Waldo
|
Most Wins in a Season |
||||||
|
Overall |
|
Regular Season |
||||
|
Rank |
Wins |
Season |
Rank |
Wins |
Season |
|
|
1 |
18 |
1937/38 |
1 |
15 |
1961/62 |
|
|
2 |
16 |
1961/62 |
2 |
14 |
1937/38 |
|
|
3 |
12 |
1940/41 |
3 |
11 |
1955/56 |
|
|
4 |
12 |
1952/53 |
4 |
10 |
1931/32 |
|
|
5 |
11 |
1953/54 |
10 |
1952/53 |
||
|
11 |
1955/56 |
6 |
9 |
1930/31 |
||
|
11 |
1960/61 |
9 |
1940/41 |
|||
|
8 |
10 |
1931/32 |
|
9 |
1949/50 |
|
|
|
10 |
1934/35 |
|
9 |
1951/52 |
|
|
|
10 |
1936/37 |
|
9 |
1960/61 |
|
|
|
10 |
1941/42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
1949/50 |
|
|
|
|
|
Highest Winning Percentage in a Season |
||||||
|
Overall |
|
Regular Season |
||||
|
Rank |
Pct |
Season |
Rank |
Wins |
Season |
|
|
1 |
85.71 |
1937/38 |
1 |
93.33 |
1937/38 |
|
|
2 |
80.00 |
1961/62 |
2 |
88.23 |
1961/62 |
|
|
3 |
71.42 |
1931/32 |
3 |
81.81 |
1949/50 |
|
|
71.42 |
1949/50 |
4 |
77.77 |
1929/30 |
||
|
5 |
66.66 |
1929/30 |
5 |
76.92 |
1931/32 |
|
|
|
66.66 |
1940/41 |
6 |
69.23 |
1940/41 |
|
|
7 |
63.16 |
1952/53 |
7 |
66.66 |
1952/53 |
|
|
8 |
60.00 |
1930/31 |
8 |
63.63 |
1939/40 |
|
|
9 |
55.55 |
1936/37 |
9 |
61.11 |
1955/56 |
|
|
10 |
55.00 |
1955/56 |
10 |
60.00 |
1930/31 |
|
|
Highest Offensive Scoring Average |
||||||
|
Overall |
|
Regular Season |
||||
|
Rank |
AVG |
Season |
Rank |
AVG |
Season |
|
|
1 |
64.45 |
1961/62 |
1 |
65.47 |
1961/62 |
|
|
2 |
59.80 |
1955/56 |
2 |
62.38 |
1955/56 |
|
|
3 |
59.40 |
1960/61 |
3 |
61.66 |
1960/61 |
|
|
4 |
56.95 |
1959/60 |
4 |
58.66 |
1959/60 |
|
|
5 |
55.78 |
1952/53 |
5 |
55.26 |
1952/53 |
|
|
6 |
50.81 |
1954/55 |
6 |
52.87 |
1953/54 |
|
|
7 |
50.00 |
1957/58 |
7 |
52.50 |
1949/50 |
|
|
8 |
48.40 |
1949/50 |
8 |
51.11 |
1954/55 |
|
|
9 |
48.30 |
1951/52 |
9 |
49.76 |
1957/58 |
|
|
10 |
45.57 |
1958/59 |
10 |
47.17 |
1951/52 |
|
|
Lowest Offensive Scoring Average |
||||||
|
Overall |
|
Regular Season |
||||
|
Rank |
AVG |
Season |
Rank |
AVG |
Season |
|
|
1 |
19.69 |
1933/34 |
1 |
19.50 |
1933/34 |
|
|
2 |
21.00 |
1929/30 |
2 |
20.18 |
1935/36 |
|
|
21.00 |
1935/36 |
3 |
21.08 |
1934/35 |
||
|
4 |
21.75 |
1932/33 |
4 |
21.22 |
1929/30 |
|
|
5 |
21.86 |
1938/39 |
5 |
22.27 |
1932/33 |
|
|
6 |
21.94 |
1934/35 |
6 |
22.33 |
1938/39 |
|
|
7 |
24.00 |
1930/31 |
7 |
24.00 |
1930/31 |
