2019-20 Sandusky Bay Conference Bay Division Boys Basketball Scores



Edison
Coach:  Kyle Hammond
Record:  4-19 (0-10 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Patrick Amburgy (143 pts/8.4 avg) or Dylan O'Dell (136 pts/7.1 avg) or Grant Ott (132 pts/7.3 avg) (missing 4 games each)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/29/19	New London		W	58	55
11/30/19	@Danbury		W	87	60
12/13/19*	@Margaretta		L	50	51
12/14/19	Bellevue		L	43	44
12/18/19	@Woodmore		W	66	62
12/21/19	@Norwalk St. Paul	L	30	66
12/27/19*	@Willard		L	39	80
01/04/20*	Port Clinton		L	33	44
01/10/20*	@Huron			L	20	60
01/11/20	@Vermlion		W	51	45
01/17/20*	Oak Harbor		L	47	79
01/18/20	@Keystone		L	41	60	NEED BOX
01/22/20	Tiffin Calvert		L	51	54
01/24/20*	Margaretta		L	30	44
01/30/20	Clyde			L	43	50
02/01/20	@Firelands		L	40	57	NEED BOX
02/07/20*	@Willard		L	41	85
02/08/20	South Central		L	33	75
02/14/20*	@Port Clinton		L	38	66
02/15/20	Western Reserve		L	46     102	NEED BOX
02/21/20*	Huron			L	33	58	NEED BOX
02/22/20*	@Oak Harbor		L	34	74
02/25/20	Norwalk			L	32	60	Division II Sectional Tournament at Willard High School


Huron
Coach:  Bobby James
Record:  16-5 (7-3 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Drew Wennes (320 pts/16.0 avg) (missing 1 game)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/27/19	@Vermilion		W	63	47	Vermilion Invitational Tournament at Vermilion High School
11/30/19	Bay			W	73	51	Vermilion Invitational Tournament at Vermilion High School
12/06/19*	Margaretta		W	61	35
12/13/19*	Port Clinton		W	63	37
12/14/19	Sandusky St. Mary	W	69	66	OT
12/21/19	@Bellevue		W	60	35
12/27/19*	@Oak Harbor		W	59	57
01/04/20*	@Willard		L	54	57
01/10/20*	Edison			W	60	20
01/11/20	@Western Reserve	L	50	59
01/17/20*	@Margaretta		W	51	26
01/18/20	@Norwalk		W	54	50	OT
01/24/20*	@Port Clinton		W	59	38
01/25/20	Norwalk St. Paul	W	58	52
02/01/20	Vermilion		W	65	44
02/07/20*	Oak Harbor		L	60	67
02/08/20	@Clyde			W	53	50
02/14/20*	Willard			L	43	54
02/18/20	Perkins			W	56	48
02/21/20*	@Edison			W	58	33	NEED BOX
02/28/20	Norwalk			L	46	49	Division II Sectional Tournament at Willard High School


Margaretta
Coach:  Steve Keller
Record:  12-12 (4-6 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Jake Leibacher (302 pts/15.1 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/29/19	Western Reserve		L	50	71
11/30/19	Wynford			L	44	50
12/06/19*	@Huron			L	35	61
12/13/19*	Edison			W	51	50
12/14/19	@Tiffin Cavlert		L	30	48
12/19/19	New London		W	41	33	At Ashland University
12/21/19	@Perkins		W	50	49	OT
12/27/19*	@Port Clinton		W	56	51
12/28/19	@Bellevue		W	66	56
01/04/20*	@Oak Harbor		L	40	79
01/10/20*	Willard			W	63	61	OT
01/11/20	Genoa			W	49	46	At Cedar Point Sport Center
01/17/20*	Huron			L	26	51
01/18/20	Clyde			W	62	53
01/24/20*	@Edison			W	44	30
01/30/20	Norwalk St. Paul	W	63	58
02/01/20	@Old Fort		L	41	56
02/04/20	Lakota			W	67	42
02/07/20*	Port Clinton		L	43	45
02/14/20*	Oak Harbor		L	49	79
02/15/20	@Sandusky St. Mary	L	51	62
02/21/20*	@Willard		L	37	53
02/25/20	Seneca East		W	72	49	Division III Sectional Tournament at Monroeville High School
02/28/20	Western Reserve		L	32	47	Division III Sectional Tournament at Monroeville High School


