43
12/11/14*	@Mt. Gilead		L	46	70
12/13/14*	Fredericktown		L	53	59
12/20/14*	Cardington-Lincoln	L	53	69
12/27/14	@Galion			L	51	69
12/30/14*	@Elgin			L	40	55
01/02/15	River Valley		L	52	71
01/03/15	Lucas			W	57	32
01/10/15*	Centerburg		L	39	62
01/15/15*	@East Knox		L	27	31
01/17/15*	Highland		L	50	53
01/23/15*	Mt. Gilead		L	54	65
01/30/15*	@Fredericktown		L	35	53
01/31/15	Loudonville		W	38	33
02/03/15*	@Cardington-Lincoln	L	59	60
02/06/15*	Elgin			L	42	45
02/10/15	@Clear Fork		W	61	60	01/06
02/13/15*	@Centerburg		L	40	60	NEED BOX
02/24/15*	@Highland		L	40	54
02/27/15	@Pleasant		L	63	84	02/14
03/02/15	@Mt. Gilead		L	48	66	Division III Sectional Tournament at Mt. Gilead High School
03/03/15*	East Knox		W	69	61	02/20; 02/21


Pleasant
Coach:  Ben Snively
Record:  18-8 (9-5 MOAC)
Leading Scorer:  Ryan Maniaci (411 pts/15.8 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/11/14*	Fairbanks		W	54	43
12/13/14*	Marion Harding		W	57	56
12/16/14	Elgin			W	52	38
12/20/14*	River Valley		W	86	63	Marion County Tournament at Pleasant High School
12/27/14	@Elgin			W	59	50	Marion County Tournament at Pleasant High School
12/30/14*	Galion			W	71	65
01/03/15	@Highland		W	62	57
01/10/15*	@Buckeye Valley		W	59	57
01/15/15*	North Union		L	60	73
01/17/15*	Jonathan Alder		L	50	55
01/20/15	@Mt. Gilead		L	56	62
01/23/15*	@Fairbanks		W	56	55
01/24/15	Cardington-Lincoln	W	60	42
01/27/15	@Columbus Ready		W	45	22
01/30/15*	@Marion Harding		L	33	41
02/03/15*	@River Valley		W	63	51
02/06/15*	@Galion			L	51	58
02/10/15	Columbus Hartley	L	46	56
02/13/15*	Buckeye Valley		L	52	63
02/17/15*	@Jonathan Alder		W	43	37	02/28
02/20/15*	@North Union		W	55	54
02/27/15	Northmor		W	84	63	02/14
03/02/15	Madison Plains		W	63	33	Division III Sectional Tournament at Pleasant High School
03/05/15	North Union		W	66	53	Division III Sectional Tournament at Pleasant High School
03/10/15	Columbus Academy	W	53	39	Division III District Tournament at Worthington Kilbourne High School
03/13/15	Columbus Eastmoor	L	41	65	Division III District Tournament at Ohio Dominican University


River Valley
Coach:  Steve Comstock
Record:  13-10 (7-7 MOAC)
Leading Scorer:  Danyon Hempy (573 pts/24.9 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/06/14	Highland		W	67	56
12/11/14*	Marion Harding		L	54	56
12/13/14*	North Union		W	49	48
12/16/14	@Centerburg		W	65	54
12/20/14*	@Pleasant		L	63	86	Marion County Tournament at Pleasant High School - NEED BOX
12/27/14	Ridgedale		W	65	50	Marion County Tournament at Elgin High School - NEED BOX
12/30/14*	@Buckeye Valley		W	50	42
01/02/15	@Northmor		W	71	52
01/08/15	@Cardington-Lincoln	L	60	62	OT
01/10/15*	Jonathan Alder		W	57	52	NEED BOX
01/15/15*	@Fairbanks		W	60	54
01/17/15*	Galion			W	73	61	NEED BOX
01/20/15	Elgin			W	75	66	NEED BOX
01/23/15*	@Marion Harding		L	52	61
01/30/15*	@North Union		L	71	82
02/03/15*	Pleasant		L	51	63
02/06/15*	Buckeye Valley		L	60	71
02/09/15	Whitehall-Yearling	L	49     102
02/13/15*	@Jonathan Alder		L	44	52
02/17/15*	@Galion			W	58	51	02/28 - NEED BOX
02/20/15*	Fairbanks		W	77	55	NEED BOX
02/24/15	Wynford			W	86	60
03/02/15	@Granville		L	57	61	Division II Sectional Tournament at Granville High School

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference Blue Division Standings

