2016-17 Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference Basketball Scores


Buckeye Valley
Coach:  Andy Gast
Record:  7-16 (5-7 MOAC)
Leading Scorer:  Ethan Crawford (238 pts/12.5 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/03/16	Delaware Hayes		L	41	52
12/06/16	Columbus Briggs		L	36	59
12/10/16*	@River valley		L	40	43
12/16/16*	Galion			W	68	48
12/17/16	Columbus Africentric	L	46	79
12/20/16	@Columbus Watterson	L	32	56
12/22/16*	@Jonathan Alder		W	42	41
12/28/16	@Olentangy Orange	L	38	44
12/30/16	Marion-Franklin		W	64	56
01/05/17*	Pleasant		W	38	35
01/13/17*	Marion Harding		L	43	51
01/19/17*	North Union		L	49	51
01/21/17*	River Valley		L	52	53
01/27/17*	@Galion			W	62	41
01/28/17	Columbus South		L	49	64
01/31/17	@Cardington-Lincoln	W	61	49
02/02/17*	Jonathan Alder		W	50	49	OT
02/04/17*	@Pleasant		L	30	56
02/07/17	@Highland		L	40	52
02/14/17	@Columbus Mifflin	L	36	58
02/16/17*	@Marion Harding		L	37	46
02/18/17*	@North Union		L	47	51
02/27/17	@Columbus Independence	L	55	74	Division II Sectional Tournament at Columbus Independence High School


Cardington-Lincoln
Coach:  Rodney Brown
Record:  18-7 (11-3 MOAC)
Leading Scorer:  Devin Pearl (456 pts/18.2 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/02/16	@Northridge		L	47	61
12/08/16	@Utica			W	53	39
12/10/16*	Northmor		L	33	57
12/14/16	@Galion			W	64	42
12/16/16*	East Knox		W	68	62
12/20/16	Danville		W	63	50
12/22/16*	@Fredericktown		W	71	40
12/27/16	@Ridgedale		W	70	52
12/29/16	River Valley		W	70	49
01/05/17*	Mt. Gilead		L	71	83
01/07/17*	@Centerburg		L	53	59
01/13/17*	Elgin			W	61	53
01/19/17*	@Highland		W	61	58	OT
01/21/17*	@Northmor		W	66	58
01/27/17*	@East Knox		W	63	40
01/31/17	Buckeye Valley		L	49	61
02/02/17*	Fredericktown		W	68	60
02/04/17*	@Mt. Gilead		W	82	80
02/10/17*	Centerburg		W	77	69
02/16/17*	@Elgin			W	56	47
02/18/17*	Highland		W	55	48
02/22/17	North Union		L	49	50	OT; 02/07
02/27/17	Madison Christian	W	70	30	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Cardington-Lincoln High School
03/02/17	Shekinah Christian	W	92	44	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Cardington-Lincoln High School
03/08/17	Wellington School	L	43	80	Division IV District Tournament at Westerville Central High School


Centerburg
Coach:  Andy Cauley
Record:  17-8 (10-4 MOAC)
Leading Scorer:  Gunnar Gregory (315 pts/16.5 avg) (missing 6 games)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/03/16	Paint Valley		W	66	33	Ohio Valley Shootout at Southern State Community College - NEED BOX
12/06/16	Big Walnut		W	42	35	NEED BOX
12/08/16	River Valley		W	70	45
12/10/16*	@Mt. Gilead		W	53	48	NEED BOX
12/16/16*	@Northmor		L	44	55
12/22/16*	Elgin			W	49	28
12/27/16	@Grandview		L	39	82	Holiday Tournament at Grandview High School
12/28/16	Wellington School	L	33	62	Holiday Tournament at Grandview High School - NEED BOX
01/03/17	Licking Valley		W	50	42
01/05/17*	@Highland		W	44	31
01/07/17*	Cardington-Lincoln	W	59	53
01/13/17*	@East Knox		W	58	37	NEED BOX
01/14/17	@Johnstown-Monroe	L	51	61
01/19/17*	Fredericktown		W	53	46
01/21/17*	Mt. Gilead		L	62	73
01/27/17*	Northmor		W	46	36
02/02/17*	@Elgin			L	42	56
02/04/17*	Highland		W	60	51
02/10/17*	@Cardington-Lincoln	L	69	77
02/11/17	@Danville		W	55	46	12/13; 12/17 - NEED BOX
02/16/17*	East Knox		W	60	41
02/18/17*	@Fredericktown		W	63	45
03/01/17	Northridge		W	54	50	Division III Sectional Tournament at Centerburg High School
03/04/17	@Grandview		W	48	45	Division III Sectional Tournament at Grandview High School
03/07/17	Worthington Christian	L	48	61	Division III District Tournament at Olentangy Orange High School


