2015-16 Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference Basketball Scores


Buckeye Valley
Coach:  Andy Gast
Record:  18-7 (12-2 MOAC)
Leading Scorer:  Nick Hyatt (404 pts/16.1 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/27/15	@Delaware Hayes		L	57	59	OT
11/28/15	@Big Walnut		W	56	40
12/03/15*	@North Union		W	53	40
12/05/15*	@Galion			W	55	52
12/12/15*	Marion Harding		W	60	57
12/19/15*	River Valley		W	67	56
12/22/15	@Columbus South		L	67	80
12/29/15*	@Pleasant		W	73	60
12/30/15	Olentangy Orange	L	47	49
01/07/16*	Jonathan Alder		W	48	41
01/09/16*	@Fairbanks		W	66	54
01/15/16*	North Union		W	66	57
01/16/16	Columbus Watterson	L	39	56
01/19/16	Highland		W	57	44
01/22/16*	Galion			W	65	57
01/26/16*	@Marion Harding		L	62	72
01/29/16*	@River Valley		W	75	74
02/02/16	Cardington-Lincoln	W	64	55
02/05/16*	Pleasant		W	56	39
02/09/16	Columbus Mifflin	W	69	63
02/12/16*	@Jonathan Alder		L	52	63
02/20/16*	Fairbanks		W	65	46
02/22/16	Lakewood		W	62	45	Division II Sectional Tournament at Buckeye Valley High School
02/25/16	@Columbus Beechcroft	W	79	76	Division II Sectional Tournament at Columbus Beechcroft High School
03/01/16	Whitehall-Yearling	L	43	62	Division II District Tournament at Olentangy Orange High School


Cardington-Lincoln
Coach:  Rodney Brown
Record:  10-13 (9-5 MOAC)
Leading Scorer:  Devin Pearl (324 pts/14.0 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/27/15	Northridge		L	47	56
12/03/15*	@Highland		W	52	50
12/05/15*	East Knox		W	54	51
12/08/15	Galion			L	53	61
12/12/15*	Northmor		W	75	67
12/15/15	@Danville		L	70	78
12/17/15	Utica			L	42	44
12/19/15*	@Mt. Gilead		L	51	68
12/23/15	@River Valley		L	39	60
12/29/15*	@Fredericktown		W	43	34
01/07/16*	Elgin			W	65	50
01/09/16*	Centerburg		L	47	51
01/15/16*	Highland		L	47	51
01/19/16	Worthington Christian	L	39	58
01/22/16*	@East Knox		L	45	47
01/26/16*	@Northmor		W	54	50
01/29/16*	Mt. Gilead		W	63	61
02/02/16	@Buckeye Valley		L	55	64
02/05/16*	Fredericktown		W	62	52
02/09/16	@North Union		W	47	42
02/12/16*	@Elgin			W	54	45
02/19/16*	@Centerburg		L	55	58
02/22/16	Columbus Patriot Prep.	L	66	67	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Cardington-Lincoln High School


Centerburg
Coach:  Andy Cauley
Record:  20-5 (13-1 MOAC)
Leading Scorer:  Gunner Gregory (317 pts/12.6 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/05/15*	@Elgin			W	63	36	NEED BOX
12/12/15*	East Knox		W	60	40
12/15/15	@River Valley		L	68	74	NEED BOX
12/19/15*	@Highland		L	53	60
12/21/15	Heath			W	56	41	NEED BOX
12/29/15*	Northmor		W	59	48
01/02/16	@Licking Valley		W	65	63
01/07/16*	@Mt. Gilead		W	64	51
01/09/16*	@Cardington-Lincoln	W	51	47	OT
01/12/16	Johnstown		L	30	40
01/15/16*	@Fredericktown		W	62	51
01/16/16	Danville		W	52	48
01/19/16	@Utica			W	50	33
01/22/16*	Elgin			W	67	40	NEED BOX
01/26/16*	@East Knox		W	61	41
01/29/16*	Highland		W	54	35
02/02/16	Bloom-Carroll		L	62	64
02/15/16*	@Northmor		W	69	55
02/09/16*	Fredericktown		W	63	49
02/12/16*	Mt. Gilead		W	59	57	OT
02/16/16	@Clear Fork		W	84	49
02/19/16*	Cardington-Lincoln	W	58	55
02/24/16	Madison Plains		W	59	33	Division III Sectional Tournament at Centerburg High School
03/01/16	Columbus Academy	W	70	68	Division III District Tournament at Westerville South High School
03/04/16	Grandview Heights	L	40	43	Division III District Tournament at Ohio Dominican University


