Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference Standings

 

1990/91

 

Blue Division

Team                    MOAC            Reg             Overall
Ridgedale             11 -  2         14 -  6           14 -  7
Pleasant               7 -  6         10 - 10           12 - 11
Cardington-Lincoln     4 -  9          8 - 12            8 - 13
Northmor               4 -  9          7 - 13            7 - 14
Mt. Gilead             3 - 10          3 - 17            3 – 18
 
Red Division
Team                    MOAC            Reg             Overall

Highland              12 -  1         16 -  4           16 -  5

North Union           10 -  3         14 -  6           14 -  7

River Valley           9 -  4         14 -  6           14 -  7

Elgin                  3 - 10          4 - 16            4 - 17

Buckeye Valley         2 - 11          3 - 17            3 – 18

 

1991/92

 

Blue Division

Team                    MOAC            Reg             Overall
Ridgedale             10 -  3         13 -  7           14 -  8
Pleasant               8 -  5         12 -  8           16 -  9
Cardington-Lincoln     6 -  7         10 - 10           10 - 11
Northmor               6 -  7          9 - 11           11 - 12
Mt. Gilead             1 - 12          3 - 17            3 – 18
 
Red Division
Team                    MOAC            Reg             Overall

Highland              11 -  2         16 -  4           21 -  5

River Valley          10 -  3         14 -  6           16 -  7

Elgin                  7 -  6          9 - 11            9 - 12

North Union            6 -  7         10 - 10           12 - 11

Buckeye Valley         0 - 13          0 - 20            0 – 21

 

 

1992/93

 

Blue Division

Team                    MOAC            Reg             Overall
Pleasant              10 -  3         16 -  4           17 -  5
Cardington-Lincoln     7 -  6         13 -  7           14 -  8
Ridgedale              5 -  8          5 - 15            6 - 16
Mt. Gilead             3 - 10          5 - 15            6 - 16
Northmor               3 - 10          5 - 15            5 – 16
 
Red Division
Team                    MOAC            Reg             Overall

Elgin                 12 -  1         16 -  4           17 -  5

Highland               9 -  4         11 -  9           12 - 10

River Valley           9 -  4         10 - 10           12 - 11

North Union            6 -  7          8 - 12            8 - 13

Buckeye Valley         1 - 12          2 - 18            2 - 19

 

1993/94

 

Blue Division

Team                    MOAC            Reg             Overall

Pleasant              11 -  2         15 -  5           16 -  6

Ridgedale              9 -  4         10 -  9           10 - 10

Cardington-Lincoln     5 -  8          6 - 14            8 - 15

Mt. Gilead             5 -  8          8 - 12            9 - 13

Northmor               3 - 10          5 - 15            5 - 16

 

Red Division

Team                    MOAC            Reg             Overall

Highland              12 -  1         15 -  4           15 -  5

Elgin                  9 -  4         11 -  9           12 - 10

River Valley           8 -  5         15 -  5           15 -  6

Buckeye Valley         2 - 11          3 - 17            3 - 18

North Union            1 - 12          3 - 17            4 - 18

 

1994/95

 

Blue Division

Team                    MOAC            Reg             Overall

Cardington-Lincoln    10 -  3         16 -  4           17 -  5

Pleasant               8 -  5         11 -  9           12 - 10

Mt. Gilead             6 -  7          9 - 11           11 - 12

Ridgedale              6 -  7          8 - 12            8 - 13

Northmor               2 - 11          3 - 17            3 - 18

 

Red Division

Team                    MOAC            Reg             Overall

River Valley          12 -  1         18 -  2           21 -  3

Elgin                  9 -  4         13 -  7           13 -  8

Highland               8 -  5          9 - 11            9 - 12

Buckeye Valley         3 - 10          3 - 17            3 - 18

North Union            1 - 12          4 - 16            5 - 17

 

1995/96

 

Blue Division

Team                    MOAC            Reg             Overall
Cardington-Lincoln    11 -  2         18 -  2           24 -  3
Mt. Gilead             9 -  4         14 -  6           17 -  7
Pleasant               7 -  6         11 -  9           15 - 10
Northmor               5 -  8         11 -  9           11 - 10
Ridgedale              5 -  8          7 - 13            8 - 14
 

Red Division

Team                    MOAC            Reg             Overall
Elgin                 12 -  1         18 -  2           21 -  3
Highland               7 -  6          8 - 12            8 - 13
Buckeye Valley         6 -  7          7 - 13            7 - 14
River Valley           2 - 11          7 - 13            8 - 14
North Union            1 - 12          2 - 18            2 - 19
 

1996/97

 

Blue Division

Team                    MOAC            Reg             Overall
Cardington-Lincoln    11 -  2         16 -  4           19 -  5
Pleasant              10 -  3         15 -  5           16 -  6
Northmor               5 -  8         11 -  9           11 - 10
Mt. Gilead             3 - 10          9 - 11            9 - 12
Ridgedale              3 - 10          7 - 13            7 - 14
 