Oak Harbor
Coach:  Eric Sweet
Record:  19-4 (8-2 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Jac Alexander (434 pts/18.8 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/21/19	Vermilion		W	78	42
12/27/19*	Huron			L	57	59
12/28/19	@Old Fort		W	76	62
01/03/20	Genoa			W	59	36
01/04/20*	Margaretta		W	79	40
01/10/20*	@Port Clinton		W	62	33
01/11/20	Sandusky St. Mary	W	76	60
01/17/20*	@Edison			W	79	47
01/18/20	@Cardinal Stritch	L	72	79
01/24/20*	Willard			W	49	48
01/25/20	Eastwood		W	51	41
01/31/20*	@Willard		L	43	44	12/13
02/04/20	@Carey			W	57	51
02/07/20*	@Huron			W	67	60
02/08/20	@Bellevue		W	49	20
02/12/20	@Woodmore		W	77	43	12/11
02/14/20*	@Margaretta		W	79	49
02/18/20	Lake			W	71	44
02/21/20*	Port Clinton		W	67	41
02/22/20*	Edison			W	74	34
02/25/20	Toledo Woodward		W	70	47	Division III Sectional Tournament at Genoa High School
02/28/20	Rossford		L	43	51	Division III Sectional Tournament at Genoa High School


Port Clinton
Coach:  Ryan Hicks
Record:  6-18 (3-7 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Adam Thorbahn (320 pts/13.3 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/27/19	Woodmore		L	40	41
11/29/19	@Fostoria		L	49	55
12/02/19	@Bellevue		L	37	39
12/06/19*	Willard			L	35	67
12/07/19	@Eastwood		L	36	55
12/13/19*	@Huron			L	37	63
12/17/19	@Hopewell-Loudon	L	42	47
12/27/19*	Margaretta		L	51	56
12/28/19	@Sandusky St. Mary	L	45	57
01/04/20*	@Edison			W	44	33
01/10/20*	Oak Harbor		L	33	62
01/11/20	@Toledo Christian	L	36	75
01/17/20*	@Willard		L	41	86
01/18/20	Genoa			W	46	28
01/24/20*	Huron			L	38	59
01/25/20	Perkins			W	43	30
02/01/20	Norwalk			L	42	63
02/07/20*	@Margaretta		W	45	43
02/08/20	Tiffin Columbian	L	53	72
02/14/20*	Edison			W	66	38
02/15/20	@Clyde			L	30	46
02/21/20*	@Oak Harbor		L	41	67
02/25/20	Clyde			W	58	48	Division II Sectional Tournament at Toledo Bowsher High School
02/28/20	Tiffin Columbian	L	32	66	Division II Sectional Tournament at Toledo Bowsher High School


Willard
Coach:  Joe Bedingfield
Record:  21-3 (8-2 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Cooper Parrott (500 pts/20.8 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/27/19	Perkins			W	61	34	At Rocket Mortgage Fieldhouse
11/29/19	@Upper Sandusky		W	64	59
12/05/19	@Bucyrus		W	78	40
12/06/19*	@Port Clinton		W	67	35
12/21/19	@Norwalk		W	63	41
12/23/19	Carey			W	83	40
12/27/19*	Edison			W	80	39
12/28/19	Buckeye Central		W	83	41
01/04/20*	Huron			W	57	54
01/10/20*	@Margaretta		L	61	63	OT
01/11/20	@Tiffin Columbian	W	85	64
01/17/20*	Port Clinton		W	86	41
01/21/20	@Norwalk St. Paul	W	63	61
01/24/20*	@Oak Harbor		L	48	79
01/28/20	Shelby			W	78	73
01/31/20*	Oak Harbor		W	44	43	12/13
02/01/20	Bellevue		W	69	38
02/07/20*	@Edison			W	85	41
02/08/20	Northwestern		W	89	70
02/11/20	Wynford			W	78	52
02/14/20*	@Huron			W	54	43
02/21/20*	Margaretta		W	53	37
02/28/20	Crestview		W	60	28	Division III Sectional Tournament at Hopewell-Loudon High School
03/03/20	Colonel Crawford	L	55	59	Division III District Tournament at Norwalk High School

Sandusky Bay Conference Bay Standings

Team SBC OFF DEF OAVG DAVG Oak Harbor 8 - 2 656 455 65.60 45.50 Willard 8 - 2 635 445 63.50 44.50 Huron 7 - 3 568 424 56.80 42.40 Margaretta 4 - 6 444 560 44.40 56.00 Port Clinton 3 - 7 431 574 43.10 57.40 Edison 0 - 10 365 641 36.50 64.10 Totals 30 - 30 3099 3099 51.65 51.65

Sandusky Bay Conference Bay Top Ten Scoring Averages

RNK AVG Name School Points Games 1 21.40 Cooper Parrott Willard 214 10 2 17.70 Jac Alexander Oak Harbor 177 10 3 16.50 Terry Baldridge Willard 165 10 4 15.88 Drew Wennes Huron 143 9 missing 1 game 5 15.33 Jake Liebacher Margaretta 138 9 6 13.70 Blake Booker Oak Harbor 137 10 7 12.10 Adam Thorbahn Port Clinton 121 10 8 11.66 Nic Ritzler Huron 105 9 missing 1 game 9 10.20 Brycetyn Hedden Margaretta 102 10 10 9.44 Michael Holm Edison 85 9 missing 1 game 9.30 Myles Pinkston Willard 93 10

