2018-19 Sandusky Bay Conference Bay Division Boys Basketball Scores



Edison
Coach:  Kyle Hammond
Record:  2-21 (2-10 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Larry Kessler (240 pts/12.6 avg) (missing 4 games)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/30/18	@New London		L	35	50
12/04/18	Perkins			L	31	44
12/07/18*	@Margaretta		L	26	68
12/14/18*	Vermilion		L	33	51
12/15/18	Sandusky St. Mary	L	35	53
12/22/18	Norwalk St. Paul	L	46	61
12/28/18*	@Huron			L	36	47
01/03/19*	Port Clinton		W	73	57
01/05/19*	@Willard		L	53	71
01/11/19*	@Oak Harbor		L	39	53
01/12/19	@Clyde			L	38	70
01/15/19*	Margaretta		L	40	64
01/18/19*	@Vermilion		L	47	75
01/23/19	@Tiffin Calvert		L	49	64
01/25/19	Bellevue		L	51	70
02/02/19	Firelands		L	49	63	NEED BOX
02/08/19*	@Port Clinton		W	59	54
02/09/19	@South Central		L	54	69
02/12/19*	Huron			L	36	69	01/31 - NEED BOX
02/15/19* 	Willard			L	47	72
02/16/19	@Western Reserve	L	43	53	NEED BOX
02/22/19*	Oak Harbor		L	45	52	NEED BOX
02/27/19	Lexington		L	29	66	Division II Sectional Tournament at Bucyrus High School


Huron
Coach:  Bobby James
Record:  11-11 (7-5 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Drew Wennes (218 pts/11.4 avg) (missing 2 games)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/01/18	Bellevue		L	30	45
12/03/18	Norwalk			W	44	33
12/07/18*	@Oak Harbor		W	54	44
12/08/18	@Perkins		L	28	43
12/14/18*	Margaretta		L	46	51
12/20/18*	@Port Clinton		W	49	41
12/28/18*	Edison			W	47	36
01/02/19	Bay			L	52	77	At Quicken Loans Arena
01/05/19*	@Vermilion		L	38	57
01/11/19*	@Willard		L	60	77
01/12/19	Western Reserve		W	44	42	NEED BOX
01/15/19*	Oak Harbor		L	42	58
01/18/19*	@Margaretta		W	40	39
01/25/19*	Port Clinton		W	52	38
01/26/19	@Norwalk St. Paul	L	52	55
02/02/19	@Sandusky St. Mary	W	60	55
02/08/19	Clyde			L	44	60
02/12/19*	@Edison			W	69	36	01/31 - NEED BOX
02/15/19*	Vermilion		W	55	47
02/22/19*	Willard			L	41	58
02/26/19	New London		W	47	46	Division III Sectional Tournament at Monroeville High School
03/01/19	Western Reserve		L	35	42	Division III Sectional Tournament at Monroeville High School


Margaretta
Coach:  Steve Keller
Record:  17-7 (8-4 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Dylan Morris (346 pts/14.4 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/30/18	@Western Reserve	W	66	56
12/01/18	@Wynford		W	63	59	OT
12/07/18*	Edison			W	68	26
12/08/18	@Clyde			L	43	51
12/11/18*	@Vermilion		L	62	73
12/14/18*	@Huron			W	51	46
12/20/18*	Willard			W	66	65
12/29/18	Bellevue		W	56	44
01/03/19*	Oak Harbor		W	51	41
01/05/19	@Norwalk St. Paul	W	67	44
01/11/19*	Port Clinton		W	49	25
01/15/19*	@Edison			W	64	40
01/18/19*	Huron			L	39	40
01/25/19*	@Willard		L	47	54
01/26/19	Tiffin Columbian	W	75	47
02/02/19*	@Lakota			W	75	21
02/05/19	Old Fort		W	69	60	01/19
02/08/19*	@Oak Harbor		W	51	41
02/09/19*	Vermilion		L	51	62	01/31
02/15/19	Perkins			L	44	45
02/16/19	Sandusky St. Mary	W	59	44
02/22/19*	@Port Clinton		W	63	34
03/01/19	Mansfield St. Peter's	W	57	39	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Shelby High School
03/05/19	South Central		L	53	57	Division IV District Tournament at Willard High School - OT