East Knox
Coach:  Jeremy Hubbard
Record:  4-18 (4-10 MOAC)
Leading Scorer:  Nick Howard (207 pts/12.9 avg) (missing 1 or 2 games)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/03/15*	Elgin			W	53	36
12/05/15*	@Cardington-Lincoln	L	51	54
12/12/15*	@Centerburg		L	40	60
12/15/15	Utica			L	56	64
12/17/15*	Fredericktown		L	36	44
12/29/15*	Highland		W	60	51
01/07/16*	@Northmor		L	30	48
01/09/16*	Mt. Gilead		L	53	54	NEED BOX
01/15/16*	@Elgin			W	54	44
01/19/16	Danville		L	52	60
01/22/16*	Cardington-Lincoln	W	47	45
01/23/16	@Mansfield Temple Chr.	L	72	79	NEED BOX
01/26/16*	Centerburg		L	41	61
01/29/16*	@Fredericktown		L	30	37
02/02/16	@River View		L	48	51
02/05/16*	@Highland		L	30	49
02/06/16	@Danville		L	70	75	12/08 - NEED BOX
02/09/16	Millersport					01/12 - CANCELLED
02/12/16*	Northmor		L	50	58	NEED BOX
02/16/16	Loudonville		L	55	66
02/19/16	@Lucas			L	58	67
02/20/16*	@Mt. Gilead		L	55	67
02/26/16	@Fairfield Christian	L	29	53	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Fairfield Christian High School


Elgin
Coach:  Jim Clem
Record:  5-18 (3-11 MOAC)
Leading Scorer:  Grant Smith (361 pts/15.6 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/27/15	@Ridgedale		L	44	53	Marion County Tournament at Ridgedale High School
12/03/15*	@East Knox		L	36	53
12/05/15*	Centerburg		L	36	63
12/12/16*	Highland		L	56	66
12/15/15	@North Union		W	52	51
12/17/15	@Pleasant		L	35	52
12/19/15*	@Northmor		L	51	57
12/29/15*	Mt. Gilead		L	48	75
01/02/16	River Valley		L	46	78	Marion County Tournament at Elgin High School
01/07/16*	@Cardington-Lincoln	L	50	65
01/09/16*	@Fredericktown		W	49	38
01/15/16*	East Knox		L	44	54
01/19/16	@River Valley		L	50	75
01/22/16*	@Centerburg		L	40	67
01/23/16	@Ridgemont		W	82	70
01/26/16*	@Highland		W	52	39
01/29/16*	Northmor		L	52	60
02/02/16	North Union		L	48	53	OT
02/05/16*	@Mt. Gilead		L	36	69
02/12/16*	Cardington-Lincoln	L	45	54
02/18/16	Upper Scioto Valley	L	53	58
02/20/16*	Fredericktown		W	58	50
02/27/16	@Columbus Academy	L	51	66	Division III Sectional Tournament at Columbus Academy High School


Fairbanks
Coach:  Justin George
Record:  4-19 (1-13 MOAC)
Leading Scorer:  Garret Hutchins or Adam Blumenshein