Sandusky Bay Conference Bay Top Ten Scoring Games

RNK PTS Name School Versus Date 1 44 Cooper Parrott Willard Edison 12/27/2019 2 35 Cooper Parrott Willard Port Clinton 01/17/2020 3 29 Terry Baldridge Willard Margaretta 01/10/2020 29 Jake Leibacher Margaretta Willard 01/10/2020 5 28 Drew Wennes Huron Oak Harbor 02/07/2020 6 27 Jake Leibacher Margaretta Edison 12/13/2019 7 25 Jac Alexander Oak Harbor Port Clinton 01/10/2020 25 Terry Baldridge Willard Port Clinton 01/17/2020 9 24 Cooper Parrott Willard Edison 02/07/2020 24 Blake Booker Oak Harbor Margaretta 02/14/2020

2019-20 Sandusky Bay Conference Lake Division Boys Basketball Scores



Bellevue
Coach:  Ed Rich
Record:  4-19 (2-10 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Grant Nichols (131 pts/6.2 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/02/19	Port Clinton		W	39	37
12/06/19*	@Perkins		L	30	47
12/14/19	@Edison			W	44	43
12/19/19*	Vermilion		W	44	42
12/21/19	Huron			L	35	60
12/27/19*	Tiffin Columbian	L	56	61
12/28/19	Margaretta		L	56	66
01/02/20*	Clyde			L	37	53
01/04/20*	@Norwalk		L	28	60
01/09/20*	@Sandusky		L	59	90
01/14/20*	Perkins			L	44	49
01/17/20	@Ontario		L	51	70
01/18/20	@Upper Sandusky		L	38	63
01/24/20*	@Vermilion		W	44	43
01/25/20	Shelby			L	48	71
01/30/20*	@Tiffin Columbian	L	39	67
02/01/20	@Willard		L	38	69
02/07/20*	@Clyde			L	46	64
02/08/20	Oak Harbor		L	20	48
02/14/20*	Norwalk			L	43	51
02/15/20	@South Central		L	42	56
02/21/20*	Sandusky		L	39	64
02/25/20	Perkins			L	41	45	Division II Sectional Tournament at Genoa High School


Clyde
Coach:  Ryan Fretz
Record:  11-12 (6-6 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Caden Berger (214 pts/9.3 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/21/19	@Lexington		L	55	60
12/28/19	Ashland			W	76	57
12/30/19	Shelby			L	49	67	12/16
01/02/20*	@Bellevue		W	53	37
01/04/20*	@Tiffin Columbian	W	69	67
01/09/20	Tiffin Calvert		L	48	55
01/10/20*	Perkins			W	59	52
01/14/20*	@Norwalk		L	40	52
01/17/20*	Vermilion		W	58	47
01/18/20	@Margaretta		L	53	62
01/24/20*	@Sandusky		L	60	91
01/25/20	Toledo Bowsher		W	74	69
01/30/20	@Edison			W	50	43
02/01/20	@Genoa			W	52	43
02/04/20*	@Vermilion		L	46	47
02/07/20*	Bellevue		W	64	46
02/08/20	Huron			L	50	53
02/11/20*	Sandusky		L	44	69	12/19
02/14/20*	Tiffin Columbian	W	84	74
02/15/20	Port Clinton		W	46	30
02/18/20*	Norwalk			L	48	58
02/21/20*	@Perkins		L	36	45
02/25/20	Port Clinton		L	48	58	Division II Sectional Tournament at Port Clinton High School


Nowalk
Coach:  Steve Gray
Record:  18-8 (10-2 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Garrett Obringer (389 pts/14.9 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/07/19	Madison			W	55	43
12/10/19	@Shelby			L	55	57
12/13/19*	Perkins			W	52	35
12/14/19	Keystone		W	51	45
12/21/19	Willard			L	41	63
12/27/19*	Vermilion		W	66	35
01/02/20*	Sandusky		L	36	62
01/04/20*	Bellevue		W	60	28
01/10/20*	Tiffin Columbian	W	64	58
01/11/20	@Ashland		L	56	66
01/14/20*	Clyde			W	52	40
01/17/20*	@Perkins		W	48	22
01/18/20	Huron			L	50	54
01/25/20	South Central		L	45	62
01/28/20	@Ontario		W	65	45
01/30/20*	@Vermilion		W	52	30
02/01/20	@Port Clinton		W	63	42
02/07/20*	@Sandusky		W	58	55
02/08/20	Lexington		W	57	56	OT
02/14/20*	@Bellevue		W	51	43
02/18/20*	@Clyde			W	58	48
02/21/20*	@Tiffin Columbian	L	62	65	2OT
02/25/20	Edison			W	60	32	Division II Sectional Tournament at Willard High School
02/28/20	Huron			W	49	46	Division II Sectional Tournament at Willard High School
03/04/20	Shelby			W	62	58	Division II District Tournament at Madison High School
03/07/20	Upper Sandusky		L	59	60	Division II District Tournament at Madison High School