Oak Harbor
Coach:  Eric Sweet
Record:  14-10 (5-7 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Jac Alexander (517 pts/21.5 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/01/18	Woodmore		W	77	57
12/07/18*	Huron			L	44	54
12/08/18	@Lake			W	47	33
12/15/18	Old Fort		W	60	54
12/20/18*	Vermilion		L	50	53
12/22/18	Lakota			W	62	51
12/28/18*	@Willard		L	42	75
01/03/19*	@Margaretta		L	41	51
01/05/19*	@Port Clinton		W	52	34
01/11/19*	Edison			W	53	39
01/12/19	@Sandusky St. Mary	L	60	65
01/15/19*	@Huron			W	58	42
01/25/19*	@Vermilion		L	56	68
01/26/19	@Eastwood		W	68	58
01/31/19*	Willard			L	39	51
02/02/19	@Gibsonburg		W	71	50
02/08/19*	Margaretta		L	41	51
02/09/19	Bellevue		W	56	32
02/15/19*	Port Clinton		W	69	24
02/16/19	@Fremont St. Joseph	W	67	59	01/19
02/22/19*	@Edison			W	52	45	NEED BOX
02/23/19	@Genoa			L	34	41	NEED BOX
02/26/19	Lakota			W	62	51	Division III Sectional Tournament at Hopewell-Loudon High School
03/01/19	Carey			L	22	59	Division III Sectional Tournament at Hopewell-Loudon High School


Port Clinton
Coach:  Von Graffin
Record:  1-22 (0-12 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Dylan Simpson (153 pts/7.2 avg) (missing 1 game)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/29/18	@Woodmore		L	41	64
12/04/18	Eastwood		W	48	45
12/07/18*	@Vermilion		L	40	63
12/14/18*	@Willard		L	34	73
12/15/18	Bellevue		L	39	49	NEED BOX
12/20/18*	Huron			L	41	49
12/27/18	Toledo Christian	L	40	72
12/29/18	Sandusky St. Mary	L	43	61
01/03/19*	@Edison			L	57	73
01/05/19*	Oak Harbor		L	34	52
01/11/19*	@Margaretta		L	25	49
01/15/19*	Vermilion		L	39	80
01/18/19*	Willard			L	55	72
01/25/19*	@Huron			L	38	51
01/26/19	@Perkins		L	39	51
02/02/19	@Norwalk		L	46	67
02/08/19*	Edison			L	54	59
02/09/19	@Tiffin Columbian	L	51	63
02/12/19	@Genoa			L	50	61	01/19
02/15/19*	@Oak Harbor		L	24	69
02/16/19	Clyde			L	47	83
02/22/19*	Margaretta		L	34	63
02/27/19	Mansfield Senior	L	24	73	Division II Sectional Tournament at Bucyrus High School


Vermilion
Coach:  Kurt Habermehl
Record:  19-6 (10-2 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Mason Montgomery (467 pts/18.6 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/30/18	Oberlin			W	76	58	Tip Off Classic at Oberlin High School
12/01/18	Spire Academy		L	75     102	Tip Off Classic at Oberlin High School
12/07/18*	Port Clinton		W	63	40
12/11/18*	Margaretta		W	73	62
12/14/18*	@Edison			W	51	33
12/18/18	Elyria Catholic		W	62	56
12/20/18*	@Oak Harbor		W	53	50
12/22/18	@Bellevue		W	76	67
12/28/18	Sandusky		W	67	55	Lorain County Holiday Tournament at Elyria High School
12/29/18	Lorain			L	73	93	Lorain County Holiday Tournament at Elyria High School
01/03/19*	@Willard		W	69	53
01/05/19	Oak Harbor		W	68	56
01/15/19*	@Port Clinton		W	80	39
01/18/19*	Edison			W	75	47
01/23/19	@Clyde			W	63	61
01/25/19*	Oak Harbor		W	68	56
01/29/19	@Firelands		W	67	44
02/02/19	Perkins			W	50	38
02/08/19*	Willard			L	48	54
02/09/19*	@Margaretta		W	62	51	01/31
02/15/19*	@Huron			L	47	55
02/19/19	Clearview		L	57	59
03/01/19	Shelby			W	61	56	Division II Sectional Tournament at Bucyrus High School
03/06/19	Mansfield Senior	W	59	51	Division II District Tournament at Madison High School
03/09/19	Norwalk			L	39	46	Division II District Tournament at Madison High School


Willard
Coach:  Joe Bedingfield
Record:  22-4 (10-2 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Cooper Parrott (441 pts/18.3 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/30/18	Upper Sandusky		L	59	83
12/01/18	Bucyrus			W	80	36
12/06/18	@Carey			W	66	62
12/14/18*	Port Clinton		W	73	34
12/20/18*	@Margaretta		L	65	66
12/28/18*	Oak Harbor		W	75	42
12/29/18	@Buckeye Central	W	64	56
01/03/19*	Vermilion		L	53	69
01/05/19*	Edison			W	71	53
01/11/19*	Huron			W	77	60
01/12/19	@Shelby			W	67	58
01/15/19	@Wynford		W	64	57
01/18/19*	@Port Clinton		W	72	55
01/22/19	Norwalk St. Paul	W	69	39
01/25/19*	Margaretta		W	54	47
01/31/19*	@Oak Harbor		W	51	39
02/02/19	@Bellevue		W	72	37
02/08/19*	@Vermilion		W	54	48
02/12/19	@Hopewell-Loudon	W	58	40
02/15/19*	@Edison			W	72	47
02/19/19	Tiffin Columbian	W	71	43
02/22/19*	@Huron			W	58	41
03/01/19	Crestview		W	74	39	Division III Sectional Tournament at Monroeville High School
03/06/19	Carey			W	69	54	Division III District Tournament at Hopewell-Loudon High School
03/09/19	Upper Sandusky		W	60	36	Division III District Tournament at Hopewell-Loudon High School
03/13/19	Coldwater		L	54	75	Division III Regional Tournament at Bowling Green State University

