2020-21 Wyandot County Basketball Scores


Carey
Coach:  Jamie Young
Record:  20-6 (12-4 N10)
Leading Scorer:  Cade Crawford (340 pts/13.0 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/27/20	Riverdale		W	84	63
12/03/20	Willard			W	64	61
12/05/20*	@Bucyrus		W	85	47
12/10/20*	@Seneca East		W	72	54
12/12/20*	Colonel Crawford	L	50	53
12/18/20*	@Upper Sandusky		L	53	68
12/19/20*	Mohawk			L	46	62
12/29/20	Van Buren					CANCELLED
01/09/21*	@Buckeye Central	W	55	50
01/15/21*	@Ridgedale		W	66	24
01/16/21*	Bucyrus			W	83	69
01/18/21	@Liberty-Benton		L	52	77
01/21/21*	Seneca East		W	60	58
01/23/21*	@Colonel Crawford	L	32	45
01/25/21*	Wynford			W	77	39	12/30
01/28/21	@New Riegel		W	68	54
01/30/21*	Upper Sandusky		W	59	53
02/02/21	@Oak Harbor					CANCELLED
02/05/21*	@Mohawk			W	54	46
02/06/21*	Wynford			W	62	51
02/13/21*	Buckeye Central		W	55	38
02/17/21	Upper Scioto Valley	W	62	43	02/16 - ADDED REPLACEMENT GAME
02/19/21*	Ridgedale		W	54	43
02/23/21	North Baltimore		W	71	44	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Carey High School
02/26/21	Hopewell-Loudon		W	62	28	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Carey High School
03/02/21	Old Fort		W	63	45	Division IV District Tournament at Liberty-Benton High School
03/05/21	Tiffin Calvert		W	52	46	Division IV District Tournament at Liberty-Benton High School
03/09/21	Columbus Grove		L	45	48	Division IV Regional Tournament at Van Wert High School


Mohawk
Coach:  Paul Dunn
Record:  18-7 (11-5 N10)
Leading Scorer:  Austin Tusing (399 pts/15.9 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/03/20	@Hopewell-Luodon	L	52	66
12/05/20*	Ridgedale		W	69	35
12/12/20*	@Buckeye Central	W	43	42
12/15/20	@Riverdale		W	64	58	12/07
12/18/20*	@Colonel Crawford	L	53	56
12/19/20*	@Carey			W	62	46
12/23/20	@Vanlue			W	70	59
12/29/20	New Riegel		W	72	38	11/25
12/30/20*	@Bucyrus		W	74	32
01/02/21*	@Wynford		W	50	38
01/09/21*	Senecea East		W	69	62
01/15/21*	Upper Sandusky		L	47	63
01/16/21*	@Ridgedale		W	45	35
01/20/21	McComb			W	87	51
01/23/21*	Buckeye Central		W	59	41
01/30/21*	Colonel Crawford	L	38	53
02/05/21*	Carey			L	46	54
02/06/21*	Bucyrus			W	51	49
02/12/21*	Wynford			W	83	44
02/13/21*	@Seneca East		L	60	71
02/18/21	@Arcadia		W	78	43	02/16
02/20/21*	@Upper Sandusky		W	64	51	02/19
02/24/21	New Riegel		W	48	42	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Mohawk High School - 2OT
02/26/21	Fremont St. Joseph	W	64	51	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Mohawk High School
03/02/21	Tiffin Calvert		L	45	46	Division IV District Tournament at Liberty-Benton High School


Riverdale
Coach:  Craig Taylor
Record:  15-9 (8-2 BVC)
Leading Scorer:  Jackson Clark (252 pts/10.5 avg)

Date		Versus		       W/L     OFF     DEF
11/27/20	@Carey			L	63	84
12/05/20	New Riegel					CANCELLED
12/11/20*	@North Baltimore	W	67	42
12/12/20	@Kenton			W	63	60
12/15/20	Mohawk			L	58	64	12/01
12/19/20*	Leipsic			L	47	60	12/04
12/22/20	Bucyrus			W	68	46
12/29/20*	@Arcadia		W	52	34
01/09/21	Ridgemont		W	65	46
01/15/21*	@Liberty-Benton		W	53	50
01/16/21	@Tiffin Calvert		L	37	68
01/18/21*	Vanlue			W	65	55	01/08
01/23/21*	Cory-Rawson		L	38	53	01/22
01/27/21	Seneca East		L	52	54	ADDED REPLACEMENT GAME
01/29/21*	@McComb			W	69	53
01/30/21	Miller City		W	62	44
02/05/21*	@Van Buren		W	66	40
02/06/21	@Bluffton		L	52	62
02/08/21	Hardin Northern		W	74	33	01/02
02/12/21	@Upper Scioto Valley	L	40	46	11/28
02/13/21	@Hopewell-Loudon	W	59	38
02/17/21*	Arlington		W	47	40	12/18; 02/02; 02/16
02/19/21*	@Pandora-Gilboa		W	37	34
02/24/21	Liberty-Benton		W	61	56	Division III Sectional Tournament at Riverdale High School
02/26/21	@Wayne Trace		L	50	75	Division III Sectional Tournament at Wayne Trace High School


