2021-22 Wyandot County Basketball Scores


Carey
Coach:  Jamie Young
Record:  16-9 (10-4 N10)
Leading Scorer:  Anthony Bell (261 pts/10.4 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
12/22/21*	Bucyrus			W	68	35
12/23/21	@Willard		L	46	56	11/30
12/29/21*	@Upper Sandusky		L	45	53
12/30/21	@Van Buren		W	61	39
01/06/22*	Mohawk			L	57	73
01/10/22*	@Buckeye Central	W	61	46	12/18
01/11/22	@Riverdale		W	61	57	11/26
01/14/22*	Seneca East		W	65	45
01/15/22	Bluffton		L	49	50
01/17/22	Liberty-Benton		L	49	53
01/19/22*	Colonel Crawford	L	45	61	12/17
01/22/22*	@Wynford		W	67	42
01/25/22*	@Seneca East		W	70	33	12/04
01/27/22	New Riegel		W	48	39
01/29/22*	@Colonel Crawford	L	43	69
02/05/22*	@Bucyrus		W	58	46
02/08/22	Leipsic			W	63	54
02/11/22*	Upper Sandusky		W	60	42
02/12/22	@Upper Scioto Valley	L	54	65
02/16/22*	Buckeye Central		W	63	60	02/04
02/18/22*	@Mohawk			W	53	52
02/19/22*	Wynford			W	55	41	12/11
02/23/22	Arcadia			W	78	34	Division IV Sectional Tourament at Fostoria High School
02/25/22	Hopewell-Loudon		W	60	54	Division IV Sectional Tourament at Fostoria High School
03/01/22	Tiffin Calvert		L	36	55	Division IV District Tournament at Liberty-Benton High School


Mohawk
Coach:  Paul Dunn
Record:  16-8 (9-5 N10)
Leading Scorer:  AJ Hess (449 pts/18.7 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/24/21	@New Riegel		L	49	54
11/30/21	Riverdale		W	64	39
12/04/21*	@Bucyrus		W	57	46
12/08/21	Hardin Northern		W	64	49
12/11/21*	Buckeye Central		W	52	47
12/14/21	Vanlue			W	52	45
12/17/21*	@Upper Sandusky		L	61	63	OT
12/18/21*	Wynford			W	64	39
12/22/21*	Seneca East		W	54	36
12/29/21*	Colonel Crawford	L	34	57
01/06/22*	@Carey			W	73	57
01/08/22	@Mansfield St. Peter's	W	76	27
01/14/22*	Bucyrus			W	50	35
01/15/22	@Ridgemont		L	50	70
01/22/22*	@Buckeye Central	W	59	47
01/25/22	Arcadia			W	73	28
01/29/22*	Upper Sandusky		L	45	56
02/05/22*	@Seneca East		W	59	49
02/09/22*	@Wynford		W	51	38	02/04
02/11/22*	@Colonel Crawford	L	42	73
02/15/22	Hopewell-Loudon		W	65	45	12/02
02/18/22*	Carey			L	52	53
02/23/22	Hardin Northern		W	54	45	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Tiffin Columbian High School
02/25/22	Gibsonburg		L	51	55	Division IV Sectional Tournament at Tiffin Columbian High School


Riverdale
Coach:  Craig Taylor
Record:  6-17 (4-5 BVC)
Leading Scorer:  Thomas Miller (336 pts/14.6 avg)

Date		Versus		       W/L     OFF     DEF
11/26/21	Tiffin Calvert		L	37	67	01/15
11/30/21	@Mohawk			L	39	64
12/03/21	Upper Scioto Valley	L	38	63	11/27
12/04/21	@New Riegel		L	46	50
12/10/21*	@North Baltimore	L	55	59
12/11/21	Kenton			W	51	45
12/17/21*	Pandora-Gilboa		L	27	58
12/30/21*	McComb			W	67	63	2OT
01/07/22*	Arcadia			W	61	35
01/08/22	@Ridgemont		L	58	84
01/11/22	Carey			L	57	61	11/26
01/14/22*	@Van Buren		L	39	66
01/18/22	@Waynesfield-Goshen	L	48	55
01/21/22*	Vanlue			W	69	53
01/28/22*	@Arlington		L	42	48
01/29/22	@Miller City		L	43	85
02/05/22	Bluffton		L	46	81
02/07/22	@Hardin-Northern	L	56	61
02/11/22*	@Liberty-Benton		L	35	78
02/12/22	Hopewell-Loudon		L	59	62
02/15/22	@Bucyrus		W	59	51
02/18/22*	Cory-Rawson		W	50	46	02/04
02/22/22	Coldwater		L	47	68	Division III Sectional Tournament at Elida High School