Sandusky Bay Conference Bay Standings

Team SBC OFF DEF OAVG DAVG Vermilion 10 - 2 746 578 62.16 48.16 Willard 10 - 2 775 601 64.58 50.08 Margaretta 8 - 4 662 547 55.16 45.58 Huron 7 - 5 592 582 49.33 48.50 Oak Harbor 5 - 7 597 587 49.75 48.91 Edison 2 - 10 534 733 44.50 61.08 Port Clinton 0 - 12 475 753 39.58 62.75 Totals 42 - 42 4381 4381 52.15 52.15

Sandusky Bay Conference Bay Top Ten Scoring Averages

RNK AVG Name School Points Games 1 19.75 Jac Alexander Oak Harbor 237 12 2 18.54 Cooper Parrott Willard 204 11 3 18.00 Mason Montgomery Vermilion 216 12 4 14.83 Mitch Raifsnider Margretta 178 12 5 14.66 Dylan Morris Margaretta 176 12 6 13.40 Larry Kessler Edison 134 10 7 13.08 Jonah Pfeil Vermilion 157 12 8 11.10 Drew Wennes Huron 111 10 missing 1 game 9 10.75 Davon Triplett Willard 129 12 10 10.63 Brevon Polachek Willard 117 11

Sandusky Bay Conference Bay Top Ten Scoring Games

RNK PTS Name School Versus Date 1 32 Jac Alexander Oak Harbor Huron 01/15/2019 2 31 Cooper Parrott Willard Huron 02/22/2019 3 27 Mason Montgomery Vermilion Margaretta 12/11/2018 27 Jac Alexander Oak Harbor Vermilion 12/20/2018 27 Cooper Parrott Willard Margaretta 12/20/2018 27 Cooper Parrott Willard Oak Harbor 12/28/2018 7 25 Mason Montgomery Vermilion Port Clinton 12/07/2018 25 Mitch Raifsnider Margaretta Vermilion 12/11/2018 9 24 Jac Alexander Oak Harbor Vermilion 01/25/2019 24 Mitch Raifsnider Margaretta Oak Harbor 02/08/2019

2018-19 Sandusky Bay Conference Lake Division Boys Basketball Scores



Bellevue
Coach:  Ed Rich
Record:  6-17 (2-8 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Caleb Marshall (331 pts/14.3 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/30/18	Tiffin Calvert		W	64	45
12/01/18	@Huron			W	45	30
12/07/18*	@Sandusky		L	58	81
12/14/18*	Perkins			L	58	61
12/15/18	@Port Clinton		W	49	39
12/22/18	Vermilion		L	67	76
12/28/18	@Shelby			L	48	65
12/29/18	@Margaretta		L	44	56
01/03/19*	Tiffin Columbian	W	53	40
01/05/19*	Clyde			L	37	52
01/11/19*	@Norwalk		L	30	56
01/15/19*	Sandusky		L	46	70
01/18/19*	@Perkins		L	38	51
01/25/19	@Edison			W	70	51
02/02/19	Willard			L	37	72
02/08/19*	@Tiffin Columbian	W	51	41
02/09/19	@Oak Harbor		L	32	56
02/12/19	Ontario			L	48	59	01/12
02/15/19*	@Clyde			L	60	81
02/16/19	South Central		L	53	71
02/18/19	Upper Sandusky		L	44	63	01/31
02/22/19*	Norwalk			L	32	64
02/27/19	Clear Fork		L	56	63	Division II Sectional Tournament at Bucyrus High School


