2018-19 Wyandot County Basketball Scores


Carey
Coach:  Jamie Young
Record:  15-9 (10-6 N10)
Leading Scorer:  Hayden Stone (435 pts/18.1 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/30/18	Riverdale		W	55	52
12/01/18	Van Buren		L	51	61
12/06/18	Willard			L	62	66
12/13/18*	Colonel Crawford	W	49	34
12/15/18*	@Upper Sandusky		L	48	49
12/21/18*	@Mohawk			L	40	46
12/22/18*	Wynford			W	74	37
12/28/18	@Liberty-Benton		W	64	47
01/04/19*	@Buckeye Central	W	64	43
01/10/19*	@Ridgedale		W	85	48
01/12/19*	@Bucyrus		W	56	42
01/18/19*	Seneca East		W	75	43
01/26/19*	Mohawk			L	47	53
02/02/19*	@Wynford		L	64	66
02/05/19	@New Riegel		W	74	41
02/09/19*	Buckeye Central		W	67	49
02/13/19*	Upper Sandusky		L	43	70	01/24
02/14/19*	@Seneca East		W	74	52	12/08
02/16/19*	Ridgedale		W	67	55
02/18/19*	@Colonel Crawford	L	45	56	01/19
02/19/19	Fotoria			W	66	65	OT
02/22/19*	Bucyrus			W	79	57
03/01/19	Oak Harbor		W	59	22	Division III Sectional Tournament at at Hopewell-Loudon High School
03/06/19	Willard			L	54	69	Division III District Tournament at Norwalk High School


Mohawk
Coach:  Paul Dunn
Record:  22-2 (15-1 N10)
Leading Scorer:  Zach Hayman (484 pts/21.0 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/30/18	New Riegel		W	71	46
12/04/18	@Fostoria		W	67	53
12/13/18*	@Buckeye Central	W	59	28
12/15/18*	@Colonel Crawford	W	49	48
12/21/18*	Carey			W	46	40
12/22/18*	@Bucyrus		W	73	43
12/28/18*	@Wynford		W	96	71
12/29/18	Hopewell-Loudon		W	52	45
01/04/19*	Seneca East		W	69	35
01/05/19	Ridgemont		W	84	55
01/10/19*	Upper Sandusky		W	59	58
01/12/19*	@Ridgedale		W	81	50
01/24/19*	Colonel Crawford	L	43	53
01/26/19*	@Carey			W	53	47
02/02/19*	Bucyrus			W	78	43
02/05/19	@Arcadia		W	75	43
02/08/19*	Wynford			W	76	50
02/09/19*	@Seneca East		W	63	35
02/14/19*	Buckeye Central		W	76	38	01/19
02/16/19*	@Upper Sandusky		W	60	54
02/19/19	@Lakota			W	85	28
02/22/19*	Ridgedale		W	87	37
03/01/19	New Riegel		W	61	34	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Carey High School
03/05/19	Maumee Valley		L	76	94	Division IV District Tournament at Fostoria High School


Riverdale
Coach:  Craig Taylor
Record:  14-10 (7-4 BVC)
Leading Scorer:  Alec Loveridge (308 pts/12.8 avg)

Date		Versus		       W/L     OFF     DEF
11/30/18	@Carey			L	52	55
12/01/18	@Upper Scioto Valley	L	45	81
12/07/18*	@Pandora-Gilboa		W	64	58	OT
12/08/18	New Riegel		W	61	42
12/14/18*	Leipsic			W	57	41
12/15/18	@Kenton			L	52	89
12/21/18*	@North Baltimore	W	86	56
12/26/18	North Union		L	68	73
12/29/18	Bucyrus			W	59	53
01/04/19*	Arlington		L	54	67
01/05/19	Hardin Northern		W	82	31
01/11/19*	@Arcadia		W	47	38
01/12/19	Ridgemont		W	68	56
01/18/19*	Vanlue			W	66	44
01/25/19*	@Liberty-Benton		W	67	53
02/01/19*	Cory-Rawson		W	59	51
02/02/19	Miller City		W	63	57
02/08/19*	@McComb			L	49	51
02/09/19	@Bluffton		L	38	55
02/15/19*	@Van Buren		L	43	54
02/19/19*	@Tiffin Calvert		W	62	58	01/19
02/22/19*	Hopewell-Loudon		L	47	48
03/01/19	Leipsic			W	50	28	Division III Sectional Tournament at Bluffton High School
03/05/19	Arlington		L	35	58	Division III District Tournament at Findlay High School


Upper Sandusky
Coach:  Jeff Winslow
Record:  19-6 (13-3 N10)
Leading Scorer:  Mason Vent (431 pts/17.2 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/30/18	@Willard		W	83	59
12/01/18	Tiffin Columbian	W	83	62
12/05/18	@Galion			W	71	56
12/08/18*	Colonel Crawford	W	48	45
12/15/18*	Carey			W	49	48
12/21/18*	@Ridgedale		W	82	59
12/22/18*	@Buckeye Central	W	76	49
12/28/18*	Seneca East		W	80	54
12/29/18	Shelby			L	67	69
01/04/19*	Bucyrus			W	92	47
01/05/19	Lexington		L	50	76
01/10/19*	@Mohawk			L	58	59
01/12/19*	Wynford			W	69	54
01/18/19*	@Colonel Crawford	L	46	47
01/26/19*	Ridgedale		W	81	35
02/02/19*	Buckeye Central		W	68	49
02/08/19*	@Seneca East		W	74	50
02/09/19*	@Bucyrus		W	89	37
02/13/19*	@Carey			W	70	43	01/24
02/16/19*	Mohawk			L	54	60
02/18/19	@Bellevue		W	63	44	01/31
02/22/19*	@Wynford		W	62	44
03/01/19	Fostoria		W	71	53	Division III Sectional Tournament at Monroeville High School
03/06/19	Western Reserve		W	66	53	Division III District Tournament at Norwalk High School
03/09/19	Willard			L	36	60	Division III District Tournament at Norwalk High School