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/03/15*	Pleasant		L	56	61	OT
12/05/15*	@Jonathan Alder		L	22	40
12/08/15	@Triad			L	47	64	NEED BOX
12/12/15*	Galion			L	55	58
12/15/15	@Mechanicsburg		W	63	50
12/17/15*	@North Union		W	61	42
12/22/15*	Marion Harding		L	41	61
12/29/15	Grove City Christian	L	58	60
01/05/16	@West Liberty-Salem	L	49	56	NEED BOX
01/07/16*	@River Valley		L	57	62	NEED BOX
01/09/16*	Buckeye Valley		L	54	66
01/15/16*	@Pleasant		L	36	54
01/19/16	@Southeastern		L	46	66
01/22/16*	Jonathan Alder		L	40	60
01/23/16	Benjamin Logan		W	53	45	01/12
01/26/16*	@Galion			L	27	51	NEED BOX
01/29/16*	North Union		L	52	53
02/02/16	West Jefferson		L	46	50
02/05/16*	@Marion Harding		L	45	66	NEED BOX
02/12/16*	River Valley		L	51	62
02/17/16	@London			W	59	53
02/20/16*	@Buckeye Valley		L	46	65
02/22/16	@Columbus Academy	L	42	61	Division III Sectional Tournament at Columbus Academy High School


Fredericktown
Coach:  Randy Endsley Sr.
Record:  4-19 (4-10 MOAC)
Leading Scorer:  Kirk Manns (484 pts/21.0 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/08/15	Grove City Christian	L	36	45
12/12/15*	Mt. Gilead		W	47	35
12/17/15*	@East Knox		W	44	36
12/19/15	Loudonville		L	57	60
12/23/15	@Lucas			L	51	61	11/27
12/29/15*	Cardington-Lincoln	L	34	43
01/04/16	@Danville		L	47	52
01/07/16*	@Highland		W	53	47
01/09/16*	Elgin			L	38	49
01/15/16*	Centerburg		L	51	62
01/16/16	@Madison Plains		L	54	94	NEED BOX
01/22/16*	@Northmor		L	37	38
01/26/16*	@Mt. Gilead		L	38	50
01/29/16*	East Knox		W	37	30
02/02/16	@Clear Fork		L	39	53
02/05/16*	@Cardington-Lincoln	L	52	62
02/06/16	Utica			L	31	42
02/09/16*	@Centerburg		L	49	63
02/12/16*	Highland		L	42	51
02/16/16	Mansfield Christian	L	38	56
02/18/16*	Northmor		L	39	42	12/05
02/20/16*	@Elgin			L	50	58
02/27/16	@Liberty Union		L	40	44	Divisoin III Sectional Tournament at Liberty Union High School


Galion
Coach:  Colby Bright
Record:  12-12 (6-8 MOAC)
Leading Scorer:  Houston Blair (379 pts/15.7 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/28/15	Plymouth		W	55	38
12/03/15*	Jonathan Alder		L	34	37
12/05/15*	Buckeye Valley		L	52	55
12/08/15	@Cardington-Lincoln	W	61	53
12/10/15	@Crestline		W	79	40
12/12/15*	@Fairbanks		W	58	55
12/19/15*	Pleasant		L	57	70
12/22/15	Shelby			W	64	61
12/29/15*	North Union		W	52	36
01/07/16*	Marion Harding		W	46	41
01/09/16*	River Valley		L	49	50
01/15/16*	@Jonathan Alder		L	41	62
01/18/16	Bucyrus			W	87	44	01/12
01/22/16*	@Buckeye Valley		L	57	65
01/23/16	@Bellevue		L	45	51
01/26/16*	Fairbanks		W	51	27
01/28/16*	@Pleasant		W	55	50
02/05/16*	@North Union		W	50	39
02/06/16	@Ontario		L	44	46
02/09/16*	@River Valley		L	61	83
02/12/16*	Marion Harding		L	60	67
02/16/16	@Upper Sandusky		L	55	61
02/26/16	Margaretta		W	52	35	Division III Sectional Tournament at Shelby High School
03/03/16	Western Reserve		L	47	65	Division III Sectional Tournament at Shelby High School