Clyde
Coach:  Ryan Fretz
Record:  13-10 (7-3 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Derick Harrah (334 pts/14.5 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/01/18	Tiffin Calvert		W	71	57	At Heidelberg University
12/07/18*	@Perkins		W	60	56
12/08/18	Margaretta		W	51	43
12/14/18*	Norwalk			W	61	60
12/15/18	@Lexington		L	45	63
12/20/18	@Toledo Bowsher		L	61	64
12/22/18*	Sandusky		L	62	63
12/29/18	@Ashland		L	77	79
01/05/19*	@Bellevue		W	52	37
01/11/19*	Tiffin Columbian	W	75	54
01/12/19	Edison			W	70	38
01/15/19*	Perkins			W	51	42
01/18/19*	@Norwalk		L	46	54
01/23/19	Vermilion		L	61	63
01/26/19	Fremont St. Joseph	W	71	40
02/02/19	Fremont Ross		L	60	64
02/08/19	@Huron			W	60	44
02/09/19	Genoa			L	46	52
02/15/19*	Bellevue		W	81	60
02/16/19	@Port Clinton		W	83	47
02/20/19*	@Sandusky		L	54	73	01/31
02/22/19*	@Tiffin Columbian	W	58	55
02/26/19	Perkins			L	45	48	Division II Sectional Tournament at Willard High School


Nowalk
Coach:  Steve Gray
Record:  23-4 (9-1 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Brandon Haraway (522 pts/20.8 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/03/18	@Huron			L	33	44
12/07/18*	Tiffin Columbian	W	54	42
12/08/18	@Madison		W	63	43
12/14/18*	@Clyde			L	60	61
12/15/18	@Keystone		W	47	45	OT
12/20/18*	@Perkins		W	50	49
12/22/18	North Ridgeville	W	61	50
12/29/18	South Central		W	76	69	OT
01/05/19*	Sandusky		W	74	55
01/11/19*	Bellevue		W	56	30
01/15/19*	@Tiffin Columbian	W	52	39
01/18/19*	Clyde			W	54	46
01/25/19*	Perkins			W	49	46
01/26/19	Ontario			W	62	44
02/02/19	Port Clinton		W	67	46
02/08/19	@Lexington		W	46	45
02/09/19	@Northwestern		W	55	50
02/12/19	Cardinal Stritch	L	40	57
02/15/19*	@Sandusky		W	54	38
02/16/19	Shelby			W	57	44
02/22/19*	@Bellevue		W	64	32
02/26/19	Tiffin Columbian	W	57	51	Division II Sectional Tournament at Willard High School
03/01/19	Perkins			W	59	41	Division II Sectional Tournament at Willard High School
03/06/19	Ontario			W	52	48	Division II District Tournament at Madison High School - 3OT
03/09/19	Vermilion		W	46	39	Division II District Tournament at Madison High School
03/14/19	Columbus South		L	54	61	Division II Regional Tournament at Bowling Green State University


Sandusky
Coach:  Scott McVeigh
Record:  13-11 (4-6 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Sam Siegel (257 pts/11.1 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/30/18	@Sandusky St. Mary	L	38	54
12/01/18	@Colonel Crawford	L	38	55
12/04/18	@Edison			W	44	31
12/07/18*	Clyde			L	56	60
12/08/18	Huron			W	43	28
12/14/18*	@Bellevue		W	61	58
12/20/18*	Norwalk			L	49	50
12/22/18*	Tiffin Columbian	W	48	45
12/28/18	@Oregon Clay		W	57	55	Holiday Tournament at Oregon Clay High School
12/29/18	Twinsburg		L	65	71	Holiday Tournament at Oregon Clay High School
01/05/19	Western Reserve		W	60	40
01/12/19	Bowling Green		W	54	51
01/15/19*	@Clyde			L	42	51
01/18/19*	Bellevue		W	51	38
01/25/19*	@Norwalk		L	46	49
01/26/19	Port Clinton		W	51	39
02/01/19*	@Tiffin Columbian	W	48	41	01/31
02/02/19	@Vermilion		L	38	50
02/08/19*	Sandusky		L	36	61
02/15/19	@Margaretta		W	45	44
02/16/19	Norwalk St. Paul	W	56	48
02/22/19*	@Sandusky		L	63	67
02/26/19	Clyde			W	48	45	Division II Sectional Tournament at Willard High School
03/01/19	Norwalk			L	41	59	Division II Sectional Tournament at Willard High School