Upper Sandusky
Coach:  Jeff Winslow
Record:  14-9 (11-3 N10)
Leading Scorer:  Trent Beamer (322 pts/14.6 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/26/21	Willard			L	54	66
11/27/21	@Tiffin Columbian	L	49	84
12/01/21	Galion			W	79	41
12/04/21*	Wynford			W	68	35
12/11/21*	@Seneca East		W	57	53
12/17/21*	Mohawk			W	63	61	OT
12/18/21*	@Bucyrus		W	76	48
12/22/21*	@Buckeye Central	W	43	29
12/29/21*	Carey			W	53	45
12/30/21	@Marion Harding		W	72	64
01/08/22*	Colonel Crawford	L	53	64
01/14/22*	@Wynford		W	68	49
01/15/22	Kenton			W	59	42
01/20/22	Bellevue		L	53	66
01/22/22*	Seneca East		W	63	50
01/25/22	@Ontario		L	64	71
01/29/22*	@Mohawk			W	56	45
02/05/22*	Buckeye Central		W	72	42
02/07/22*	Bucyrus			W	81	53	02/04
02/11/22*	@Carey			L	42	60
02/12/22	@Shelby			L	58	81
02/18/22*	@Colonel Crawford	L	39	66
02/25/22	Norwalk			L	36	47	Division II Sectional Tournament at Willard High School


Wynford
Coach:  Mike Smith
Record:  5-17 (4-10 N10)
Leading Scorer:  Jaron Filliater (340 pts/15.4 avg)

Date		Versus                 W/L     OFF     DEF
11/24/21	Old Fort		L	38	71
12/04/21*	@Upper Sandusky		L	35	68
12/17/21*	Bucyrus			L	62	67
12/18/21*	@Mohawk			L	39	64
12/21/21	@Mansfield St. Peter's	W	74	56
12/22/21*	@Colonel Crawford	L	51	67
12/29/21*	Seneca East		W	61	59
01/04/22	SOuth Central		L	44	61
01/08/22*	@Buckeye Central	W	54	51
01/14/22*	Upper Sandusky		L	49	68
01/15/22	@Hopewell-Loudon	L	26	44	11/30
01/18/22	Monroeville		L	62	69
01/22/22*	Carey			L	42	67
01/27/22	Margaretta					CANCELLED
01/29/22*	@Bucyrus		W	68	61
02/02/22*	Colonel Crawford	L	39	68
02/08/22	@Crestline		L	51	52
02/09/22*	Mohawk			L	38	51	02/04
02/11/22*	@Seneca East		W	71	60
02/15/22	@Willard		L	63	84
02/18/22*	@Buckeye Central	L	48	57
02/19/22*	@Carey			L	41	55	12/11
02/23/22	Oak Harbor		L	52	69	Division III Sectional Tournament at Monroeville High School

Blanchard Valley Conference Standings

Team BVC Reg Overall Pandora-Gilboa 9 - 0 15 - 7 16 - 8 Arlington 7 - 2 12 – 10 13 – 11 Liberty-Benton 7 - 2 16 - 6 18 - 7 Van Buren 6 - 3 8 – 14 8 - 15 McComb 5 - 4 8 – 14 8 – 15 Riverdale 4 – 5 6 – 16 6 – 17 Vanlue 3 - 6 6 – 16 6 - 17 North Baltimore 2 - 7 5 – 15 6 - 16 Arcadia 1 - 8 3 – 18 3 – 19 Cory-Rawson 1 - 8 3 – 19 3 - 20

Northern Ten Conference Standings

Team N10 Reg Overall Colonel Crawford 14 - 0 22 - 0 26 - 1 Upper Sandusky 11 - 3 14 - 8 14 - 9 Carey 10 - 4 14 - 8 16 - 9 Mohawk 9 - 5 15 - 7 16 - 8 Buckeye Central 5 - 9 7 – 15 8 – 16 Wynford 4 – 10 5 – 16 5 - 17 Seneca East 2 – 12 7 – 15 8 - 16 Bucyrus 1 – 13 3 – 19 3 - 20

Wyandot County Top Ten Scoring Averages

RNK AVG Name School Points Games 1 18.70 AJ Hess Mohawk 449 24 2 15.45 Jaron Filliater Wynford 340 22 3 14.63 Trent Beamer Upper Sandusky 322 22 4 14.60 Thomas Miller Riverdale 336 23 5 11.08 Jackson Smalley Upper Sandusky 255 23 6 10.59 Sam McMillan Wynford 233 22 7 10.44 Anthony Bell Carey 261 25 8 9.75 Ryan Johnson Pandora-Gilboa 234 24 9 9.68 Mike Bixler Cory-Rawson 184 19 missing 4 games 10 9.65 Brayden Courtney Riverdale 222 23 9.42 Mason Holman McComb 179 19

Wyandot County Top Ten Scoring Games

RNK PTS Name School Versus Date 1 43 Jaron Filliater Wynford Mansfield St. Peter's 12/21/2021 2 36 Jaron Filliater Wynford Bucyrus 01/29/2022 3 33 AJ Hess Mohawk Riverdale 11/30/2021 33 Jaron Filliater Wynofrd Seneca East 12/29/2021 5 31 AJ Hess Mohawk Bucyrus 12/04/2021 31 AJ Hess Mohawk Mansfield St. Peter's 01/08/2022 7 30 Thomas Miller Riverdale Hopewell-Loudon 02/12/2022 8 29 AJ Hess Mohawk Buckeye Central 01/22/2022 29 Thomas Miller Riverdale Hardin Northern 02/07/2022 10 28 Trent Beamer Upper Sandusky Galion 12/01/2021 28 Thomas Miller Riverdale North Baltimore 12/10/2021 28 Jordan Vallejo Carey Buckeye Central 02/16/2022 Return to Wyandot County index Email Me