Team MOAC OFF DEF OAVG DAVG Mt. Gilead 13 - 1 840 683 60.00 48.78 Fredericktown 12 - 2 730 566 52.14 40.42 Cardington-Lincoln 9 - 5 824 771 58.85 55.07 Elgin 7 - 7 614 654 43.85 46.71 Highland 7 - 7 713 715 50.92 51.07 Centerburg 6 - 8 700 717 50.00 51.21 East Knox 1 - 13 591 756 42.21 54.00 Northmor 1 - 13 647 797 46.21 56.92 Totals 56 - 56 5659 5659 50.52 50.52

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference Red Division Standings

Team MOAC OFF DEF OAVG DAVG Buckeye Valley 11 - 3 743 689 53.07 49.21 Marion Harding 10 - 4 730 638 52.14 45.57 Pleasant 9 - 5 790 771 56.42 55.07 River Valley 7 - 7 819 834 58.50 59.57 Galion 6 - 8 757 802 54.07 57.28 Jonathan Alder 6 - 8 619 616 44.21 44.00 North Union 6 - 8 723 704 51.64 50.28 Fairbanks 1 - 13 670 797 47.85 56.92 Totals 56 - 56 5851 5851 52.24 52.24

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference Blue Division Top Ten Scoring Averages

RNK AVG Name School Points Games 1 22.71 Jett Swetland Highland 318 14 2 19.35 Michael Miller Fredericktown 271 14 3 18.07 Cantyn Belmer Elgin 253 14 4 16.64 Chris Godfrey Mt. Gilead 233 14 5 16.30 Mac Thompson Cardington-Lincoln 163 10 6 15.28 Xavier Harris Mt. Gilead 214 14 good 7 14.45 Kirk Manns Fredericktown 159 11 8 14.07 Cole Hess Cardington-Lincoln 197 14 9 13.07 Devin Pearl Cardington-Lincoln 183 14 10 12.45 Taylor Moser East Knox 137 11 missing 1 game

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference Red Division Top Ten Scoring Averages

RNK AVG Name School Points Games 1 24.50 Danyon Hempy River Valley 294 12 missing 2 games 2 18.85 Brandon Allen North Union 264 14 3 18.50 Ryan Maniaci Pleasant 259 14 4 14.92 Houston Blair Galion 209 14 good 5 14.85 Quinnten McComas Marion Harding 208 14 6 14.14 Andrew Koenig Jonathan Alder 198 14 7 14.08 Jacob Adkins Fairbanks 169 12 missing 2 games 8 12.16 Curtis Quimby Fairbanks 146 12 missing 2 games 9 12.14 Jason Ellis Marion Harding 170 14 10 12.10 Coy Vantilburg Galion 121 10 11.45 Jesse Tomlinson Buckeye Valley 126 11

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference Blue Division Top Ten Scoring Games

RNK PTS Name School Versus Date 1 34 Jett Swetland Highland Centerburg 02/06/2015 2 30 Jett Swetland Highland Northmor 01/17/2015 3 29 Michael Miller Fredericktown East Knox 12/30/2014 29 Mac Thompson Cardington-Lincoln Mt. Gilead 12/30/2014 29 Jett Swetland Highland Cardington-Lincoln 01/23/2015 6 28 Gunnar Lilly Northmor East Knox 03/03/2015 7 26 Cantyn Belmer Elgin Centerburg 12/13/2014 26 Xavier Harris Mt. Gilead Cardington-Lincoln 12/30/2014 26 Jett Swetland Highland Fredericktown 01/15/2015 10 25 Daniel Donner Northmor Fredericktown 12/13/2014 25 Michael Miller Fredericktown Mt. Gilead 02/03/2015 25 Chris Godfrey Mt. Gilead Cardington-Lincoln 02/06/2015 25 Michael Miller Fredericktown Highland 02/20/2015

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference Red Division Top Ten Scoring Games

RNK PTS Name School Versus Date 1 36 Danyon Hempy River Valley Galion 01/17/2015 2 33 Ryan Maniaci Pleasant North Union 01/15/2015 33 Danyon Hempy River Valley Pleasant 02/03/2015 4 32 Ryan Maniaci Pleasant Galion 12/30/2014 5 31 Brandon Allen North Union River Valley 01/30/2015 6 30 Houston Blair Galion Marion Harding 01/15/2015 30 Danyon Hempy River Valley North Union 01/30/2015 8 29 Brandon Allen North Union Buckeye Valley 12/11/2014 9 28 Danyon Hempy River Valley Fairbanks 01/15/2015 10 27 Danyon Hempy River Valley Pleasant 12/20/2014 27 Brandon Allen River Valley Pleasant 01/15/2015 Return to Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference index Email Me