Sandusky
Coach:  Colin Irish
Record:  14-8 (8-2 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Dylon Jones (347 pts/15.7 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/07/18*	Bellevue		W	81	58
12/14/18	@Lexington		L	40	56
12/18/18	@Madison		W	72	63
12/20/18*	Tiffin Columbian	W	90	53
12/22/18*	@Clyde			W	63	62
12/28/18	Vermilion		L	55	67	Lorain County Holiday Tournament at Elyria High School
12/29/18	@Elyria			L	71	74	Lorain County Holiday Tournament at Elyria High School
01/05/19*	@Norwalk		L	55	74
01/12/19	Cleveland Glenville	W	59	52
01/15/19*	@Bellevue		W	70	46
01/19/19	@Toledo Rogers					PPD to 02/23; CANCELLED
01/22/19	Toledo Bowsher		W	67	65
01/25/19*	@Tiffin Columbian	W	69	66	OT
01/26/19	Fremont Ross		W	75	62
02/02/19	@Mansfield Senior	L	64	77
02/05/19	Ashland			L	78	80	11/30; OT
02/08/19*	@Perkins		W	61	36
02/12/19	Clearview		W	72	53
02/15/19*	Norwalk			L	38	54
02/19/19	Oberlin			W	74	58
02/20/19*	Clyde			W	73	54	01/31
02/22/19*	Perkins			W	67	63
02/26/19	Shelby			L	59	61	Division II Sectional Tournament at Bucyrus High School


Tiffin Columbian
Coach:  Travis Kinn
Record:  4-19 (0-10 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  LJ Reaves (354 pts/15.3 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/30/18	@Oregon Clay		L	38	58
12/01/18	@Upper Sandusky		L	62	83
12/07/18*	@Norwalk		L	42	54
12/14/18	Fostoria		W	73	68	OT
12/15/18	@Bowling Green		L	43	62
12/20/18*	@Sandusky		L	53	90
12/22/18*	@Perkins		L	45	48
12/29/18	Genoa			L	35	67
01/03/19*	@Bellevue		L	40	53
01/11/19*	@Clyde			L	54	75
01/15/19*	Norwalk			L	39	52
01/25/19*	Sandusky		L	66	69	OT
01/26/19	@Margaretta		L	47	75
02/01/19*	Perkins			L	41	48	01/31
02/02/19	New Riegel		W	52	47
02/04/19	Kenton			L	59	60	01/19
02/08/19*	Bellevue		L	41	51
02/09/19	Port Clinton		W	63	51
02/12/19	@Lake			W	54	41
02/16/19	@Fremont Ross		L	38	42
02/19/19	@Willard		L	43	71
02/22/19*	Clyde			L	55	58
02/26/19	Norwalk			L	51	57	Division II Sectional Tournament at Willard High School

Sandusky Bay Conference Lake Standings

Team SBC OFF DEF OAVG DAVG Norwalk 9 - 1 567 438 56.70 43.80 Sandusky 8 - 2 667 566 66.70 56.60 Clyde 7 - 3 600 554 60.00 55.40 Perkins 4 - 6 500 520 50.00 52.00 Bellevue 2 - 8 463 597 46.30 59.70 Tiffin Columbian 0 - 10 476 598 47.60 59.80 Totals 30 - 30 3273 3273 54.55 54.55

Sandusky Bay Conference Lake Top Ten Scoring Averages

RNK AVG Name School Points Games 1 21.11 Brandon Haraway Norwalk 190 9 2 16.90 Dylon Jones Sandusky 169 10 3 16.10 LJ Reaves Tiffin Columbian 161 10 4 15.60 Tahj Staveskie Sandusky 156 10 5 14.00 Will Dowling Clyde 140 10 6 13.60 Caleb Marshall Bellevue 136 10 7 13.20 Derick Harrah Clyde 132 10 8 11.44 Sam Siegel Perkins 103 9 9 11.00 William Simpson Sandusky 88 8 10 10.90 Camaron Farrar Clyde 109 10 #Trey Ruhlman averages 18.25 but only plays 4 games due to injuries

Sandusky Bay Conference Lake Top Ten Scoring Games

RNK PTS Name School Versus Date 1 31 Brandon Haraway Norwalk Sandusky 02/15/2019 2 30 Caleb Marshall Bellevue Vermilion 12/22/2018 3 29 Brandon Haraway Norwalk Clyde 01/18/2019 4 28 Brandon Haraway Norwalk Sandusky 01/05/2019 5 26 Brandon Haraway Norwalk Tiffin Columbian 01/15/2019 26 William Simpson Sandusky Perkins 02/08/2019 26 Isaac Grude Perkins Sandusky 02/22/2019 8 25 Dylon Jones Sandusky Norwalk 01/05/2019 9 24 Trey Ruhlman Bellevue Sandusky 12/07/2018 24 Caleb Marshall Bellevue Perkins 12/14/2018 24 Camaron Farrar Clyde Tiffin Columbian 01/11/2019