Upper Sandusky
Coach:  Jeff Winslow
Record:  14-9 (12-4 N10)
Leading Scorer:  Gavin Carey (362 pts/15.7 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/02/20	@Galion			W	64	47
12/10/20*	Colonel Crawford	L	44	70
12/12/20	Lexington					CANCELLED
12/12/20	Toledo Christian	L	55	70	ADDED REPLACEMENT GAME
12/19/20*	Carey			W	68	53
12/19/20*	@Ridgedale		W	76	26
12/22/20*	@Wynford		W	66	58	12/05
12/28/20	Tiffin Columbian	L	67	69
12/30/20*	@Buckeye CEntral	W	73	57
01/02/21*	Seneca East		W	86	59
01/04/21	@Willard		L	63	79
01/07/21	@Bellevue		W	69	55
01/09/21*	Bucyrus			W	79	35
01/15/21*	@Mohawk			W	63	47
01/16/21*	Wynford			W	56	44
01/21/21*	@Colonel Crawford	L	42	59
01/30/21*	@Carey			L	53	59
02/03/21	Shelby			L	61	76	01/27
02/05/21*	Ridgedale		W	66	26
02/06/21*	Buckeye Central		W	80	43
02/12/21*	@Seneca East		W	56	46
02/13/21*	@Bucyrus		W	79	50
02/20/21*	Mohawk			L	51	64	02/19
02/26/21	@Norwalk		L	38	52	Division II Sectional Tournament at Norwalk High School


Wynford
Coach:  Steve Mohr
Record:  3-19 (2-14 N10)
Leading Scorer:  Jaron Filliater (278 pts/12.6 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/25/20	@Old Fort		L	39	82
12/18/20*	Ridgedale		L	48	53	2OT
12/19/20*	@Colonel Crawford	L	45	70
12/22/20*	Upper Sandusky		L	58	66	12/05
12/28/20	Margaretta		L	42	64
01/02/21*	Mohawk			L	38	50
01/07/21*	@Buckeye Central	L	45	60	12/10
01/09/21	South Central					PPD to 01/27; CANCELLED
01/11/21*	Bucyrus			W	52	41	12/12
01/15/21*	@Seneca East		L	47	66
01/16/21*	@Upper Sandusky		L	44	56
01/19/21	Mansfield St. Peter's	W	52	30	12/22
01/21/21*	Buckeye Central		W	55	42
01/23/21*	@Bucyrus		L	33	58
01/25/21*	@Carey			L	39	77	12/30
02/05/21*	Colonel Crawford	L	38	83
02/06/21*	Carey			L	51	62
02/09/21	Willard			L	29	62
02/12/21*	@Mohawk			L	44	83
02/13/21	Crestline		L	43	51	02/02
02/17/21*	@Ridgedale		L	39	40	01/30; 02/16
02/19/21*	Seneca East		L	46	61
02/24/21	Van Buren		L	43	44	Division III Sectional Tournament at Wynford High School

Blanchard Valley Conference Standings

Team BVC Reg Overall Liberty-Benton 8 - 2 11 - 9 11 – 10 Riverdale 8 - 2 14 - 8 15 - 9 Arlington 7 - 3 12 - 9 12 – 10 Cory-Rawson 7 - 3 11 - 8 12 - 9 Pandora-Gilboa 7 - 3 10 – 12 10 - 13 Leipsic 7 - 3 15 - 7 15 - 8 Vanlue 5 – 5 9 – 10 9 - 11 McComb 3 - 7 6 – 16 6 – 17 North Baltimore 2 - 8 3 – 19 3 - 20 Arcadia 1 - 9 4 – 18 4 – 19 Van Buren 0 – 10 2 – 20 3 - 21

Northern Ten Conference Standings

Team N10 Reg Overall Colonel Crawford 16 - 0 22 - 0 23 - 1 Carey 12 - 4 16 - 5 20 - 6 Upper Sandusky 12 - 4 14 - 8 14 - 9 Mohawk 11 - 5 16 - 6 18 - 7 Seneca East 8 - 8 12 - 9 12 - 10 Buckeye Central 6 – 10 9 – 13 10 – 14 Ridgedale 3 – 13 4 – 18 4 - 19 Bucyrus 2 – 14 4 – 18 4 – 19 Wynford 2 – 14 3 – 18 3 - 19

Wyandot County Top Ten Scoring Averages

RNK AVG Name School Points Games 1 15.96 Austin Tusing Mohawk 399 25 2 15.73 Gavin Carey Upper Sandusky 362 23 3 14.13 Trent Beamer Upper Sandusky 325 23 4 13.07 Cade Crawford Carey 340 26 5 12.63 Cade Adams Upper Sandusky 278 22 6 12.63 Jaron Filliator Wynford 278 22 7 11.44 AJ Hess Mohawk 286 25 8 10.58 Jackson Clark Riverdale 252 24 9 10.36 Dustin Brady Wynford 228 22 10 10.29 Tyler Hayman Mohawk 247 24

Wyandot County Top Ten Scoring Games

RNK PTS Name School Versus Date 1 33 Austin Tusing Mohawk Wynford 02/12/2021 2 28 AJ Hess Mohawk Riverdale 12/15/2020 3 27 Austin Tusing Mohawk Bucyrus 12/30/2020 4 26 Austin Tusing Mohawk Seneca East 01/09/2021 5 25 Austin Tusing Mohawk Vanlue 12/23/2020 25 Cade Adams Upper Sandusky Seneca East 01/02/2021 7 24 Trent Beamer Upper Sandusky Toledo Christian 12/12/2020 24 Cade Crawford Carey Bucyrus 12/05/2020 24 Cade Adams Upper Sandusky Bellevue 01/07/2021 24 Gavin Carey Upper Sandusky Bucyrus 01/09/2021 Return to Wyandot County index Email Me