|
|
8 |
24.92 |
1931/32 |
8 |
25.69 |
1931/32 |
|
|
9 |
25.84 |
1939/40 |
9 |
26.27 |
1939/40 |
|
|
10 |
26.16 |
1936/37 |
10 |
27.58 |
1936/37 |
|
|
Points Scored in a Game |
||||||||
|
Highest |
|
Lowest |
||||||
|
Rank |
Points |
Date |
Versus |
Rank |
Points |
Date |
Versus |
|
|
1 |
99 |
12/29/1961 |
Scioto |
1 |
5 |
01/10/1930 |
Prospect |
|
|
2 |
88 |
01/07/1947 |
New |
2 |
5 |
11/24/1936 |
Prospect |
|
|
3 |
86 |
01/12/1954 |
Martel |
3 |
7 |
01/28/1944 |
Claridon |
|
|
|
86 |
01/16/1960 |
Scioto |
4 |
8 |
02/28/1930 |
Prospect |
|
|
5 |
82 |
01/13/1956 |
Delaware St. Mary |
9 |
12/13/1929 |
Caledonia |
||
|
|
82 |
12/30/1960 |
Scioto |
6 |
10 |
11/27/1935 |
Prospect |
|
|
7 |
80 |
02/07/1956 |
Byhalia-York |
10 |
11/30/1945 |
Morral |
||
|
|
80 |
12/27/1961 |
Chesterville |
11 |
11/27/1934 |
Prospect |
||
|
|
80 |
02/02/1962 |
Chesterville |
9 |
11 |
12/03/1942 |
Green Camp |
|
|
10 |
78 |
02/04/1961 |
Harpster |
10 |
12 |
02/20/1931 |
|
|
|
|
78 |
02/18/1962 |
LaRue |
|
12 |
01/06/1933 |
Caledonia |
|
|
12 |
77 |
11/11/1955 |
Delaware St. Mary |
|
12 |
01/26/1934 |
Claridon |
|
|
|
77 |
01/29/1960 |
LaRue |
|
12 |
02/09/1934 |
Prospect |
|
|
|
77 |
11/11/1961 |
Mt. Victory |
|
12 |
01/24/1937 |
Claridon |
|
|
15 |
75 |
01/28/1950 |
Green Camp |
15 |
13 |
02/05/1932 |
Caledonia |
|
|
|
75 |
12/23/1960 |
Harpster |
|
13 |
01/12/1934 |
Kirkpatrick |
|
|
|
75 |
01/19/1962 |
New Bloomington |
17 |
14 |
12/09/1933 |
LaRue |
|
|
18 |
74 |
1960/61 |
Delaware St. Mary |
|
14 |
02/15/1935 |
Claridon |
|
|
|
74 |
02/03/1961 |
LaRue |
|
14 |
11/22/1935 |
Green camp |
|
|
20 |
73 |
11/26/1954 |
Delaware St. Mary |
|
14 |
01/18/1937 |
Salem |
|
|
|
73 |
11/21/1959 |
Magnetic Springs |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
01/08/1960 |
New Bloomington |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lowest Defensive Scoring Average |
||||||
|
Overall |
|
Regular Season |
||||
|
Rank |
AVG |
Season |
Rank |
AVG |
Season |
|
|
1 |
16.28 |
1931/32 |
1 |
15.33 |
1929/30 |
|
|
2 |
16.50 |
1929/30 |
2 |
16.15 |
1931/32 |
|
|
3 |
19.71 |
1935/36 |
3 |
18.00 |
1935/36 |
|
|
4 |
20.11 |
1934/35 |
4 |
19.83 |
1934/35 |
|
|
5 |
21.86 |
1930/31 |
5 |
21.26 |
1937/38 |
|
|
6 |
23.14 |
1937/38 |
6 |
21.86 |
1930/31 |
|
|
7 |
23.55 |
1940/41 |