2018-19 Sandusky Bay Conference River Division Boys Basketball Scores



Danbury
Coach:  Nate Keller
Record:  5-18 (2-12 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Ian Kuzma (277 pts/14.5 avg) (missing 1 game)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/30/18	Ottawa Hills		L	35	60	NEED BOX
12/01/18	Medina Christian	W	74	32
12/07/18*	@Sandusky St. Mary	L	53	72
12/08/18	@Northwood		L	47	57
12/14/18*	Gibsonburg		W	61	57	NEED BOX
12/20/18*	@Lakota			W	60	33
12/22/18	Jones Leadership Acad.	W	60	35
12/28/18*	@Old Fort		L	40	65
12/29/18	@Monroeville		L	59	65
01/03/19*	@Fremont St. Joseph	L	44	51	NEED BOX
01/05/19*	@New Riegel		L	40	60
01/11/19*	Tiffin Calvert		L	40	56
01/12/19	@Emmanuel Christian	L	38	62
01/15/19*	Sandusky St. Mary	L	38	63	NEED BOX
01/18/19*	@Gibsonburg		L	33	63
01/25/19*	Lakota			L	46	57
02/02/19	Monclova Christian	W	57	35
02/08/19*	@Fremont St. Joseph	L	44	60
02/09/19*	Old Fort		L	46	72	01/31
02/15/19*	New Riegel		L	32	49
02/16/19	@Open Door Christian	L	51	82
02/22/19*	@Tiffin Calvert		L	32	55
02/26/19	Hopewell-Loudon		L	39	56	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Carey High School


Fremont St. Joseph
Coach:  Jon Will
Record:  11-13 (5-9 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Blake Michael (271 pts/12.9 avg) (missing 3 games)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/30/18	Arcadia			W	50	46	OT
12/01/18	Monroeville		W	50	43	OT
12/07/18*	@Tiffin Calvert		L	40	45
12/08/18	@Norwalk St. Paul	L	29	66
12/14/18*	Sandusky St. Mary	L	37	58
12/15/18	@Vanlue			W	70	48
12/20/18*	Old Fort		L	63	75
12/21/18	Hardin Northern		W	68	47
12/28/18*	@Lakota			W	45	41
01/03/19*	@Danbury		W	51	44	NEED BOX
01/05/19*	Gibsonburg		L	47	57	NEED BOX
01/11/19*	@New Riegel		L	33	57
01/15/19*	Tiffin Calvert		L	38	61
01/18/19*	@Sandusky St. Mary	L	48	55
01/25/19*	@Old Fort		L	51	59
01/26/19	@Clyde			L	40	71
02/02/19	@Woodmore		W	56	54	OT - NEED BOX
02/06/19*	Lakota			W	91	46	01/31 - NEED BOX
02/08/19*	Danbury			W	60	44
02/15/19*	Gibsonburg		L	46	60	NEED BOX
02/16/19	Oak Harbor		L	59	67	01/19
02/22/19*	New Riegel		W	53	50
02/26/19	Emmanuel Christian	W	46	44	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Fremont Ross High School - OT - NEED BOX
03/01/19	Toledo Christian	L	41	65	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Fremont Ross High School - NEED BOX


Gibsonburg
Coach:  Brent Liskai
Record:  8-15 (6-8 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Jake Foster or Mitch Tille or Addison Weaver - missing 7-9 games each

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/30/18	@Toledo Christian	L	39	70	NEED BOX
12/04/18	Elmwood			W	58	48
12/07/18*	Old Fort		L	49	69
12/08/18	@Woodmore		L	43	58	NEED BOX
12/14/18*	@Danbury		L	57	61	NEED BOX
12/15/18	@Genoa			L	29	67	NEED BOX
12/20/18*	@Tiffin Calvert		L	47	51
12/28/18*	New Riegel		W	54	51
01/03/19*	@Sandusky St. Mary	L	59	68	OT
01/05/19*	Fremont St. Joseph	W	57	47	NEED BOX
01/11/19*	@Lakota			W	69	37	NEED BOX
01/15/19*	@Old Fort		L	46	62
01/18/19*	Danbury			W	63	33
01/25/19*	Tiffin Calvert		L	41	51
02/02/19	Oak Harbor		L	50	71
02/08/19*	Sandusky St. Mary	L	46	62
02/09/19	Northwood		W	66	50	NEED BOX
02/13/19	Otsego			L	56	61	02/12
02/15/19*	@Fremont St. Joseph	W	60	46	NEED BOX
02/19/19	@Eastwood		L	44	49	01/19 - NEED BOX
02/20/19*	@New Riegel		L	47	55	01/31
02/22/19*	Lakota			W	61	42	NEED BOX
02/26/19	Rossford		L	41	70	Division III Sectional Tournament at Oregon Clay High School