Red Division
Team                    MOAC            Reg             Overall

Elgin                 11 -  2         18 -  2           21 -  3

Highland              10 -  3         14 -  6           16 -  7

River Valley           7 -  6         10 - 10           11 - 11

Buckeye Valley         4 -  9          7 - 13            8 - 14

North Union            1 - 12          3 - 17            3 - 18

 

1997/98

 

Blue Division

Team                    MOAC            Reg             Overall

Cardington-Lincoln     8 -  5         12 -  8           13 -  9

Ridgedale              7 -  6         10 - 10           11 - 11

Mt. Gilead             4 -  9          6 - 14            6 - 15

Pleasant               3 - 10          7 - 13            7 - 14

Northmor               1 - 12          4 - 16            4 - 17

 

Red Division
Team                    MOAC            Reg             Overall

Highland              12 -  1         19 -  1           27 -  1

River Valley          11 -  2         14 -  6           15 -  7

Elgin                  9 -  4         15 -  5           16 -  6

Buckeye Valley         8 -  5         13 -  7           14 -  8

North Union            2 - 11          6 - 14            6 - 15

 

1998/99

 

Blue Division

Team                    MOAC            Reg             Overall

Ridgedale              9 -  4         14 -  6           15 -  7

Cardington-Lincoln     8 -  5         15 -  5           19 -  6

Pleasant               7 -  6          9 - 11            9 - 12

Mt. Gilead             2 - 11          3 - 17            3 - 18

Northmor               0 - 13          2 - 18            2 - 19

 

Red Division
Team                    MOAC            Reg             Overall

Highland              11 -  2         18 -  2           19 -  3

Elgin                  9 -  4         12 -  8           12 -  9

River Valley           9 -  4         15 -  4           16 -  5

Buckeye Valley         6 -  7          9 - 11           10 - 12

North Union            4 -  9          7 - 13            8 - 14

 

1999/00

 

Blue Division

Team                    MOAC            Reg             Overall

Ridgedale             11 -  2         16 -  4           19 -  5

Cardington-Lincoln     9 -  4         14 -  6           15 -  7

Pleasant               7 -  6         10 - 10           11 - 11

Mt. Gilead             4 -  9          5 - 15            5 - 16

Northmor               0 - 13          0 - 20            0 - 21

 

Red Division
Team                    MOAC            Reg             Overall

Highland              12 -  1         18 -  2           19 -  3

Elgin                 10 -  3         15 -  5           18 -  6

River Valley           8 -  5         13 -  7           13 -  8

Buckeye Valley         3 - 10          5 - 15            5 - 16

North Union            1 - 12          2 - 18            2 - 19

 

2000/01

 

Blue Division

Team                    MOAC            Reg             Overall

Ridgedale             13 -  0         20 -  0           25 -  1

Cardington-Lincoln     8 -  5         14 -  6           16 -  7

Pleasant               8 -  5         12 -  7           12 -  8

Mt. Gilead             7 -  6         11 -  9           12 - 10

Northmor               2 - 11          3 - 17            3 - 18

 

Red Division
Team                    MOAC            Reg             Overall

Elgin                 12 -  1         13 -  7           13 -  8

Buckeye Valley         8 -  5         10 - 10           10 - 11

Highland               3 - 10          6 - 14            6 - 15

River Valley           3 - 10          4 - 16            4 - 17

North Union            1 - 12          2 - 18            2 - 19

 

2001/02

 

Blue Division

Team                    MOAC            Reg             Overall
Pleasant              12 -  1         19 -  1           20 -  2
Mt. Gilead             8 -  5         12 -  8           12 -  9
Cardington-Lincoln     7 -  6         14 -  6           15 -  7
Ridgedale              5 -  8         10 - 10           11 - 11
Northmor               4 -  9          4 - 16            4 - 17

 

Red Division

Team                    MOAC            Reg             Overall

Buckeye Valley        10 -  3         14 -  6           15 -  7

Highland               8 -  5         12 -  8           12 -  9

River Valley           5 -  8          6 - 14            7 - 15

North Union            4 -  9          9 - 11            9 - 12

Elgin                  2 - 11          4 - 16            4 - 17

 

2002/03

 

Blue Division

Team                    MOAC            Reg             Overall

Pleasant              11 -  2         18 -  2           23 -  3

Mt. Gilead             8 -  5         13 -  6           15 -  7

Ridgedale              6 -  7         10 - 10           11 - 11

Cardington-Lincoln     5 -  8         11 -  9           13 - 10

Northmor               0 - 13          0 - 20            0 - 21

 

Red Division

Team                    MOAC            Reg             Overall

River Valley          12 -  1         18 -  2           20 -  3

Buckeye Valley        11 -  2         16 -  4           16 -  5

Highland               6 -  7          9 - 10           10 - 11

North Union            4 -  9          9 - 11            9 - 12

Elgin                  2 - 11          2 - 18            2 - 19 

 

2003/04

 

Blue Division

Team                    MOAC            Reg             Overall

Pleasant              11 -  2         15 -  5           16 -  6

Ridgedale              6 -  7          9 - 11            9 - 12

Cardington-Lincoln     6 -  7          9 - 11           10 - 12

Mt. Gilead             3 - 10          7 - 13            7 - 14

Northmor               3 - 10          3 - 17            3 - 18

 