Highland
Coach:  Matt Bradley
Record:  6-17 (5-9 MOAC)
Leading Scorer:  Alex Mason (246 pts/12.3 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/28/15	River Valley		L	61	72
12/03/15*	Cardington-Lincoln	L	50	52
12/05/15*	@Mt. Gilead		L	67	70
12/08/15	Utica			W	51	38
12/12/15*	@Elgin			W	66	56
12/15/15	Big Walnut		L	46	53
12/19/15*	Centerburg		W	60	53
12/23/15	@North Union		L	58	60	2OT
12/29/15*	@East Knox		L	51	60
01/07/16*	Fredericktown		L	47	53
01/09/16*	Northmor		L	38	43
01/15/16*	@Cardington-Lincoln	W	51	47
01/19/16	@Buckeye Valley		L	44	57
01/22/16*	Mt. Gilead		L	34	44
01/23/16	Ontario			L	37	63
01/26/16*	Elgin			L	39	52
01/29/16*	@Centerburg		L	35	54
01/30/16	@Columbus DeSales	L	15	57	01/12
02/05/16*	East Knox		W	49	30
02/06/16	@Pleasant		L	27	53
02/12/16*	@Fredericktown		W	51	42
02/16/16*	@Northmor		L	42	46	OT
02/22/16	@Johnstown		L	28	51	Division II Sectional Tournament at Johnstown High School


Jonathan Alder
Coach:  Brent Cahill
Record:  18-5 (12-2 MOAC)
Leading Scorer:  Andrew Koenig (380 pts/16.5 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/27/15	Granville		W	69	36	L-Town Tip Off Classic at London High School
11/28/15	Columbus Beechcroft	L	30	36	L-Town Tip Off Classic at London High School
12/03/15*	@Galion			W	37	34
12/05/15*	Fairbanks		W	40	22
12/09/15	@Franklin Heights	W	58	43
12/12/15*	North Union		W	56	23
12/19/15*	@Marion Harding		W	57	34
12/23/15	@West Jefferson		W	46	32	NEED BOX
12/29/15*	River Valley		W	58	46
01/02/16	Columbus South		L	34	46
01/07/16*	@Buckeye Valley		L	41	48
01/09/16*	@Pleasant		W	49	45
01/15/16*	Galion			W	62	41
01/19/16	Hilliard Darby		W	59	47
01/22/16*	@Fairbanks		W	60	40
01/25/16	Shekinah Christian	W	90	77	01/12
01/26/16*	@North Union		W	56	31
01/29/16*	Marion Harding		L	23	49
02/02/16	Col. Horizon Science	W	64	20
02/05/16*	@River Valley		W	68	45
02/12/16*	Buckeye Valley		W	63	52
02/20/16*	Pleasant		W	48	33
02/27/16	Columbus Hartley	L	39	42	Division II Sectional Tournament at Jonathan Alder High School


Marion Harding
Coach:  Donald Worstell
Record:  16-7 (11-3 MOAC)
Leading Scorer:  Tyler Longstreth (396 pts/17.2 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/27/15	Toledo Scott		W	55	45
12/01/15	@Big Walnut		W	57	39
12/03/15*	River Valley		W	61	50
12/05/15*	@Pleasant		W	61	41
12/12/15*	@Buckeye Valley		L	57	60
12/15/15	@Olentangy Orange	L	51	60
12/19/15*	Jonathan Alder		L	34	57
12/22/15*	@Fairbanks		W	61	41
12/30/15	@Dublin Jerome		L	43	59
01/02/16	Marysville		W	64	61
01/07/16*	Galion			L	41	46
01/09/16*	@North Union		W	48	40
01/15/16*	@River Valley		W	70	57
01/19/16	@Dublin Scioto		L	45	53
01/22/16*	Pleasant		W	56	49
01/26/26*	Buckeye Valley		W	72	62
01/29/16*	@Jonathan Alder		W	49	23
02/02/16	@Willard		W	76	54
02/05/16*	Fairbanks		W	66	45	NEED BOX
02/12/16*	@Galion			W	67	60
02/16/16	Delaware Hayes		W	50	45
02/20/16*	North Union		W	84	57
02/26/16	@Columbus Walnut Ridge	L	36	67	Division I Sectional Tournament at Columbus Walnut Ridge High School