Lakota
Coach:  Ron Meade
Record:  2-21 (1-13 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Carter Reinhart (206 pts/10.8 avg) (missing 4 games)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/04/18	@Arcadia		L	39	41
12/07/18*	@New Riegel		L	27	44
12/11/18	Hopewell-Loudon		L	41	64
12/14/18*	Tiffin Calvert		L	22	65
12/20/18*	Danbury			L	33	60
12/22/18	@Oak Harbor		L	51	62
12/28/18*	Fremont St. Joseph	L	41	45	NEED BOX
01/03/19*	Old Fort		L	24	78
01/05/19*	@Sandusky St. Mary	L	32	74
01/08/19	Monroeville		L	43	54
01/11/19*	Gibsonburg		L	37	69	NEED BOX
01/15/19*	New Riegel		L	50	63
01/18/19*	@Tiffin Calvert		L	34	59
01/22/19	@Woodmore		L	53	71
01/25/19*	@Danbury		W	57	46
02/02/19	Margaretta		L	21	75
02/06/19*	@Fremont St. Joseph	L	46	91	01/31 - NEED BOX
02/08/19*	@Old Fort		L	48	88
02/12/19	Northwood		W	67	65	OT
02/15/19*	Sandusky St. Mary	L	59	77
02/19/19	Mohawk			L	28	85
02/22/19*	@Gibsonburg		L	42	61	NEED BOX
02/26/19	Oak Harbor		L	51	62	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Hopewell-Loudon High School


New Riegel
Coach:  Dave Losey
Record:  10-13 (7-7 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Nick Reinhart (270 pts/11.7 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/30/18	@Mohawk			L	46	71
12/07/18*	Lakota			W	44	27
12/08/18	@Riverdale		L	42	61
12/14/18*	Old Fort		L	42	58
12/20/18*	@Sandusky St. Mary	L	45	55
12/28/18*	@Gibsonburg		L	51	54
12/29/18	North Baltimore		W	77	63
01/03/19*	@Tiffin Calvert		L	45	55
01/05/19*	Danbury			W	60	40
01/11/19*	Fremont St. Joseph	W	57	33
01/15/19*	@Lakota			W	63	50
01/18/19*	@Old Fort		W	70	62
01/25/19*	Sandusky St. Mary	L	40	41
01/26/19	Arcadia			W	47	44
02/02/19	@Tiffin Columbian	L	47	52
02/05/19	Carey			L	41	74
02/08/19*	Tiffin Calvert		L	57	64
02/15/19*	@Danbury		W	49	32
02/16/19	@Hopewell-Loudon	L	38	50
02/20/19*	Gibsonburg		W	55	47	01/31
02/22/19*	@Fremont St. Joseph	L	50	53
02/26/19	Seneca East		W	57	43	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Carey High School
03/01/19	Mohawk			L	34	61	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Carey High School


Old Fort
Coach:  Eric Hoover
Record:  16-7 (12-2 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Zach DeWese (314 pts/14.9 avg)

Date		Versus		       W/L     OFF     DEF
12/01/18	Vanlue			W	90	38
12/07/18*	@Gibsonburg		W	69	49
12/14/18*	@New Riegel		W	58	42
12/15/18	@Oak Harbor		L	54	60
12/20/18*	@Fremont St. Joseph	W	75	63
12/22/18	Orrville		L	64	72	WQKT Classic at the College of Wooster
12/28/18*	Danbury			W	65	40
12/29/18	Elmwood			W	65	48
01/03/19*	Lakota			W	78	24
01/05/19*	@Tiffin Calvert		W	70	59
01/11/19*	Sandusky St. Mary	W	69	54
01/12/19	Hopewell-Loudon		L	39	43
01/15/19*	Gibsonburg		W	62	46
01/18/19*	New Riegel		L	62	70
01/25/19*	Fremont St. Joseph	W	59	51
02/05/19	@Margaretta		L	60	69	01/19
02/08/19*	Lakota			W	88	48
02/09/19*	@Danbury		W	72	46	01/31
02/12/19	Woodmore		W	73	48
02/15/19*	Tiffin Calvert		W	77	53
02/19/19	@Seneca East		W	65	62
02/22/19*	@Sandusky St. Mary	L	59	75
02/26/19	Tiffin Calvert		L	52	66	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Fremont Ross High School


Sandusky St. Mary
Coach:  Chris Ceccoli
Record:  18-6 (12-2 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Nate Roesch (358 pts/15.5 avg)

Date		Versus		       W/L     OFF     DEF
11/30/18	Perkins			W	54	38
12/07/18*	Danbury			W	72	53
12/14/18*	@Fremont St. Joseph	W	58	37
12/15/18	@Edison			W	53	35
12/20/18*	New Riegel		W	55	45
12/22/18	Hopewell-Loudon		W	57	46	OT
12/28/18*	@Tiffin Calvert		L	36	50
12/29/18	@Port Clinton		W	61	43
01/03/19*	Gibsonburg		W	68	59	OT
01/05/19*	Lakota			W	74	32
01/11/19*	@Old Fort		L	54	69
01/12/19	Oak Harbor		W	65	60
01/15/19*	@Danbury		W	63	38	NEED BOX
01/18/19*	Fremont St. Joseph	W	55	48
01/25/19*	@New Riegel		W	41	40
02/02/19	Huron			L	55	60
02/08/19*	@Gibsonburg		W	62	46
02/09/19	@Norwalk St. Paul	L	57	73
02/13/19*	Tiffin Calvert		W	60	56	01/31
02/15/19*	@Lakota			W	77	59
02/16/19	@Margaretta		L	44	59
02/22/19*	Old Fort		W	75	59
02/26/19	Mansfield Christian	W	59	29	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Shelby High School
03/01/19	South Central		L	60	65	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Shelby High School