7 |
23.30 |
1940/41 |
|
|
8 |
24.50 |
1936/37 |
8 |
24.91 |
1936/37 |
|
|
9 |
25.23 |
1939/40 |
9 |
25.18 |
1939/40 |
|
|
10 |
25.46 |
1933/34 |
10 |
25.80 |
1933/34 |
|
|
Highest Defensive Scoring Average |
||||||
|
Overall |
|
Regular Season |
||||
|
Rank |
AVG |
Season |
Rank |
AVG |
Season |
|
|
1 |
73.60 |
1957/58 |
1 |
73.69 |
1957/58 |
|
|
2 |
64.83 |
1958/59 |
2 |
63.53 |
1958/59 |
|
|
3 |
63.63 |
1956/57 |
3 |
62.88 |
1956/57 |
|
|
4 |
57.45 |
1955/56 |
4 |
59.44 |
1955/56 |
|
|
5 |
57.35 |
1959/60 |
5 |
57.55 |
1959/60 |
|
|
6 |
56.80 |
1954/55 |
6 |
57.16 |
1954/55 |
|
|
7 |
50.45 |
1960/61 |
7 |
51.93 |
1953/54 |
|
|
8 |
49.85 |
1953/54 |
8 |
50.88 |
1960/61 |
|
|
9 |
49.73 |
1952/53 |
9 |
49.20 |
1952/53 |
|
|
10 |
46.84 |
1951/52 |
10 |
47.64 |
1951/52 |
|
|
Points Allowed in a Game |
||||||||
|
Lowest |
|
Highest |
||||||
|
Rank |
Points |
Date |
Versus |
Rank |
Points |
Date |
Versus |
|
|
1 |
4 |
01/10/1930 |
Prospect |
1 |
109 |
12/27/1957 |
Union ( |
|
|
4 |
01/24/1941 |
Martel |
2 |
97 |
02/10/1956 |
Prospect |
||
|
3 |
5 |
01/17/1930 |
Claridon |
97 |
12/21/1956 |
Pleasant |
||
|
4 |
6 |
01/22/1932 |
|
97 |
02/08/1957 |
|
||
|
5 |
8 |
11/27/1934 |
Prospect |
5 |
93 |
01/24/1958 |
LaRue |
|
|
6 |
9 |
01/08/1932 |
Salem |
6 |
90 |
01/08/1960 |
New |
|
|
9 |
12/08/1944 |
Green Camp |
7 |
89 |
12/06/1957 |
Prospect |
||
|
8 |
10 |
12/13/1929 |
Caledonia |
89 |
02/10/1959 |
Ridgedale |
||
|
10 |
01/15/1932 |
Claridon |
9 |
87 |
01/31/1958 |
Ridgedale |
||
|
10 |
02/22/1935 |
Kirkpatrick |
10 |
84 |
12/20/1958 |
|
||
|
11 |
11 |
02/19/1932 |
Meeker |
11 |
83 |
12/16/1955 |
Pleasant |
|
|
|
11 |
11/14/1935 |
Morral |
|
83 |
01/27/1959 |
Martel |
|
|
|
11 |
02/12/1937 |
Agosta |
13 |
80 |
01/29/1957 |
Morral |
|
|
14 |
12 |
11/24/1936 |
Prospect |
14 |
78 |
02/07/1958 |
Martel |
|
|
15 |
13 |
01/03/1930 |
Caledonia |
|
78 |
02/15/1958 |
Ridgedale |
|
|
|
13 |
02/28/1930 |
Prospect |
|
78 |
12/19/1959 |
Iberia |
|
|
|
13 |
11/20/1931 |
Pleasant |
17 |
77 |
12/07/1954 |
Chesterville |
|
|
|
13 |
12/21/1934 |
Agosta |
18 |
76 |
02/01/1952 |
Pleasant |
|
|
|
13 |
12/04/1936 |
LaRue |
|
76 |
01/08/1954 |
Morral |
|
|
|
13 |
01/14/1938 |
Kirkpatrick |
|
76 |
02/08/1955 |
Byhalia-York |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