Mt. Gilead
Coach:  Tom Cooper
Record:  16-8 (10-4 MOAC)
Leading Scorer:  Tyler Bland (351 pts/14.6 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/03/15*	@Northmor		W	60	46
12/05/15*	Highland		W	70	67
12/08/15	Heath			L	52	64
12/12/15*	@Fredericktown		L	36	47
12/15/15	Crestline		W	61	48
12/19/15*	Cardington-Lincoln	W	68	51
12/21/15	@Danville		W	72	50
12/23/15	@Mt. Vernon		L	37	69
12/29/15*	@Elgin			W	75	48
01/04/16	@Columbus East		L	49	82
01/07/16*	Centerburg		L	51	64
01/09/16*	@East Knox		W	54	53
01/15/16*	Northmor		W	57	25
01/19/16	@Pleasant		W	64	49
01/22/16*	@Highland		W	44	34
01/26/16*	Fredericktown		W	50	38
01/29/16*	@Cardington-Linocln	L	61	63
02/01/16	Shekinah Christian	W	65	61
02/05/16*	Elgin			W	69	36
02/12/16*	@Centerburg		L	57	59
02/16/16	Bucyrus			W	59	43
02/20/16*	East Knox		W	67	55
02/24/16	Columbus Ready		W	56	48	Division III Sectional Tournament at Mt. Gilead High School
03/01/16	Pleasant		L	56	62	Division III District Tournament at Ridgedale High School


North Union
Coach:  Brian Terrill
Record:  7-16 (1-13 MOAC)
Leading Scorer:  Ronnie Rayburn (295 pts/13.4 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/28/15	@Tree of Life		W	55	26
12/03/15*	Buckeye Valley		L	40	53
12/07/15*	River Valley		L	46	62
12/10/15	Granville Christian	W	54	34
12/12/15*	@Jonathan Alder		L	23	56
12/15/15	Elgin			L	51	52
12/17/15*	Fairbanks		L	42	61
12/23/15	Highland		W	60	58	2OT
12/29/15*	@Galion			L	36	52
01/07/16*	Pleasant		L	33	52
01/09/16*	Marion Harding		L	40	48
01/15/16*	@Buckeye Valley		L	57	66
01/19/16	@Delaware Christian	W	75	51
01/22/16*	@River Valley		L	58	80
01/26/16*	Jonathan Alder		L	31	56
01/29/16*	@Fairbanks		W	53	52
02/02/16	@Elgin			W	53	48
02/05/16*	Galion			L	39	50
02/09/16	Cardington-Lincoln	L	42	47
02/12/16*	@Pleasant		L	31	37
02/16/16	@Gahanna Christian	W	52	37
02/20/16*	@Marion Harding		L	57	84
02/27/16	@West Jefferson		L	34	43	Division III Sectional Tournament at West Jefferson High School


Northmor
Coach:  Zach Ruth
Record:  10-13 (8-6 MOAC)
Leading Scorer:  Demetrius Johnson (270 pts/11.7 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/28/15	@Bucyrus		W	58	37
12/03/15*	Mt. Gilead		L	46	60
12/12/15*	@Cardington-Lincoln	L	67	75
12/15/15	@Lucas			L	52	54	OT
12/19/15*	Elgin			W	57	51
12/23/15	@Lexington		L	54	73
12/29/15*	@Centerburg		L	48	59
01/02/16	Colonel Crawford	L	42	44
01/07/16*	East Knox		W	48	30
01/09/16*	@Highland		W	43	38
01/12/16	@River Valley		L	59	87
01/15/16*	@Mt. Gilead		L	25	57
01/22/16*	Fredericktown		W	38	37
01/26/16*	Cardington-Lincoln	L	50	54
01/29/16*	@Elgin			W	60	52
01/30/16	@Loudonville		L	57	65
02/05/16*	Centerburg		L	55	69
02/09/16	Clear Fork		W	57	42
02/12/16*	@East Knox		W	58	50
02/13/16	Pleasant		L	30	43
02/16/16*	Highland		W	46	42	OT
02/18/16*	@Fredericktown		W	42	39	12/05
02/24/16	@Grandview Heights	L	47	59	Division III Sectional Tournament at Grandview Heights High School