East Knox
Coach:  Jeremy Hubbard
Record:  4-19 (1-13 MOAC)
Leading Scorer:  Cade Finnell (202 pts/13.4 avg) (missing 8 games)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/06/16	@Fisher Catholic	W	64	45
12/08/16	@Northridge		L	54	79
12/10/16*	Highland		L	39	54
12/16/16*	@Cardington-Lincoln	L	62	68
12/22/16*	Northmor		L	26	46
12/29/16	@Heath			L	54	95	Holiday Tournament at Heath High School
12/30/16	River View		L	50	57	Holiday Tournament at Heath High School - NEED BOX
01/05/17*	Fredericktown		L	50	65
01/07/17*	@Mt. Gilead		L	48	57
01/10/17	Millersport		L	37	43
01/13/17*	Centerburg		L	37	58	NEED BOX
01/17/17	@Danville		W	66	50	NEED BOX
01/19/17*	@Elgin			L	36	56
01/21/17*	@Highland		L	37	51
01/27/17*	Cardington-Lincoln	L	40	63
02/02/17*	@Northmor		L	44	67
02/04/17*	@Fredericktown		L	43	64
02/10/17*	Mt. Gilead		L	40	42	NEED BOX
02/14/17	Danville		W	46	45	NEED BOX
02/16/17*	@Centerburg		L	41	60
02/18/17*	Elgin			W	43	37	NEED BOX
02/21/17	@Loudonville		L	57	72
03/02/17	@Wellington School	L	44	83	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Wellington School High School


Elgin
Coach:  Jim Clem
Record:  6-17 (3-11 MOAC)
Leading Scorer:  Syler Dyer (247 pts/10.7 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/02/16	Ridgedale		L	31	33
12/10/16*	@Fredericktown		L	36	40	2OT
12/13/16	@Hardin Northern	W	56	40
12/16/16*	@Mt. Gilead		W	49	48
12/22/16*	@Centerburg		L	28	49
12/23/16	@Sidney Lehman		L	39	41
12/28/16	@Upper Scioto Valley	L	46	55
12/30/16	@Riverside		L	47	51
01/05/17*	@Northmor		L	30	54
01/07/17*	Highland		L	32	45
01/13/17*	@Cardington-Lincoln	L	53	61
01/17/17	Waynesfield-Goshen	W	62	30
01/19/17*	East Knox		W	56	36
01/21/17*	Fredericktown		L	34	43
01/24/17	Ridgemont		W	59	41
01/27/17*	Mt. Gilead		L	56	65
01/31/17	Perry			L	41	88
02/02/17*	Centerburg		W	56	42
02/04/17*	Northmor		L	30	47
02/10/17*	@Highland		L	33	51
02/16/17*	Cardington-Lincoln	L	47	56
02/18/17*	@East Knox		L	37	43
02/27/17	@Columbus Academy	L	48	69	Division III Sectional Tournament at Columbus Academy High School


Fredericktown
Coach:  Derek Dibling
Record:  6-17 (4-10 MOAC)
Leading Scorer:  Jake Booth (374 pts/17.0 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/02/16	Lucas			L	51	56
12/06/16	@Grove City Christian	L	48     101
12/10/16*	Elgin			W	40	36	2OT
12/14/16	@Utica			W	54	41
12/16/16*	@Highland		L	50	56
12/22/16*	Cardington-Lincoln	L	40	71
12/23/16	Madison Plains		L	40	44	At Quicken Loans Arena (Cleveland)
12/27/16	Danville		L	56	58
01/05/17*	@East Knox		W	65	50
01/07/17*	Northmor		L	53	63
01/13/17*	Mt. Gilead		L	54	67
01/14/17	@Mansfield Christian	L	38	41
01/19/17*	@Centerburg		L	46	53
01/21/17*	@Elgin			W	43	34
01/27/17*	Highland		L	35	37
01/31/17	Clear Fork		W	59	57
02/02/17*	@Cardington-Lincoln	L	60	68
02/04/17*	East Knox		W	64	43
02/07/17	@Loudonville		L	57	68
02/10/17*	@Northmor		L	43	51
02/16/17*	@Mt. Gilead		L	49	65
02/18/17*	Centerburg		L	45	63
03/01/17	@Northmor		L	38	44	Division III Sectional Tournament at Northmor High School