Wynford
Coach:  Steve Mohr
Record:  5-18 (5-11 N10)
Leading Scorer:  Josh Crall (609 pts/26.4 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/29/18	@North Union		L	35	43
12/01/18	Margaretta		L	59	63	OT
12/08/18*	@Buckeye Central	L	58	60	OT
12/13/18*	Bucyrus			W	69	61
12/15/18*	Ridgedale		L	64	67
12/21/18*	@Colonel Crawford	L	46	51
12/22/18*	@Carey			L	37	74
12/28/18*	Mohawk			L	71	96
12/29/18	@Crestview		L	55	63
01/10/19*	@Seneca East		W	55	47
01/12/19*	@Upper Sandusky		L	54	69
01/15/19	Willard			L	57	64
01/18/19*	Buckeye Central		W	70	50
01/24/19*	@Ridgedale		W	74	52
01/26/19*	Colonel Crawford	L	33	44
01/28/19*	@Bucyrus		L	46	50	01/19
02/02/19*	Carey			W	66	64
02/05/19	Crestline		L	58	67
02/08/19*	@Mohawk			L	50	76
02/16/19*	Seneca East		L	52	65
02/19/19	@River Valley		L	88	94
02/22/19*	Upper Sandusky		L	44	62
02/26/19	Crestview		L	54	55	Division III Sectional Tournament at Hopewell-Loudon High School - 2OT

Blanchard Valley Conference Standings

Team BVC Reg Overall Van Buren 10 - 1 15 - 6 15 - 7 Arlington 9 - 2 16 - 5 19 - 6 Pandora-Gilboa 9 - 2 15 - 7 15 - 8 Leipsic 7 - 4 11 – 11 12 – 12 McComb 7 - 4 9 – 11 11 – 12 Riverdale 7 - 4 13 - 9 14 - 10 Hopewell-Loudon 6 - 5 13 - 9 14 – 10 Liberty-Benton 5 – 6 7 – 15 7 - 16 Cory-Rawson 3 – 8 8 – 14 9 - 15 Arcadia 2 - 9 3 – 19 3 – 20 North Baltimore 1 – 10 3 – 19 3 – 20 Vanlue 0 – 11 2 – 19 2 - 20

Northern Ten Conference Standings

Team N10 Reg Overall Mohawk 15 - 1 21 - 1 22 - 2 Colonel Crawford 13 - 3 18 - 4 20 - 5 Upper Sandusky 13 - 3 17 - 5 19 - 6 Carey 10 - 6 14 - 8 15 - 9 Seneca East 5 - 11 8 - 14 8 - 15 Wynford 5 - 11 5 - 17 5 - 18 Buckeye Central 4 - 12 6 - 16 6 - 17 Ridgedale 4 - 12 9 - 13 10 - 14 Bucyrus 3 - 13 3 - 19 3 - 20

Wyandot County Top Ten Scoring Averages

RNK AVG Name School Points Games 1 26.47 Josh Crall Wynford 609 23 2 21.04 Zach Hayman Mohawk 484 23 3 18.12 Hayden Stone Carey 435 24 4 17.24 Mason Vent Upper Sandusky 431 25 5 12.83 Alec Loveridge Riverdale 308 24 6 11.50 Chris Klopp Mohawk 276 24 7 10.96 Evan Young Upper Sandusky 274 25 8 10.92 Cameron McCreary Upper Sandusky 273 25 9 10.91 Griffin Summit Carey 262 24 10 10.44 Jason Holly Upper Sandusky 261 25

Wyandot County Top Ten Scoring Games

RNK PTS Name School Versus Date 1 44 Josh Crall Wynford Carey 02/02/2019 2 39 Josh Crall Wynford Bucyrus 12/13/2018 39 Josh Crall Wynford River Valley 02/19/2019 4 34 Josh Crall Wynford Crestview 02/26/2019 5 32 Josh Crall Wynford Upper Sandusky 01/12/2019 32 Hayden Stone Carey Bucyrus 02/22/2019 7 31 Mason Vent Upper Sandusky Tiffin Columbian 12/01/2018 31 Alec Loveridge Riverdale North Union 12/26/2018 31 Josh Crall Wynford Seneca East 02/16/2019 10 30 Josh Crall Wynford Margaretta 12/01/2018 30 Josh Crall Wynford Crestview 12/29/2018 30 Mason Vent Upper Sandusky Wynford 01/12/2019 30 Josh Crall Wynford Buckeye Central 01/18/2019 30 Griffin Summit Carey Seneca East 02/14/2019 Return to Wyandot County index Email Me