Pleasant
Coach:  Ben Snively
Record:  16-12 (6-8 MOAC)
Leading Scorer:  Nico Sansotta (487 pts/18.0 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/03/15*	@Fairbanks		W	61	56	OT
12/05/15*	Marion Harding		L	41	61
12/12/15*	River Valley		W	69	63	Marion County Holiday Shootout at Pleasant High School
12/17/15	Elgin			W	52	35
12/19/15*	@Galion			W	70	57
12/23/15	@Columbus Hartley	W	50	44
12/28/15	@Hiland			L	36	53	First Federal Holiday Showcase at Hiland High School
12/29/15*	Buckeye Valley		L	60	73
01/02/16	Ridgedale		L	51	52	Marion County Holiday Shootout at Elgin High School
01/07/16*	@North Union		W	52	33
01/09/16*	Jonathan Alder		L	45	49
01/15/16*	Fairbanks		W	54	36
01/19/16	Mt. Gilead		L	49	64
01/22/16*	@Marion Harding		L	49	56
01/26/16*	@River Valley		L	58	75
01/28/16*	Galion			L	50	55
02/02/16	Tree of Life		W	70	22
02/05/16*	@Buckeye Valley		L	39	56
02/06/16	Highland		W	53	27
02/12/16*	North Union		W	37	31
02/13/16	@Northmor		W	43	30
02/20/16*	@Jonathan Alder		L	33	48
02/22/16	Utica			W	56	50	Division III Sectional Tournament at Pleasant High School
02/27/16	Northridge		W	77	61	Division III Sectional Tournament at Pleasant High School
03/01/16	Mt. Gilead		W	62	56	Division III District Tournament at Ridgedale High School
03/04/16	Worthington Christian	W	83	65	Division III District Tournament at Ohio Dominican University
03/09/16	Garaway			W	77	63	Division III Regional Tournament at Ohio University
03/12/16	Lynchburg Clay		L	50	68	Division III Regional Tournament at Ohio University


River Valley
Coach:  Steve Comstock
Record:  15-9 (7-7 MOAC)
Leading Scorer:  Danyon Hempy (674 pts/28.0 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/28/15	@Highland		W	72	61
12/03/15*	@Marion Harding		L	50	61
12/07/15*	@North Union		W	62	46
12/12/15*	@Pleasant		L	63	69	Marion County Holiday Shootout at Pleasant High School
12/15/15	Centerburg		W	74	68	NEED BOX
12/19/15*	@Buckeye Valley		L	56	67
12/23/15	Cardington-Lincoln	W	60	39
12/29/15*	@Jonathan Alder		L	46	58
01/02/16	@Elgin			W	78	46	Marion County Holiday Shootout at Elgin High School
01/07/16*	Fairbanks		W	62	57	NEED BOX
01/09/16*	@Galion			W	50	49
01/12/16	Northmor		W	87	59
01/15/16*	Marion Harding		L	57	70
01/19/16	Elgin			W	75	50	NEED BOX
01/22/16*	North Union		W	80	58
01/26/16*	Pleasant		W	75	58
01/29/16*	Buckeye Valley		L	74	75
02/01/16	@Whitehall-Yearling	L	50	74
02/05/16*	Jonathan Alder		L	45	68
02/09/16*	Galion			W	83	61	NEED BOX
02/12/16*	@Fairbanks		W	62	51
02/16/16	@Wynford		W	80	78
02/22/16	Columbus Independence	W	62	52	Division II Sectional Tournament at River Valley High School
02/25/16	@Columbus South		L	58	66	Division II Sectional Tournament at Columbus South High School

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference Blue Division Standings

Team MOAC OFF DEF OAVG DAVG Centerburg 13 - 1 843 665 60.21 47.00 Mt. Gilead 10 - 4 818 686 58.42 49.00 Cardington-Lincoln 9 - 5 767 735 54.78 52.50 Northmor 8 - 6 683 713 48.78 50.92 Highland 5 - 9 680 702 48.57 50.14 East Knox 4 - 10 630 708 45.00 50.57 Elgin 3 - 11 653 810 46.64 57.85 Fredericktown 4 - 10 611 666 43.64 47.57 Totals 56 - 56 5685 5685 50.75 50.75

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference Red Division Standings