Sandusky
Coach:  Scott McVeigh
Record:  7-17 (4-8 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Sam Siegel (383 pts/16.6 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/27/19	Willard			L	34	61	At Rocket Mortgage Fieldhouse
11/29/19	Sandusky St. Mary	L	45	54
12/06/19*	Bellevue		W	47	30
12/13/19*	@Norwalk		L	35	52
12/19/19*	Tiffin Columbian	L	31	54
12/21/19	Margareta		L	49	50	OT
12/27/19	@Clay			L	27	40	Holiday Tournament at Clay High School
12/28/19	Twinsburg		L	36	54	Holiday Tournament at Clay High School
01/04/20*	Vermilion		W	58	50
01/08/20*	@Sandusky		L	47	53
01/10/20*	@Clyde			L	52	59
01/11/20	@Bowling Green		W	42	40
01/14/20*	@Bellevue		W	49	44
01/17/20*	Norwalk			L	22	48
01/24/20*	@Tiffin Columbian	L	56	57	OT
01/25/20	@Port Clinton		L	30	43
01/30/20*	Sandusky		L	51	67
02/08/20	@Western Reserve	L	42	58
02/12/20*	@Vermilion		L	53	56	OT
02/15/20	@Norwalk St. Paul	W	67	63
02/18/20	@Huron			L	48	56
02/21/20*	Clyde			W	45	36
02/25/20	Bellevue		W	45	41	Division II Sectional Tournament at Genoa High School
02/28/20	Sandusky		L	50	64	Division II Sectional Tournament at Genoa High School


Sandusky
Coach:  Colin Irish
Record:  23-2 (11-1 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Tahj Staveski (562 pts/24.4 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/06/19*	@Vermilion		W	67	42
12/07/19	@Ashland		W	86	68
12/10/19	Madison			W	80	44
12/13/19*	Tiffin Columbian	W	81	73
12/21/19	Cleveland Glenville	W	76	75	OT
12/28/19	Lorain Clearview	W	63	43
01/02/20*	@Norwalk		W	62	36
01/08/20*	Perkins			W	53	47
01/09/20*	Bellevue		W	90	59
01/14/20*	Vermilion		W	75	44
01/17/20*	@Tiffin Columbian	W	71	54
01/18/20	Fremont Ross		W	85	62
01/21/20	@Toledo Bowsher		W	80	55
01/24/20*	Clyde			W	91	60
01/25/20	Lexington		W	81	68
01/30/20*	@Perkins		W	67	51
02/01/20	Mansfield Senior	W	60	39
02/07/20*	Norwalk			L	55	58
02/11/20*	@Clyde			W	69	44	12/19
02/15/20	Toledo Rogers		W	76	70
02/18/20	@Oberlin		W	80	70
02/21/20*	@Bellevue		W	64	39
02/28/20	Perkins			W	64	50	Division II Sectional Tournament at Genoa High School
03/04/20	Rossford		W	82	60	Division II District Tournament at Lake High School
03/07/20	Toledo Rogers		L	52	66	Division II District Tournament at Lake High School


Tiffin Columbian
Coach:  Travis Kinn
Record:  15-9 (7-5 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  L.J. Reaves (404 pts/16.8 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/30/19	Upper Sandusky		L	72	75
12/07/19	@Genoa			W	48	33
12/10/19	@New Riegel		W	67	58
12/13/19*	@Sandusky		L	73	81
12/14/19	Bowling Green		W	43	37
12/19/19*	@Perkins		W	54	31
12/27/19*	@Bellevue		W	61	56
01/02/20*	Vermilion		W	54	51
01/04/20*	Clyde			L	67	69
01/10/20*	@Norwalk		L	58	64
01/11/20	Willard			L	64	85
01/17/20*	Sandusky		L	54	71
01/18/20	@Kenton			W	77	57
01/21/20	@Fostoria		W	67	64
01/24/20*	Perkins			W	57	56	OT
01/30/20*	Bellevue		W	67	39
02/07/20*	@Vermilion		W	63	45
02/08/20	@Port Clinton		W	72	53
02/11/20	Lake			W	78	44
02/14/20*	@Clyde			L	74	84
02/15/20	Fremont Ross		L	63	66
02/21/20*	Norwalk			W	65	62	2OT
02/28/20	Port Clinton		W	66	32	Division II Sectional Tournament at Toledo Bowsher High School
03/04/20	Toledo Rogers		L	57	81	Division II District Tournament at Lake High School