12/11/1955 |
Claridon |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
01/24/1956 |
LaRue |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
02/16/1957 |
Prospect |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
01/03/1958 |
Pleasant |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
12/12/1958 |
Ridgedale |
|
|
Highest Scoring Margin (Outscored Opponents) |
||||||
|
Overall |
|
Regular Season |
||||
|
Rank |
AVG |
Season |
Rank |
AVG |
Season |
|
|
1 |
18.25 |
1961/62 |
1 |
20.35 |
1961/62 |
|
|
2 |
11.46 |
1949/50 |
2 |
14.60 |
1949/50 |
|
|
3 |
10.27 |
1940/41 |
3 |
12.93 |
1937/38 |
|
|
4 |
9.81 |
1937/38 |
4 |
12.76 |
1940/41 |
|
|
5 |
8.95 |
1960/61 |
5 |
10.77 |
1960/61 |
|
|
6 |
8.64 |
1931/32 |
6 |
9.53 |
1931/32 |
|
|
7 |
6.05 |
1952/53 |
7 |
6.06 |
1952/53 |
|
|
8 |
4.50 |
1929/30 |
8 |
5.88 |
1929/30 |
|
|
9 |
2.357 |
1950/51 |
9 |
3.36 |
1950/51 |
|
|
10 |
2.350 |
1955/56 |
10 |
2.94 |
1955/56 |
|
|
Highest Winning Margin in a Game |
|||||
|
Rank |
Margin |
Date |
Versus |
WA |
OPP |
|
1 |
72 |
01/07/1947 |
New |
88 |
16 |
|
2 |
55 |
12/29/1961 |
Scioto |
99 |
44 |
|
3 |
47 |
01/12/1954 |
Martel |
86 |
39 |
|
|
47 |
01/13/1956 |
Delaware St. Mary |
82 |
35 |
|
5 |
46 |
01/28/1950 |
Green Camp |
75 |
29 |
|
|
46 |
12/03/1960 |
|
68 |
22 |
|
|
46 |
02/02/1962 |
Chesterville |
80 |
34 |
|
8 |
45 |
1960/61 |
Delaware St. Mary |
74 |
29 |
|
9 |
43 |
11/30/1951 |
Meeker |
66 |
23 |
|
10 |
41 |
01/14/1938 |
Kirkpatrick |
54 |
13 |
|
11 |
40 |
01/06/1950 |
Prospect |
70 |
30 |
|
|
40 |
12/30/1960 |
Scioto |
82 |
42 |
|
13 |
38 |
01/23/1942 |
Martel |
64 |
26 |
|
14 |
37 |
02/05/1951 |
Green Camp |
64 |
27 |
|
15 |
36 |
01/24/1941 |
Martel |
40 |
4 |
|
|
36 |
02/18/1962 |
LaRue |
78 |
42 |
|
17 |
35 |
11/21/1959 |
Magnetic Springs |
73 |
38 |
|
18 |
34 |
01/03/1938 |
Bellepoint |
50 |
16 |
|
|
34 |
02/14/1953 |
Martel |
64 |
30 |
|
20 |
32 |
02/14/1941 |
Meeker |
49 |
17 |
|
|
32 |
12/10/1960 |
Delaware St. Mary |
65 |
33 |
|
|
32 |
02/03/1962 |
Mt. Zion |
64 |
32 |
|
Highest Scoring Margin (Outscored by Opponents) |
||||||
|
Overall |
|
Regular Season |
||||
|
Rank |
AVG |
Season |
Rank |
AVG |
Season |
|
|
1 |
25.20 |
1957/58 |
1 |
23.92 |
1957/58 |
|
|
2 |
21.47 |
1956/57 |
2 |
20.23 |
1956/57 |
|
|
3 |
20.50 |
1958/59 |