Team MOAC OFF DEF OAVG DAVG Buckeye Valley 12 - 2 863 768 61.64 54.85 Jonathan Alder 12 - 2 718 543 51.28 38.78 Marion Harding 11 - 3 827 688 59.07 49.14 River Valley 7 - 7 865 848 61.78 60.57 Galion 6 - 8 723 737 51.64 52.64 Pleasant 6 - 8 718 749 51.28 53.50 Fairbanks 1 - 13 643 801 45.92 57.21 North Union 1 - 13 586 809 41.85 57.78 Totals 56 - 56 5943 5943 53.06 53.06

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference Blue Division Top Ten Scoring Averages

RNK AVG Name School Points Games 1 21.78 Kirk Manns Fredericktown 305 14 2 15.91 Gunner Gregory Centerburg 191 12 missing 2 games 3 15.71 Devin Pearl Cardington-Lincoln 220 14 4 15.35 Grant Smith Elgin 215 14 5 14.42 Tyler Bland Mt. Gilead 202 14 6 12.36 Alex Mason Highland 136 11 7 12.21 Demetrius Johnson Northmor 171 14 8 11.84 Jake Booth Fredericktown 154 13 9 11.81 Nick Howard East Knox 130 11 missing 1 game 10 11.66 Ross Ryan Centerburg 140 12 missing 2 games 11.46 Deondra Cook Mt. Gilead 149 13 10.85 Zack Hosack Mt. Gilead 152 14

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference Red Division Top Ten Scoring Averages

RNK AVG Name School Points Games 1 28.71 Danyon Hempy River Valley 402 14 2 17.78 Tyler Longstreth Marion Harding 249 14 3 17.35 Houston Blair Galion 243 14 4 16.42 Andrew Koenig Jonathan Alder 230 14 5 16.23 Nico Sansotta Pleasant 211 13 6 14.92 Nick Hyatt Buckeye Valley 209 14 7 14.00 Jesse Tomlinson Buckeye Valley 196 14 8 13.50 Jason Ellis Marion Harding 189 14 9 13.07 Joe Craycraft Pleasant 183 14 10 12.23 Ronnie Rayburn North Union 159 13

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference Blue Division Top Ten Scoring Games

RNK PTS Name School Versus Date 1 36 Grant Smith Elgin Northmor 01/29/2016 2 33 Kirk Manns Fredericktown Mt. Gilead 12/12/2015 3 31 Kirk Manns Fredericktown Cardington-Lincoln 02/05/2016 4 28 Tyler Bland Mt. Gilead Elgin 12/29/2015 5 27 Derek Goodman Cardington-Lincoln Mt. Gilead 01/29/2016 27 Deondra Cook Mt. Gilead East Knox 02/20/2016 27 Grant Smith Elgin Fredericktown 02/20/2016 8 26 Matt Rogers Centerburg Northmor 02/05/2016 9 25 Devin Pearl Cardington-Lincoln Northmor 12/12/2015 10 24 Deondra Cook Mt. Gilead Highland 12/05/2015 24 Gunner Gregory Centerburg Fredericktown 01/15/2016 24 Kirk Manns Fredericktown Northmor 02/18/2016 24 Gunner Gregory Centerburg Cardington-Lincoln 02/19/2016

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference Red Division Top Ten Scoring Games

RNK PTS Name School Versus Date 1 45 Tyler Longstreth Marion Harding North Union 02/20/2016 2 44 Danyon Hempy River Valley Galion 02/09/2016 3 39 Danyon Hempy River Valley Pleasant 12/12/2015 4 38 Danyon Hempy River Valley Pleasant 01/26/2016 5 35 Danyon Hempy River Valley Centerburg 12/15/2015 35 Houston Blair Galion Pleasant 01/28/2016 7 33 Andrew Koenig Jonathan Alder Fairbanks 01/22/2016 33 Danyon Hempy River Valley Buckeye Valley 01/29/2016 9 32 Danyon Hempy River Valley Fairbanks 02/12/2016 10 31 Danyon Hempy River Valley Fairbanks 01/07/2016 Return to Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference index Email Me