Vermilion
Coach:  Kurt Habermehl
Record:  2-21 (2-10 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Zach Kovach (192 pts/10.1 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/27/19	Huron			L	47	63	Vermilion Invitational Tournament at Vermilion High School
11/29/19	Oberlin			L	36	51	Vermilion Invitational Tournament at Vermilion High School
12/06/20*	Sandusky		L	42	67
12/17/20	@Lorain			L	42	44
12/21/20	@Oak Harbor		L	42	78
12/23/20	Columbia		L	50	82
12/27/20*	@Norwalk		L	35	66
01/02/20*	@Tiffin Columbian	L	51	54
01/04/20*	@Perkins		L	50	58
01/11/20	Edison			L	45	51
01/14/20*	@Sandusky		L	44	75
01/17/20*	@Clyde			L	47	58
01/21/20	@Elyria			L	35	57
01/24/20*	Bellevue		L	43	44
01/28/20	Firelands		L	47	59
01/30/20*	Norwalk			L	30	52
02/01/20	@Huron			L	44	65
02/04/20*	Clyde			W	47	46
02/07/20*	Tiffin Columbian	L	45	63
02/12/20*	Perkins			W	56	53	OT
02/18/20	@Lorain Clearview	L	54	69
02/26/20	Mansfield Senior	L	37	63	Division II Sectional Tournament at Bucyrus High School

Sandusky Bay Conference Lake Standings

Team SBC OFF DEF OAVG DAVG Sandusky 11 - 1 845 607 70.41 50.58 Norwalk 10 - 2 659 521 54.91 43.41 Tiffin Columbian 7 - 5 747 709 62.25 59.08 Clyde 6 - 6 661 685 55.08 57.08 Perkins 4 - 8 546 606 45.50 50.50 Bellevue 2 - 10 509 691 42.41 57.58 Vermilion 2 - 10 532 680 44.33 56.66 Totals 42 - 42 4499 4499 53.55 53.55

Sandusky Bay Conference Lake Top Ten Scoring Averages

RNK AVG Name School Points Games 1 19.30 Tajh Stavenski Sandusky 193 10 2 16.81 Sam Siegel Perkins 185 11 3 15.91 Garrett Obringer Norwalk 191 12 4 15.83 L.J. Reaves Tiffin Columbian 190 12 5 15.41 Garrett Chapin Norwalk 185 12 6 13.83 Dylan Jones Sandusky 166 12 7 13.08 William Simpson Sandusky 157 12 8 12.75 Bryce Burns Tiffin Columbian 153 12 9 11.08 Logan Beaston Tiffin Columbian 133 12 10 9.81 Kaiden Olson Clyde 108 11

Sandusky Bay Conference Lake Top Ten Scoring Games

RNK PTS Name School Versus Date 1 32 Tahj Staveski Sandusky Clyde 01/24/2020 2 30 Sam Siegel Perkins Vermilion 01/04/2020 3 29 Sam Siegel Perkins Vermilion 02/12/2020 4 28 Trent Scott Sandusky Bellevue 01/09/2020 5 26 L.J. Reaves Tiffin Columbian Sandusky 12/13/2019 6 24 Tahj Staveski Sandusky Tiffin Columbian 12/13/2019 24 Jaden Cook Clyde Tiffin Columbian 01/04/2020 24 L.J. Reaves Tiffin Columbian Clyde 01/04/2020 24 Tahj Staveski Sandusky Vermilion 01/14/2020 24 Dylan Jones Sandusky Clyde 02/11/2020

2018-19 Sandusky Bay Conference River Division Boys Basketball Scores



Danbury
Coach:  Keith Diebler
Record:  1-22 (1-15 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Tyler Murray (271 pts/11.7 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/30/19	Edison			L	60	87
12/06/19*	@Tiffin Calvert		L	41	76
12/07/19	@Vanlue			L	81	87
12/13/19*	@Gibsonburg		L	58	87	NEED BOX
12/19/19*	Hopewell-Loudon		L	47	76
12/21/19*	Lakota			L	55	68	NEED BOX
12/27/19*	new Riegel		L	46	64	NEED BOX
12/28/19	Monroeville		L	54	87
01/02/20*	@Old Fort		L	41     103
01/04/20*	Fremont St. Joseph	L	40	80	NEED BOX
01/10/20*	@Sandusky St. Mary	L	49	87
01/11/20	Emmanuel Christian	L	54	71	NEED BOX
01/17/20*	Tiffin Calvert		L	52	71
01/21/20*	Gibsonburg		L	60	72	NEED BOX
01/24/20*	@Hopewell-Loudon	L	39	72
01/30/20*	Lakota			W	68	42	NEED BOX
02/01/20*	@New Riegel		L	46	48
02/07/20*	Old Fort		L	31	92
02/08/20	@Arcadia		L	56	59
02/11/20*	@Fremont St. Joseph	L	45	78	NEED BOX
02/14/20*	Sandusky St. Mary	L	58	75
02/17/20	Open Door Christian	L	63	66
02/28/20	Lucas			L	31	80	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Shelby High School