Galion
Coach:  Matt Valentine
Record:  3-20 (1-11 MOAC)
Leading Scorer:  Isaiah AlSip (275 pts/11.9 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/02/16	@Bucyrus		W	47	38
12/08/16	Upper Sandusky		L	41	67
12/10/16*	@North Union		L	61	82
12/14/16	Cardington-Lincoln	L	42	64
12/16/16*	@Buckeye Valley		L	48	68
12/20/16	@Northmor		L	41	60
12/22/16*	River Valley		W	65	50
12/30/16	@Shelby			L	30	77
01/05/17*	Jonathan Alder		L	36	48
01/07/17*	@Pleasant		L	45	75
01/10/17	@Mt. Gilead		L	78	85	OT
01/14/17	Ontario			L	34	78
01/19/17*	@Marion Harding		L	33	70
01/21/17*	North Union		L	48	58
01/27/17*	Buckeye Valley		L	41	62
01/28/17	@Buckeye Central	W	69	59
02/02/17*	@River Valley		L	54	84
02/04/17*	@Jonathan Alder		L	38	61
02/07/17	@Plymouth		L	64	71
02/10/17*	Pleasant		L	39	69
02/18/17*	Marion Harding		L	48	72
02/24/17	Crestline		L	48	61
03/01/17	Clear Fork		L	51	81	Division III Sectional Tournament at Shelby High School


Highland
Coach:  Chris Powell
Record:  13-10 (8-6 MOAC)
Leading Scorer:  Mack Anglin (294 pts/13.3 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/02/16	Mt. Vernon		L	30	32	OT
12/06/16	Utica			W	51	38
12/10/16*	@East Knox		W	54	39
12/12/16	@Heath			W	45	42
12/16/16*	Fredericktown		W	56	50
12/20/16	@River Valley		W	48	44
12/22/16*	@Mt. Gilead		L	56	59
12/28/16	@Ontario		L	44	53
01/05/17*	Centerburg		L	31	44
01/07/17*	@Elgin			W	45	32
01/10/17	Pleasant		L	55	59	OT
01/13/17*	@Northmor		W	79	58
01/19/17*	Cardington-Lincoln	L	58	61	OT
01/21/17*	East Knox		W	51	37
01/27/17*	@Fredericktown		W	37	35
01/28/17	Danville		W	60	37
02/02/17*	Mt. Gilead		W	66	51
02/04/17*	@Centerburg		L	51	60
02/07/17	Buckeye Valley		W	52	40
02/10/17*	Elgin			W	51	33
02/16/17*	Northmor		L	41	42
02/18/17*	@Cardington-Lincoln	L	48	55
02/27/17	@Granville		L	33	45	Division II Sectional Tournament at Granville High School


Jonathan Alder
Coach:  Brent Cahill
Record:  15-8 (7-5 MOAC)
Leading Scorer:  Andrew Koenig (412 pts/17.9 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/03/16	@Fairbanks		W	50	42
12/06/16	Columbus Watterson	L	34	50
12/10/16*	Marion Harding		W	48	35
12/13/16	Franklin Heights	W	45	33
12/16/16*	@North Union		L	39	41
12/22/16*	Buckeye Valley		L	41	42
12/27/16	@Columbus South		L	42	45
12/30/16	West Jefferson		W	66	35
01/03/17	Springfield Shawnee	W	48	35
01/05/17*	@Galion			W	48	36
01/07/17*	River Valley		W	46	26
01/13/17*	Pleasant		L	40	43
01/17/17	@Hilliard Darby		W	42	36
01/21/17*	@Marion Harding		W	56	48
01/24/17	Bellefontaine		W	38	35
01/27/17*	North Union		W	51	39
01/31/17	@London			W	52	38	OT
02/02/17*	@Buckeye Valley		L	49	50
02/04/17*	Galion			W	61	38
02/10/17*	@River Valley		W	52	42
02/14/17	Kenton Ridge		W	61	50
02/22/17*	@Pleasant		L	50	58	02/16; OT
03/04/17	Columbus Watterson	L	32	39	Division II Sectional Tournament at Jonathan Alder High School