Tiffin Calvert
Coach:  Jon Otterbacher
Record:  16-9 (11-3 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Nic SOmodi (355 pts/14.2 avg)

Date		Versus		       W/L     OFF     DEF
11/30/18	@Bellevue		L	45	64
12/01/18	Clyde			L	57	71	At Heidelberg University
12/07/18*	Fremont St. Joseph	W	45	40
12/14/18*	@Lakota			W	65	22
12/15/18	Arcadia			W	44	41
12/20/18*	Gibsonburg		W	51	47
12/27/18	@Hopewell-Loudon	L	52	53
12/28/18*	Sandusky St. Mary	W	50	36
01/03/19*	New Riegel		W	55	45
01/05/19*	Old Fort		L	59	70
01/11/19*	@Danbury		W	56	40
01/12/19	Norwalk St. Paul	L	53	61
01/15/19*	@Fremont St. Joseph	W	61	38
01/18/19*	Lakota			W	59	34
01/23/19	Edison			W	64	49
01/25/19*	@Gibsonburg		W	51	41
02/05/19	Elgin			W	64	47
02/08/19*	@New Riegel		W	64	57
02/13/19*	@Sandusky St. Mary	L	56	60	01/31
02/15/19*	@Old Fort		L	53	77
02/19/19	Riverdale		L	58	62	01/19
02/22/19*	Danbury			W	55	32
02/26/19	Old Fort		W	66	52	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Fremont Ross High School
03/01/19	Ottawa Hills		W	43	39	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Fremont Ross High School
03/05/19	Toledo Christian	L	51	71	Division IV District Tournament at Fostoria High School

Sandusky Bay Conference River Standings

Team SBC OFF DEF OAVG DAVG Old Fort 12 - 2 963 720 68.78 51.42 Sandusky St. Mary 12 - 2 850 691 60.71 49.35 Tiffin Calvert 11 - 3 780 639 55.71 45.64 New Riegel 7 - 7 728 671 52.00 47.92 Gibsonburg 6 - 8 756 735 54.00 52.50 Fremont St. Joseph 5 - 9 703 752 50.21 53.71 Danbury 2 - 12 609 813 43.50 58.07 Lakota 1 - 13 552 920 39.42 65.71 Totals 56 - 56 5941 5941 53.04 53.04

Sandusky Bay Conference River Top Ten Scoring Averages

RNK AVG Name School Points Games 1 16.53 Zach DeWese Old Fort 215 13 2 16.14 Nate Roesch Sandusky St. Mary 226 14 3 14.41 Myles Bruno Sandusky St. Mary 173 13 missing 1 game 4 14.33 Addison Weaver Gibsonburg 129 9 missing 3 games 5 14.14 Nic Somodi TIffin Calvert 198 14 6 14.00 Ian Kuzma Danbury 168 12 7 13.42 Nick Seifert Tiffin Calvert 188 14 8 12.90 Jake Foster Gibsonburg 142 11 missing 3 games 9 12.50 Nick Reinhart New Riegel 175 14 10 12.16 Blake Michael Fremont St. Joseph 146 12 missing 2 games

Sandusky Bay Conference River Top Ten Scoring Games

RNK PTS Name School Versus Date 1 29 Zach DeWese Old Fort New Riegel 12/14/2018 29 Mitch Tille Gibsonburg Sandusky St. Mary 01/03/2019 3 28 Noah Stys Danbury Old Fort 02/09/2019 4 26 Nate Roesch Sandusky St. Mary Danbury 12/07/2018 26 Jake Foster Gibsonburg New Riegel 12/28/2018 6 25 Jake Foster Gibsonburg Old Fort 12/07/2018 25 Nick Seifert Tiffin Calvert Fremont St. Joseph 12/07/2018 25 Myles Bruno Sandusky St. Mary Old Fort 02/22/2019 9 24 Bryce Hohman New Riegel Old Fort 01/18/2019 24 Grant Stepanic Fremont St. Joseph Lakota 02/06/2019 24 Nick Seifert Tiffin Calvert New Riegel 02/08/2019 Return to Sandusky Bay Conference Basketball Email Me