Fremont St. Joseph
Coach:  Jon Will
Record:  15-9 (9-7 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Blake Michael (425 pts/17.7 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/29/19	@Arcadia		W	55	35
11/30/19	@Monroeville		W	46	32
12/06/19*	Lakota			W	61	34
12/07/19	Norwalk St. Paul	L	62	66	OT
12/13/19*	@New Riegel		W	47	30
12/14/19	Vanlue			W	75	41
12/19/19*	Old Fort		L	44	68
12/21/19*	@Tiffin Calvert		W	64	55
12/27/19*	@Sandusky St. Mary	W	52	49
01/04/20*	@Danbury		W	80	40
01/10/20*	Gibsonburg		W	61	32
01/14/20*	@Hopewell-Loudon	L	31	51
01/17/20*	@Lakota			W	65	53
01/21/20*	New Riegel		L	58	61	OT
01/24/20*	@Old Fort		L	46	57
01/25/20	Woodmore		W	64	41
01/30/20*	Tiffin Calvert		L	36	57
02/01/20*	Sandusky St. Mary	L	57	72
02/08/20	@Hardin Northern	W	68	45
02/11/20*	Danbury			W	78	45
02/14/20*	@Gibsonburg		L	55	60
02/21/20*	Hopewell-Loudon		W	51	49
02/26/20	Arcadia			W	61	45	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Heidelburg University
02/28/20	Tiffin Calvert		L	39	51	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Heidelburg University


Gibsonburg
Coach:  Brent Liskai
Record:  9-14 (7-9 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Theo Hernandez (356 pts/16.9 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/03/19	@Northwood		W	78	70	NEED BOX
12/13/19*	Danbury			W	87	58	NEED BOX
12/14/19	Woodmore		L	46	52	NEED BOX
12/19/19*	@Tiffin Calvert		L	37	63
12/21/19*	@Hopewell-Loudon	L	38	62
12/27/19*	Lakota			W	47	32	NEED BOX
12/30/19	@Elmwood		L	34	47
01/02/20*	New Riegel		W	46	41	NEED BOX
01/04/20*	Old Fort		L	29	45
01/10/20*	@Fremont St. Joseph	L	32	61	NEED BOX
01/14/20*	Sandusky St. Mary	L	43	71
01/18/20	Eastwood		L	41	56	NEED BOX
01/21/20*	@Danbury		W	72	61	NEED BOX
01/24/20*	Tiffin Calvert		W	56	50
01/30/20*	Hopewell-Loudon		L	44	61
02/01/20*	@Lakota			W	56	52	NEED BOX
02/07/20*	@New Riegel		L	35	42	NEED BOX
02/11/20*	@Old Fort		L	33	73
02/14/20*	Fremont St. Joseph	W	60	55	NEED BOX
02/15/20	@Oak Harbor		L	38	63
02/18/20	@Otsego			W	45	44
02/21/20*	Sandusky St. Mary	L	45	54
02/29/20	Arlington		L	53	64	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Fostoria High School - 02/28


Hopewell-Loudon
Coach:  Roger Jury
Record:  18-7 (11-5 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Jordyn Jury (418 pts/16.7 avg)

Date		Versus		       W/L     OFF     DEF
11/29/19	Central Crossing	W	63	53	3OT
12/06/19*	Sandusky St. Mary	W	37	35
12/07/19	@Mohawk			W	43	29
12/14/19	@Liberty-Benton		L	48	49
12/17/19	Port Clinton		W	47	42
12/19/19*	@Danbury		W	76	47
12/21/19*	Gibsonburg		W	62	38
12/27/19*	@Tiffin Calvert		L	43	51
01/02/20*	@Lakota			W	91	44
01/04/20*	New Riegel		W	46	38
01/10/20*	@Old Fort		L	60	65
01/14/20*	Fremont St. Joseph	W	51	31
01/17/20*	Sandusky St. Mary	L	49	55	OT
01/24/20*	Danbury			W	72	39
01/25/20	Fostoria		W	47	46
01/30/20*	@Gibsonburg		W	61	44
02/01/20*	Tiffin Calvert		W	60	45
02/07/20*	Lakota			W	57	37
02/11/20*	@New Riegel		W	54	45
02/14/20*	Old Fort		L	45	72
02/15/20	@Riverdale		W	44	34
02/21/20*	@Fremont St. Joseph	L	49	51
02/26/20	North Baltimore		W	72	42	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Fostoria High School
02/28/20	Carey			W	61	53	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Fostoria High School
03/03/20	Arlington		L	52	55	Division IV District Tournament at Findlay High School


Lakota
Coach:  Ron Meade
Record:  1-22 (1-15 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Josh Matz (189 pts/8.2 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/04/19	Arcadia			L	52	54
12/06/19*	@Fremont St. Joseph	L	34	61	NEED BOX
12/13/19*	Sandusky St. Mary	L	43	77
12/21/19*	Danbury			W	68	55	NEED BOX
12/27/19*	@Gibsonburg		L	32	46	NEED BOX
12/28/19	Woodmore		L	55	65	NEED BOX
01/02/20*	Hopewell-Loudon		L	44	91
01/04/20*	@Tiffin Calvert		L	45	71
01/07/20	@Monroeville		L	59	68
01/10/20*	@New Riegel		L	41	44	NEED BOX
01/14/20*	Old Fort		L	41	76
01/17/20*	Fremont St. Joseph	L	53	65	NEED BOX
01/21/20*	@Sandusky St. Mary	L	49	84
01/25/20	Elmwood			L	47	66
01/30/20*	@Danbury		L	42	68	NEED BOX
02/01/20*	Gibsonburg		L	52	56	NEED BOX
02/04/20*	@Margaretta		L	42	67
02/07/20*	@Hopewell-Loudon	L	37	57
02/11/20*	Tiffin Calvert		L	43	64
02/14/20*	New Riegel		L	41	44	NEED BOX
02/18/20	@Northwood		L	57	74	NEED BOX
02/21/20*	@Old Fort		L	38	83
02/26/20	Colonel Crawford	L	25	60	Division III Sectional Tournament at Hopewell-Loudon High School - NEED BOX