Marion Harding
Coach:  Donald Worstell
Record:  13-10 (10-2 MOAC)
Leading Scorer:  Jason Ellis (445 pts/19.3 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/01/16	Olentangy		L	49	65
12/06/16	Olentangy Orange	L	40	42
12/10/16*	@Jonathan Alder		L	35	48
12/16/16*	@Pleasant		W	59	44
12/20/16	@Mt. Vernon		L	47	53
12/22/16	Big Walnut		W	76	47
12/27/16	Washington Court House	W	58	45	Roosters Stallion Holiday Classic at Columbus DeSales
12/29/16	@Kenton			L	72	75
12/30/16	@Dublin Jerome		L	62	65
01/05/17*	@River Valley		W	79	70
01/07/17*	North Union		W	52	37
01/13/17*	@Buckeye Valley		W	51	43
01/19/17*	Galion			W	70	33
01/21/17*	Jonathan Alder		L	48	56
01/27/17*	Pleasant		W	53	33
01/28/17	Dublin Scioto		L	46	59
01/31/17	@Delaware Hayes		L	52	54
02/04/17*	River Valley		W	53	50	At Ohio Wesleyan University
02/10/17*	@North Union		W	59	53
02/14/17	@Marysville		W	63	49
02/16/17*	Buckeye Valley		W	46	37
02/18/17*	@Galion			W	72	48
02/25/17	@Columbus Northland	L	39	59	Division I Sectional Tournament at Columbus Northland High School


Mt. Gilead
Coach:  Tom Cooper
Record:  14-10 (8-6 MOAC)
Leading Scorer:  Zack Hosak (326 pts/13.5 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/02/16	@River valley		W	67	47
12/06/16	@Heath			L	46	92
12/10/16*	Centerburg		L	48	53
12/13/16	@Crestline		W	54	50
12/16/16*	Elgin			L	48	49
12/22/16*	Highland		W	59	56
12/27/16	Northridge		L	62	71	2OT
01/05/17*	@Cardington-Lincoln	W	83	71
01/07/17*	East Knox		W	57	48
01/10/17	Galion			W	85	78	OT
01/13/17*	@Fredericktown		W	67	54
01/19/17*	Northmor		L	59	71
01/21/17*	@Centerburg		W	73	62
01/24/17	Pleasant		L	39	53
01/27/17*	@Elgin			W	65	56
02/02/17*	@Highland		L	51	66
02/04/17*	Cardington-Lincoln	L	80	82
02/07/17	Danville		W	57	51
02/10/17*	@East Knox		W	42	50
02/13/17*	@Northmor		L	51	60
02/16/17*	Fredericktown		W	65	49
02/21/17	@Bucyrus		W	87	66
03/01/17	@Pleasant		W	70	68	Division III Sectional Tournament at Pleasant High School
03/04/17	@Columbus Academy	L	54	69	Division III Sectional Tournament at Columbus Academy High School


North Union
Coach:  Brian Terrill
Record:  17-6 (7-5 MOAC)
Leading Scorer:  Ronnie Rayburn (439 pts/19.0 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/02/16	Triad			W	65	43	Holiday Tournament at Benjamin Logan High School
12/03/16	@Benjamin Logan		W	48	42	Holiday Tournament at Benjamin Logan High School
12/10/16*	Galion			W	82	61
12/14/16	@London			W	54	35
12/16/16*	Jonathan Alder		W	41	39
12/22/16*	@Pleasant		L	43	59
12/29/16	@Riverdale		W	55	28
12/30/16	Tree of Life		W	72	43
01/04/17	Fairbanks		W	55	51	OT
01/07/17*	@Marion Harding		L	37	52
01/10/17	Delaware Christian	W	79	47
01/13/17*	@River Valley		W	73	52
01/19/17*	@Buckeye Valley		W	51	49
01/21/17*	@Galion			W	58	48
01/23/17	Bucyrus			W	67	58
01/27/17*	@Jonathan Alder		L	39	51
01/30/17	Mechanicsburg		W	87	45
02/02/17*	Pleasant		L	51	66
02/10/17*	Marion Harding		L	53	59
02/16/17*	River Valley		W	54	50
02/18/17*	Buckeye Valley		W	51	47
02/22/17	@Cardington-Lincoln	W	50	49	02/07
03/01/17	Fairbanks		L	42	64	Division III Sectional Tournament at North Union High School