3 |
19.56 |
1958/59 |
|
|
4 |
9.42 |
1948/49 |
4 |
15.15 |
1948/49 |
|
|
5 |
8.86 |
1943/44 |
5 |
8.50 |
1943/44 |
|
|
6 |
6.80 |
1954/55 |
6 |
7.00 |
1938/39 |
|
|
7 |
6.46 |
1938/39 |
7 |
6.30 |
1933/34 |
|
|
8 |
6.25 |
1932/33 |
8 |
6.05 |
1954/55 |
|
|
9 |
5.76 |
1933/34 |
9 |
5.81 |
1932/33 |
|
|
10 |
4.20 |
1945/46 |
10 |
3.07 |
1945/46 |
|
|
Highest Losing Margin in a Game |
|||||
|
Rank |
Margin |
Date |
Versus |
WA |
OPP |
|
1 |
62 |
12/21/1956 |
Pleasant |
35 |
97 |
|
2 |
53 |
12/06/1957 |
Prospect |
36 |
89 |
|
|
53 |
02/10/1959 |
Ridgedale |
36 |
89 |
|
4 |
52 |
12/17/1948 |
Claridon |
15 |
67 |
|
5 |
51 |
01/29/1957 |
Morral |
29 |
80 |
|
6 |
49 |
12/27/1957 |
Union ( |
60 |
109 |
|
7 |
48 |
12/12/1958 |
Ridgedale |
28 |
76 |
|
8 |
46 |
12/03/1948 |
Morral |
25 |
71 |
|
9 |
44 |
12/08/1948 |
Meeker |
23 |
67 |
|
|
44 |
02/08/1957 |
|
53 |
97 |
|
11 |
43 |
02/16/1957 |
|
33 |
76 |
|
12 |
41 |
02/10/1956 |
|
56 |
97 |
|
13 |
40 |
01/31/1958 |
|
47 |
87 |
|
14 |
38 |
01/27/1959 |
|
45 |
83 |
|
15 |
37 |
01/15/1952 |
|
29 |
66 |
|
|
37 |
12/06/1958 |
|
22 |
59 |
|
17 |
36 |
12/07/1954 |
|
41 |
77 |
|
|
36 |
12/04/1959 |
|
39 |
75 |
|
19 |
35 |
02/06/1948 |
|
23 |
58 |
|
|
35 |
12/20/1958 |
|
49 |
84 |
|
Highest Average Combined Score |
||||||
|
Overall |
|
Regular Season |
||||
|
Rank |
AVG |
Season |
Rank |
AVG |
Season |
|
|
1 |
122.00 |
1957/58 |
1 |
123.46 |
1957/58 |
|
|
2 |
117.25 |
1955/56 |
2 |
121.83 |
1955/56 |
|
|
3 |
114.30 |
1959/60 |
3 |
116.22 |
1959/60 |
|
|
4 |
110.65 |
1961/62 |
4 |
112.55 |
1960/61 |
|
|
5 |
109.86 |
1960/61 |
5 |
110.58 |
1961/62 |
|
|
6 |
109.16 |
1958/59 |
6 |
108.27 |
1954/55 |
|
|
7 |
106.80 |
1954/58 |
7 |
107.31 |
1958/59 |
|
|
8 |
105.78 |
1956/57 |
8 |
105.52 |
1956/57 |
|
|
9 |
105.52 |
1952/53 |
9 |
104.81 |
1953/54 |
|
|
10 |
100.66 |
1953/54 |
10 |
104.46 |
1952/53 |
|
|
Highest Combined Score in a Game |
|||||
|
Rank |
Total |
Date |
Versus |
WA |
OPP |
|
1 |
169 |
12/27/1957 |
Union ( |
60 |
109 |
|
2 |
163 |
01/08/1960 |
New |
73 |
90 |
|
3 |
158 |
01/24/1958 |
LaRue |
65 |
93 |
|
4 |
153 |
02/10/1956 |
Prospect |
56 |
97 |
|
5 |
150 |
02/08/1957 |
|
53 |
97 |
|
6 |
146 |
12/16/1955 |
Pleasant |
63 |
83 |
|
|
146 |
01/16/1960 |
Scioto |
86 |
60 |
|
8 |
144 |
01/24/1956 |
LaRue |
68 |