New Riegel
Coach:  Dave Losey
Record:  10-14 (7-9 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Nick Reinhart (279 pts/11.6 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/29/19	Mohawk			L	44	47
12/06/19*	Old Fort		L	32	71
12/07/19	Riverdale		L	54	56
12/10/19	Tiffin Columbian	L	58	67
12/13/19*	Fremont St. Joseph	L	30	47
12/19/19*	@Sandusky St. Mary	L	46	51
12/27/19*	@Danbury		W	64	46	NEED BOX
01/02/20*	@Gibsonburg		L	41	46	NEED BOX
01/04/20*	@Hopewell-Loudon	L	38	46
01/10/20*	Lakota			W	44	41	NEED BOX
01/14/20*	@Tiffin Calvert		L	36	37
01/17/20*	@Old Fort		L	38	53
01/21/20*	@Fremont St. Joseph	W	61	56	NEED BOX - OT
01/24/20*	Sandusky St. Mary	L	42	54	NEED BOX
01/25/20	@Arcadia		W	42	36
01/30/20	@Carey			L	44	47
02/01/20*	Danbury			W	48	46	NEED BOX
02/07/20*	Gibsonburg		W	42	35	NEED BOX
02/11/20*	Hopewell-Loudon		L	45	54
02/14/20*	@Lakota			W	44	41	NEED BOX
02/18/20	@Fostoria		W	74	61
02/21/20*	Tiffin Calvert		W	53	51
02/25/20	Hardin Northern		W	58	52	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Heidelburg University
02/28/20	Old Fort		L	40	52	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Heidelburg University


Old Fort
Coach:  Eric Hoover
Record:  22-2 (16-0 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Carson Steyer (376 pts/16.3 avg)

Date		Versus		       W/L     OFF     DEF
11/29/19	@Wynford		W	75	49
12/06/19*	@New Riegel		W	71	32
12/07/19	@Woodmore		W	62	45
12/13/19*	Tiffin Calvert		W	65	55
12/19/19*	@Fremont St. Joseph	W	68	44
12/21/19*	Sandusky St. Mary	W	74	63
12/27/19	@Elmwood		W	58	48
12/28/19	Oak Harbor		L	62	76
01/02/20*	Danbury			W      103	41
01/04/20*	@Gibsonburg		W	45	29
01/10/20*	Hopewell-Loudon		W	65	60
01/14/20*	@Lakota			W	76	41
01/17/20*	New Riegel		W	53	38
01/21/20*	@Tiffin Calvert		W	48	43
01/24/20*	Fremont St. Joseph	W	57	46
01/30/20*	@Sandusky St. Mary	W	67	59
02/01/20	Margaretta		W	56	41
02/07/20*	@Danbury		W	92	31
02/11/20*	Gibsonburg		W	73	33
02/14/20*	@Hopewell-Loudon	W	72	45
02/18/20	Seneca East		W	83	60
02/21/20*	Lakota			W	83	38
02/28/20	New Riegel		W	52	40	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Heidelberg University
03/03/20	Tiffin Calvert		L	52	67	Division IV District Tournament at Findlay High School


Sandusky St. Mary
Coach:  Chris Ceccoli
Record:  16-9 (10-6 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Myles Bruno (382 pts/15.9 avg)

Date		Versus		       W/L     OFF     DEF
11/29/19	@Perkins		W	54	45
12/06/19*	Hopewell-Loudon		L	35	37
12/13/19*	@Lakota			W	77	43
12/14/19	@Huron			L	66	69	OT
12/19/19*	New Riegel		W	51	46
12/21/19*	@Old Fort		L	63	74
12/27/19*	Fremont St. Joseph	L	49	52
12/28/19	Port Clinton		W	57	45
01/02/20*	Tiffin Calvert		L	56	65
01/10/20*	Danbury			W	87	49
01/11/20	@Oak Harbor		L	60	76
01/14/20*	@Gibsonburg		W	71	43
01/17/20*	@Hopewell-Loudon	W	55	49	OT
01/21/20*	Lakota			W	84	49
01/24/20*	@New Riegel		W	54	42
01/30/20*	Old Fort		L	59	67
02/01/20*	@Fremont St. Joseph	W	72	57
02/07/20*	@Tiffin Calvert		L	47	49
02/08/20	Norwalk St. Paul	W	79	70
02/14/20*	@Danbury		W	75	58
02/15/20	Margaretta		W	62	51
02/21/20*	Gibsonburg		W	54	45
02/26/20	Mansfield St. Peter's	W	41	21	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Shelby High School
02/28/20	Plymouth		W	72	46	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Shelby High School
03/03/20	Lucas			L	61	72	Division IV District Tournament at Willard High School - OT


