2004-05 Suburban Lakes League Basketball Scores


Eastwood
Coach:  Steve Stoller
Record:  11-11 (7-7 SLL)
Leading Scorer:  

Date		Versus                 W/L     EHS     Opp
12/03/04*	Genoa			W	72	51
12/10/04*	@Woodmore		L	61	74
12/14/04*	@Elmwood		L	74	76
12/17/04*	Gibsonburg		L	46	53
12/21/04*	Lakota			W	61	41
12/28/04	@Liberty-Benton		L	40	52
01/07/05*	@Lake			W	67	53
01/08/05	@Perkins		W	65	64
01/14/05*	Otsego			W	64	58
01/18/05*	@Genoa			W	45	43
01/21/05*	Woodmore		L	46	69
01/25/05*	Elmwood			L	47	65
01/28/05*	@Gibsonburg		L	47	61
02/02/05	Rossford		L	54	57
02/04/05*	@Lakota			L	40	44
02/07/05	Bowling Green		W	58	56
02/11/05*	Lake			W	56	37
02/12/05	Springfield		L	36	45
02/15/05	Oak Harbor		W	45	43
02/18/05*	@Otsego			W	60	50
02/22/05	Rossford		W	56	53	Division II Sectional Tournament at Springfield High School
02/25/05	Wauseon			L	46	50	Division II Sectional Tournament at Springfield High School


Elmwood
Coach:  Doug Reynolds
Record:  18-6 (12-2 SLL)
Leading Scorer:  Dustin Reynolds (372 pts/15.5 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     EHS     Opp
11/26/04	Fostoria St. Wendelin	W	69	55
11/27/04	Van Buren		L	57	60
12/03/04*	Lake			W	77	39
12/10/04*	@Genoa			W	58	46
12/14/04*	Eastwood		W	76	74
12/17/04*	@Lakota			W	78	50
12/21/04*	Otsego			W	66	51
01/07/05*	@Woodmore		L	54	78
01/08/05	Liberty-Benton		L	53	61
01/14/05*	Gibsonburg		W	61	51
01/18/05*	@Lake			W	62	57
01/21/05*	Genoa			W	64	39
01/25/05*	@Eastwood		W	65	47
01/28/05*	Lakota			W	61	46
01/29/05	@Patrick Henry		L	54	67
02/04/05*	@Otsego			L	50	65
02/05/05	Wauseon			W	49	39
02/08/05	Oak Harbor		W	60	57
02/11/05*	Woodmore		W	55	52
02/18/05*	@Gibsonburg		W	60	56
02/25/05	Patrick Henry		W	62	58	Division III Sectional Tournament at Findlay High School
03/03/05	Evergreen		W	42	36	Division III District Tournament at Waite High School
03/05/05	Delta			W	53	50	Division III District Tournament at Waite High School
03/10/05	Cuyahoga Falls CVCA	L	47	60	Division III Regional Tournament at Bowling Green State University


Genoa
Coach:  Jeff Overmyer
Record:  5-16 (3-11 SLL)
Leading Scorer:

Date		Versus                 W/L     GHS     Opp
11/26/04	Oak Harbor		W	57	52
11/27/04	Port Clinton		L	38	63
12/03/04*	@Eastwood		L	51	72
12/10/04*	Elmwood			L	46	58
12/14/04*	@Lakota			W	55	54
12/17/04*	Otsego			L	43	61
12/21/04*	Woodmore		L	43	71
12/29/04	Toledo Waite		W	54	51	Holiday Tournament at ???
12/30/04	Clay			L	64	93	Holiday Tournament at ???
01/07/05*	Gibsonburg		L	36	50
01/14/05*	Lake			L	56	61
01/18/05*	Eastwood		L	43	45
01/21/05*	@Elmwood		L	39	64
01/25/05*	Lakota			W	75	66
01/28/05*	@Otsego			L	63	69
01/29/05	@Swanton		L	47	55
02/04/05*	@Woodmore		L	32	75
02/11/05*	@Gibsonburg		L	48	60
02/14/05	@Old Fort		L	53	66
02/18/05*	@Lake			W	58	50
02/25/05	Delta			L	51	74	Division III Sectional Tournament at Northview High School


Gibsonburg
Coach:  Brent Liskai
Record:  13-8 (9-5 SLL)
Leading Scorer:

Date		Versus                 W/L     GHS     Opp
11/26/04	@Danbury		L	51	56
12/03/04*	@Lakota			W	71	46
12/07/04	Ottawa Hills		W	62	47
12/10/04*	Otsego			W	69	67
12/14/04*	Woodmore		L	43	58
12/17/04*	@Eastwood		W	53	46
12/21/04*	@Lake			W	60	48
12/30/04	Old Fort		W	62	34
01/04/05	@Bettsville		W	92	62
01/07/05*	@Genoa			W	50	36
01/11/05	Toledo Christian	L	53	55
01/14/05*	@Elmwood		L	51	61
01/18/05*	Lakota			W	61	37
01/21/05*	@Otsego			L	67	75
01/25/05*	@Woodmore		L	36	54
01/28/05*	Eastwood		W	61	47
02/01/05	@Hopewell-Loudon	W	53	43
02/04/05*	Lake			W	75	47
02/11/05*	Genoa			W	60	48
02/18/05*	Elmwood			L	56	60
02/22/05	Western Reserve		L	38	49	Division III Sectional Tournament at Norwalk High School



Lake
Coach:  Terry Tansel
Record:  6-15 (3-11 SLL)
Leading Scorer:

Date		Versus                 W/L     LHS     Opp
11/26/04	Rossford		L	47	64
11/27/04	@Oak Harbor		L	41	76
12/03/04*	@Elmwood		L	39	77
12/10/04*	Lakota			W	67	55
12/14/04*	@Otsego			L	57	77
12/17/04*	@Woodmore		L	40	77
12/21/04*	Gibsonburg		L	48	60
12/28/04	Northwood		W	59	55
01/07/05*	Eastwood		L	53	67
01/08/05	@Delta			L	70	93
01/14/05*	@Genoa			W	61	56
01/18/05*	Elmwood			L	57	62
01/21/05*	@Lakota			W	58	56
01/25/05*	Otsego			L	47	70
01/28/05*	Woodmore		L	32	67
02/01/05	@Swanton		W	65	56
02/04/05*	@Gibsonburg		L	47	75
02/07/05	Emmanuel Baptist	W	50	45
02/11/05*	@Eastwood		L	37	56
02/18/05*	Genoa			L	50	58
02/22/05	Swanton			L	54	62	Division III Sectional Tournament at Northview High School


Lakota
Coach:  Dan Fidago
Record:  4-17 (1-13 SLL)
Leading Scorer:  

Date		Versus                 W/L     LHS     Opp
11/27/04	@Old Fort		W	40	39
12/03/04*	Gibsonburg		L	46	71
12/10/04*	@Lake			L	55	67
12/14/04*	Genoa			L	54	55
12/17/04*	Elmwood			L	50	78
12/21/04*	@Eastwood		L	41	61
12/30/04	Fostoria St. Wendelin	L	59	72
01/04/05	Hopewell-Loudon		W	48	38
01/07/05*	@Otsego			L	41	68
01/14/05*	Woodmore		L	38	62
01/15/05	@Bettsville		W	60	56
01/18/05*	@Gibsonburg		L	37	61
01/21/05*	Lake			L	56	58
01/25/05*	@Genoa			L	66	75
01/28/05*	@Elmwood		L	46	61
02/04/05*	Eastwood		W	44	40
02/05/05	New Riegel		L	61	71
02/11/05*	Otsego			L	58	66
02/12/05	@Liberty-Benton		L	36	66
02/18/05*	@Woodmore		L	41	62
02/22/05	Liberty-Benton		L	41	54	Division III Sectional Tournament at Findlay High School


Otsego
Coach:  Keith Limes
Record:  12-9 (9-5 SLL)
Leading Scorer:  

Date		Versus                 W/L     OHS     Opp
11/27/04	@Waite			W	63	52
12/03/04*	Woodmore		W	63	61
12/10/04*	@Gibsonburg		L	67	69
12/11/04	New Riegel		W	73	66
12/14/04*	Lake			W	77	57
12/17/04*	@Genoa			W	61	43
12/18/04	@Wauseon		L	69	78
12/21/04*	@Elmwood		L	51	66
01/07/05*	Lakota			W	68	41
01/14/05*	@Eastwood		L	58	64
01/18/05*	@Woodmore		L	47	70
01/21/05*	Gibsonburg		W	75	67
01/25/05*	@Lake			W	70	47
01/28/05*	Genoa			W	69	63
02/04/05*	Elmwood			W	65	50
02/07/05	@Swanton		W	64	52
02/11/05*	@Lakota			W	66	58
02/12/05	Liberty Center		L	58	62
02/15/05	Delta			L	66	73
02/18/05*	Eastwood		L	50	60
02/25/05	Liberty-Benton		L	38	58	Division III Sectional Tournament at Findlay High School


Woodmore
Coach:  Don Christie
Record:  21-3 (12-2 SLL)
Leading Scorer:  

Date		Versus                 W/L     WHS     Opp
11/26/04	Port Clinton		W	53	48
12/03/04*	@Otsego			L	61	63
12/04/04	@Oak Harbor		W	57	31
12/10/04*	Eastwood		W	74	61
12/14/04*	@Gibsonburg		W	58	43
12/17/04*	Lake			W	77	40
12/18/04	@Patrick Henry		W	71	63
12/21/04*	@Genoa			W	71	43
01/07/05*	Elmwood			W	78	54
01/14/05*	@Lakota			W	62	38
01/15/05	@Bryan			W	59	47
01/18/05*	Otsego			W	70	47
01/21/05*	@Eastwood		W	69	46
01/25/05*	Gibsonburg		W	54	36
01/28/05*	@Lake			W	67	32
02/04/05*	Genoa			W	75	32
02/05/05	@Old Fort		W	60	38
02/08/05	Liberty-Benton		W	63	49
02/11/05*	@Elmwood		L	52	55
02/18/05*	Lakota			W	62	41
02/25/05	Margaretta		W	65	39	Division III Sectional Tournament at Norwalk High School
03/03/05	New London		W	40	35	Division III District Tournament at Ontario High School
03/05/05	Western Reserve		W	56	53	Division III District Tournament at Ontario High School - OT
03/10/05	Archbold		L	47	59	Division III Regional Tournament at Bowling Green State University - OT

Suburban Lakes League Standings

Team SLL OFF DEF OAVG DAVG Elmwood 12 - 2 887 751 63.35 53.64 Woodmore 12 - 2 930 631 66.42 45.07 Gibsonburg 9 - 5 813 730 58.07 52.14 Otsego 9 - 5 887 816 63.35 58.28 Eastwood 7 - 7 786 775 56.14 55.35 Genoa 3 - 11 688 856 49.14 61.14 Lake 3 - 11 693 913 49.50 65.21 Lakota 1 - 13 673 885 48.07 63.21 Totals 56 - 56 6357 6357 56.75 56.75

Suburban Lakes League Top Ten Scoring Averages

RNK AVG Name School Points Games

Suburban Lakes League Top Ten Scoring Games

RNK PTS Name School Versus Date Return to Suburban Lakes League index Email Me