76 |
|
9 |
143 |
12/29/1961 |
Scioto |
99 |
44 |
|
10 |
142 |
02/01/1952 |
Pleasant |
66 |
76 |
|
11 |
141 |
02/07/1958 |
Martel |
63 |
78 |
|
12 |
139 |
02/05/1954 |
New Bloomington |
71 |
68 |
|
13 |
138 |
02/12/1953 |
Pleasant |
70 |
68 |
|
|
138 |
02/03/1961 |
LaRue |
74 |
64 |
|
15 |
137 |
02/07/1956 |
Byhalia-York |
80 |
57 |
|
16 |
134 |
01/28/1955 |
Caledonia |
61 |
73 |
|
|
134 |
01/31/1958 |
Ridgedale |
47 |
87 |
|
18 |
133 |
12/20/1958 |
Iberia |
49 |
84 |
|
19 |
132 |
01/23/1953 |
Claridon |
71 |
61 |
|
|
132 |
12/21/1956 |
Pleasant |
35 |
97 |
|
|
132 |
01/10/1959 |
Scioto Valley |
59 |
73 |
|
Lowest Average Combined Score |
||||||
|
Overall |
|
Regular Season |
||||
|
Rank |
AVG |
Season |
Rank |
AVG |
Season |
|
|
1 |
37.50 |
1929/30 |
1 |
36.55 |
1929/30 |
|
|
2 |
40.71 |
1935/36 |
2 |
38.18 |
1935/36 |
|
|
3 |
41.21 |
1931/32 |
3 |
40.91 |
1934/35 |
|
|
4 |
42.05 |
1934/35 |
4 |
41.84 |
1931/32 |
|
|
5 |
45.15 |
1933/34 |
5 |
45.30 |
1933/34 |
|
|
6 |
45.86 |
1930/31 |
6 |
45.86 |
1930/31 |
|
|
7 |
49.75 |
1932/33 |
7 |
50.36 |
1932/33 |
|
|
8 |
50.20 |
1938/39 |
8 |
51.45 |
1939/40 |
|
|
9 |
50.66 |
1936/37 |
9 |
51.66 |
1938/39 |
|
|
10 |
51.07 |
1939/40 |
10 |
52.50 |
1936/37 |
|
|
Lowest Combined Score in a Game |
|||||
|
Rank |
Points |
Date |
Versus |
WA |
OPP |
|
1 |
9 |
01/10/1930 |
Prospect |
5 |
4 |
|
2 |
17 |
11/24/1936 |
Prospect |
5 |
12 |
|
3 |
19 |
12/13/1929 |
Caledonia |
9 |
10 |
|
4 |
19 |
11/27/1934 |
Prospectt |
11 |
8 |
|
|
21 |
02/28/1930 |
|
8 |
13 |
|
6 |
25 |
01/22/1932 |
Kirkpatrick |
19 |
6 |
|
7 |
26 |
01/17/1930 |
Claridon |
21 |
5 |
|
8 |
26 |
12/03/1943 |
Green Camp |
11 |
15 |
|
9 |
27 |
01/15/1932 |
Claridon |
17 |
10 |
|
|
27 |
01/24/1937 |
Claridon |
12 |
15 |
|
11 |
28 |
12/08/1944 |
Green Camp |
19 |
9 |
|
|
29 |
02/20/1931 |
Claridon |
12 |
17 |
|
|
29 |
11/14/1935 |
Morral |
18 |
11 |
|
14 |
30 |
02/05/1932 |
Caledonia |
13 |
17 |
|
|
30 |
01/18/1937 |
Salem |
14 |
16 |
|
|
30 |
12/04/1936 |
LaRue |
17 |
13 |
|
17 |
31 |
01/03/1930 |
Caledonia |
18 |
13 |
|
|
31 |
11/27/1935 |
Prospect |
10 |
21 |
|
19 |
32 |
11/20/1931 |
Pleasant |
19 |
13 |
|
|
32 |
12/21/1934 |
Agosta |
19 |
13 |
|
|
32 |
02/15/1935 |
Claridon |
14 |
18 |
|
|
32 |
12/01/1939 |
Prospect |
15 |
17 |
Return to Waldo Index