Tiffin Calvert
Coach:  Jon Otterbacher
Record:  20-7 (10-6 SBC)
Leading Scorer:  Nick Seifert (445 pts/16.4 avg)

Date		Versus		       W/L     OFF     DEF
12/06/19*	Danbury			W	76	41
12/13/19*	@Old Fort		L	55	65
12/14/19	Margaretta		W	48	30
12/19/19*	Gibsonburg		W	63	37
12/21/19*	Fremont St. Joseph	L	55	64
12/27/19*	Hopewell-Loudon		W	51	43
01/02/20*	@Sandusky St. Mary	W	65	56
01/04/20*	Lakota			W	71	45
01/09/20	Clyde			W	55	48
01/11/20	@Norwalk St. Paul	W	60	51
01/14/20*	New Riegel		W	37	36
01/17/20*	@Danbury		W	71	52
01/18/20	@Riverdale		W	60	49
01/21/20*	Old Fort		L	43	48
01/22/20	@Edison			W	54	51
01/24/20*	@Gibsonburg		L	50	56
01/30/20*	@Fremont St. Joseph	W	57	36
02/01/20*	@Hopewell-Loudon	L	45	60
02/07/20*	Sandusky St. Mary	W	49	47
02/11/20*	@Lakota			W	64	43
02/15/20	@Arcadia		W	57	42
02/21/20*	@New Riegel		L	50	53
02/26/20	Vanlue			W	72	50	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Heidelberg University
02/28/20	Fremont St. Joseph	W	51	39	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Heidelberg University
03/03/20	Old Fort		W	67	52	Division IV District Tournament at Findlay High School
03/06/20	Arlington		W	53	36	Division IV District Tournament at Findlay High School
03/10/20	Parkway			L	42	44	Division IV Regional Tournament at Bowling Green State University

Sandusky Bay Conference River Standings

Team SBC OFF DEF OAVG DAVG Old Fort 16 - 0 1112 698 69.50 43.62 Hopewell-Loudon 11 - 5 913 737 57.06 46.06 Sandusky St. Mary 10 - 6 989 825 61.81 51.56 Tiffin Calvert 10 - 6 902 782 56.37 48.87 Fremont St. Joseph 9 - 7 886 813 55.37 50.81 Gibsonburg 7 - 9 760 881 47.50 55.06 New Riegel 7 - 9 704 776 44.00 48.50 Danbury 1 - 15 776 1191 48.50 74.43 Lakota 1 - 15 703 1042 43.93 65.12 Totals 72 - 72 7745 7745 53.78 53.78

Sandusky Bay Conference River Top Ten Scoring Averages

RNK AVG Name School Points Games 1 17.37 Jordyn Jury Hopewell-Loudon 278 16 2 17.06 Carson Steyer Old Fort 256 15 3 16.50 Nick Seifert Tiffin Calvert 264 16 4 16.44 Theo Hernandez Gibsonburg 148 9 missing 7 games 5 16.25 Myles Bruno Sandusky St. Mary 260 16 6 15.87 Blake Michael Fremont St. Joseph 254 16 7 11.75 Zach DeWese Old Fort 188 16 11.75 Colin Nutter Old Fort 188 16 9 11.55 Tommy Owens Danbury 104 9 missing 7 games 10 11.44 Nick Reinhart New Riegel 103 9 missing 7 games 11.31 Dylan Christian Sandusky St. Mary 181 16 11.08 Nate Roesch Sandusky St. Mary 133 12 10.87 Tyler Murray Danbury 87 8 missing 8 games

Sandusky Bay Conference River Top Ten Scoring Games

RNK PTS Name School Versus Date 1 33 Jordyn Jury Hopewell-Loudon Lakota 01/02/2020 2 32 Theo Hernandez Gibsonburg Danbury 12/13/2019 3 30 Colin Nutter Old Fort Danbury 01/02/2020 4 29 Myles Bruno Sandusky St. Mary Tiffin Calvert 01/02/2020 29 Carson Steyer Old Fort New Riegel 01/17/2020 6 28 Nick Seifert Tiffin Calvert Danbury 01/17/2020 7 27 Carson Steyer Old Fort Tiffin Calvert 12/13/2019 8 26 Myles Bruno Sandusky St. Mary Gibsonburg 01/14/2020 26 Myles Bruno Sandusky St. Mary Hopewell-Loudon 01/17/2020 26 Blake Michael Fremont St. Joseph Lakota 01/17/2020 Return to Sandusky Bay Conference Basketball Email Me