Northmor
Coach:  Zach Ruth
Record:  19-6 (11-3 MOAC)
Leading Scorer:  Brock Pletcher (324 pts/12.9 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/02/16	@Lexington		L	48	68
12/03/16	Bucyrus			W	67	50
12/06/16	@Pleasant		W	56	43
12/10/16*	@Cardington-Lincoln	W	57	33
12/16/16*	Centerburg		W	55	44
12/20/16	Galion			W	60	41
12/22/16*	@East Knox		W	46	26
12/30/16	@Worthington Christian	L	57	73
01/03/17	@Colonel Crawford	W	59	47
01/05/17*	Elgin			W	54	30
01/07/17*	@Fredericktown		W	63	53
01/13/17*	Highland		L	58	79
01/19/17*	@Mt. Gilead		W	71	59
01/21/17*	Cardington-Lincoln	L	58	66
01/27/17*	@Centerburg		L	36	46
01/31/17	Grandview		W	52	49
02/02/17*	East Knox		W	67	44
02/04/17*	@Elgin			W	47	30
02/07/17	Lucas			W	41	38
02/10/17*	Fredericktown		W	51	43
02/13/17*	Mt. Gilead		W	60	51
02/16/17*	@Highland		W	42	41
03/01/17	Fredericktown		W	44	38	Division III Sectional Tournament at Northmor High School
03/04/17	Columbus Ready		W	50	44	Division III Sectional Tournament at Northmor High School - OT
03/07/17	Columbus Academy	L	50	59	Division III District Tournament at Westerville Central High School


Pleasant
Coach:  Ben Snively
Record:  16-7 (9-3 MOAC)
Leading Scorer:  Joe Craycraft (359 pts/15.6 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/02/16	@Delaware Hayes		W	49	48	OT
12/06/16	Northmor		L	43	56
12/10/16	@Lexington		L	45	50
12/16/16*	Marion Harding		L	44	59
12/20/16	@Ridgedale		W	62	34
12/22/16*	North Union		W	59	43
12/30/16	@Wynford		W	71	49
01/02/17	Harvest Preparatory	W	61	55
01/05/17*	@Buckeye Valley		L	35	38
01/07/17*	Galion			W	75	45
01/10/17	@Highland		W	59	55	OT
01/13/17*	@Jonathan Alder		W	43	40
01/17/17	Van Buren		W	62	57
01/19/17*	River Valley		W	61	53
01/21/17	Columbus Ready		L	40	43
01/24/17	@Mt. Gilead		W	53	39
01/27/17*	@Marion Harding		L	33	53
02/02/17*	@North Union		W	66	51
02/04/17*	Buckeye Valley		W	56	30
02/10/17*	@Galion			W	69	39
02/18/17*	@River Valley		W	65	59
02/22/17*	Jonathan Alder		W	58	50	02/16
03/01/17	Mt. Gilead		L	68	70	Division III Sectional Tournament at Pleasant High School


River Valley
Coach:  Steve Comstock
Record:  4-19 (3-9 MOAC)
Leading Scorer:  Hayden Wallace (457 pts/19.8 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/02/16	Mt. Gilead		L	47	67
12/08/16	@Centerburg		L	45	70
12/10/16*	Buckeye Valley		W	43	40
12/13/16	Clear Fork		L	47	68
12/20/16	Highland		L	44	48
12/22/16*	@Galion			L	50	65	NEED BOX
12/27/16	@Marion Franklin	L	57	72
12/29/16	@Cardington-Lincoln	L	49	70
01/05/17*	Marion Harding		L	70	79
01/07/17*	@Jonathan Alder		L	26	46
01/10/17	@Shelby			L	51	78
01/13/17*	North Union		L	52	73
01/19/17*	@Pleasant		L	53	61
01/21/17*	@Buckeye Valley		W	53	52
01/27/17	Whitehall-Yearling	L	60	78
01/28/17	@Madison		L	48	65
02/02/17*	Galion			W	84	54
02/04/17*	@Marion Harding		L	50	53	At Ohio Wesleyan University
02/10/17*	Jonathan Alder		L	42	52
02/16/17*	@North Union		L	50	54
02/18/17*	Pleasant		L	59	65
02/21/17	Wynford			W	89	80
03/02/17	@Columbus South		L	53	83	Division II Sectional Tournament at Columbus South High School

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference Blue Division Standings

Team MOAC OFF DEF OAVG DAVG Cardington-Lincoln 11 - 3 885 814 63.21 58.14 Northmor 11 - 3 765 645 54.64 46.07 Centerburg 10 - 4 762 677 54.42 48.35 Highland 8 - 6 724 656 51.71 46.85 Mt. Gilead 8 - 6 848 817 60.57 58.35 Fredericktown 4 - 10 687 757 49.07 54.07 Elgin 3 - 11 577 680 41.21 48.57 East Knox 1 - 13 586 788 41.85 56.28 Totals 56 - 56 5834 5834 52.08 52.08

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference Red Division Standings

Team MOAC OFF DEF OAVG DAVG Marion Harding 10 - 2 677 552 56.41 46.00 Pleasant 9 - 3 664 560 55.33 46.66 Jonathan Alder 7 - 5 581 498 48.41 41.50 North Union 7 - 5 633 633 52.75 52.75 Buckeye Valley 5 - 7 558 565 46.50 47.08 River Valley 3 - 9 632 694 52.66 57.83 Galion 1 - 11 556 799 46.33 66.58 Totals 42 - 42 4301 4301 51.20 51.20

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference Blue Division Top Ten Scoring Averages

RNK AVG Name School Points Games 1 20.07 Devin Pearl Cardington-Lincoln 281 14 2 17.61 Jake Booth Fredericktown 229 13 3 17.58 Gunnar Gregory Centerburg 211 12 missing 2 games 4 16.66 Ross Ryan Centerburg 200 12 missing 2 games 5 13.77 Kaleb Phillips Highland 124 9 6 13.27 Cade Finnell East Knox 146 11 missing 3 games 7 12.71 Zack Hosack Mt. Gilead 178 14 8 12.57 Brock Pletcher Northmor 176 14 9 12.28 Garrett Wagner Cardington-Lincoln 172 14 10 12.21 Tyler Bland Mt. Gilead 171 14

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference Red Division Top Ten Scoring Averages

RNK AVG Name School Points Games 1 20.91 Hayden Wallace River Valley 251 12 2 19.08 Jason Ellis Marion Harding 229 12 3 17.91 Andrew Koenig Jonathan Alder 215 12 4 17.58 Ronnie Rayburn North Union 211 12 5 16.16 Joe Craycraft Pleasant 194 12 6 12.10 Ethan Crawford Buckeye Valley 121 10 7 12.10 Tommy Poorman River Valley 121 10 8 11.75 Isaiah AlSip Galion 141 12 9 11.16 Jacob Koenig Jonathan Alder 134 12 10 10.00 Dustin Johns River Valley 100 10

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference Blue Division Top Ten Scoring Games

RNK PTS Name School Versus Date 1 33 Devin Pearl Cardington-Lincoln East Knox 12/16/2016 33 Gunnar Gregory Centerburg Highland 02/04/2017 3 32 Ross Ryan Centerburg Cardington-Lincoln 02/10/2017 4 30 Jake Booth Fredericktown East Knox 02/04/2017 5 29 Devin Pearl Cardington-Lincoln Mt. Gilead 02/04/2017 6 26 Devin Pearl Cardington-Lincoln Centerburg 01/07/2017 7 25 Jake Booth Fredericktown Cardington-Lincoln 02/02/2017 8 24 Devin Pearl Cardington-Lincoln Mt. Gilead 01/05/2017 24 Zack Hosack Mt. Gilead Elgin 01/27/2017 24 Mack Anglin Highland Mt. Gilead 02/02/2017 24 Devin Pearl Cardington-Lincoln Fredericktown 02/02/2017 24 Devin Pearl Cardington-Lincoln Elgin 02/10/2017

Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference Red Division Top Ten Scoring Games

RNK PTS Name School Versus Date 1 45 Hayden Wallace River Valley Galion 02/02/2017 2 44 Jason Ellis Marion Harding River Valley 01/05/2017 3 31 Andrew Koenig Jonathan Alder Galion 01/05/2017 4 30 Isaiah AlSip Galion River Valley 12/22/2016 5 28 Andrew Koenig Jonathan Alder Marion Harding 01/21/2017 6 27 Hayden Wallace River Valley Marion Harding 01/05/2017 27 Ronnie Rayburn North Union Pleasant 02/02/2017 27 Joe Craycraft Pleasant River Valley 02/18/2017 9 26 Jason Ellis Marion Harding Jonathan Alder 01/21/2017 26 Andrew Koenig Jonathan Alder Pleasant 02/22/2017 Return to Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference index Email Me