Red Division

Team                    MOAC            Reg             Overall

Elgin                 11 -  2         15 -  5           15 -  6

Highland               8 -  5         12 -  8           14 -  9

River Valley           8 -  5         11 -  9           13 - 10

North Union            5 -  8          8 - 12            8 - 13

Buckeye Valley         4 -  9          6 - 14            6 - 15

 

2004/05

 

Blue Division

Team                    MOAC            Reg             Overall
Pleasant              13 -  0         15 -  4           17 -  5
Ridgedale             10 -  3         12 -  8           12 -  9
Mt. Gilead             7 -  6         11 -  9           12 - 10
Cardington-Lincoln     5 -  8          8 – 12            8 - 13
Northmor               0 - 13          2 – 18            2 - 19
 
Red Division
Team                    MOAC            Reg             Overall

Elgin                 10 -  3         13 -  7           15 -  8

Buckeye Valley         8 -  5          9 – 11            9 - 12

River Valley           5 -  8          6 – 13            6 - 14

North Union            4 -  9          5 – 15            5 - 16

Highland               3 - 10          6 – 14            6 - 15

 

2005/06

 

Blue Division

Team                    MOAC            Reg             Overall

Ridgedale             11 -  2         15 -  5           18 -  6

Pleasant               8 -  5         10 - 10           11 - 11

Mt. Gilead             6 -  7          8 - 12            8 - 13

Cardington-Lincoln     4 -  9          8 - 12            8 - 13

Northmor               0 - 13          1 - 19            1 - 20

 
Red Division
Team                    MOAC             Reg            Overall

Elgin                 12 -  1         17 -  3           18 -  4

Buckeye Valley        11 -  2         16 -  4           16 -  5

North Union            6 -  7          9 - 11           11 - 12

River Valley           6 -  7          9 - 11            9 - 12

Highland               1 - 12          4 - 16            5 - 17

 

2006/07

 

Blue Division

Team                    MOAC            Reg             Overall

Ridgedale              8 -  5         11 -  9           14 - 10

Pleasant               7 -  6          8 - 12            9 - 13

Cardington-Lincoln     5 -  8         10 -  9           11 - 10

Mt. Gilead             4 -  9          5 - 15            5 - 16

Northmor               3 - 10          5 - 14            5 - 15

 
Red Division
Team                    MOAC             Reg            Overall

Buckeye Valley        11 -  2         16 -  4           17 -  5

River Valley          11 -  2         16 -  3           19 -  4

Elgin                  9 -  4         14 -  5           15 -  6

Highland               4 -  9          8 - 12            8 - 13

North Union            3 - 10          3 - 17            3 - 18

 

2007/08

 

Blue Division

Team                    MOAC            Reg             Overall

Cardington-Lincoln    10 -  3         16 -  4           17 -  5

Ridgedale              9 -  4         12 -  8           12 -  9

Pleasant               8 -  5         10 - 10           10 - 11

Northmor               2 - 11          4 - 16            4 - 17

Mt. Gilead             1 - 12          4 - 16            4 – 17

 
Red Division
Team                    MOAC             Reg            Overall

Buckeye Valley        10 -  3         16 -  4           18 -  5

Elgin                 10 -  3         13 -  7           15 -  8

River Valley           8 -  5         12 -  8           13 -  9

Highland               4 -  9          9 - 11           12 - 12

North Union            3 - 10          5 - 15            6 - 16

 

2008/09

 

Blue Division

Team                    MOAC            Reg             Overall

Pleasant              13 -  0         17 -  3           18 -  4

Ridgedale              7 -  6          9 - 11            9 - 12

Cardington-Lincoln     6 -  7          9 - 11            9 - 12

Mt. Gilead             3 - 10          7 - 13            7 – 14

Northmor               1 - 12          2 - 17            2 - 18

 
Red Division
Team                    MOAC             Reg            Overall

Highland              10 -  3         16 -  3           18 -  4

North Union           10 -  3         16 -  4           16 -  5

Buckeye Valley         9 -  4         11 -  9           12 - 10

Elgin                  5 -  8         10 - 10           11 - 11

River Valley           1 - 12          2 - 18            2 - 19

 

2009/10

 

Blue Division

Team                    MOAC            Reg             Overall

Cardington-Lincoln    12 -  1         16 -  3           17 -  4

Pleasant               6 -  7          9 – 10           10 – 11

Ridgedale              4 -  9          5 – 15            5 - 16

Mt. Gilead             3 - 10          7 – 12            7 – 13

Northmor               0 - 13          0 – 20            0 - 21

 
Red Division
Team                    MOAC             Reg            Overall

Buckeye Valley        13 -  0         14 -  5           15 -  6

North Union            9 -  3         13 -  5           13 -  6

Elgin                  8 -  4         13 -  6           13 -  7

River Valley           5 -  8          8 – 12            9 - 13

Highland               4 -  9          7 – 12            7 – 13

 

2010/11

 

Blue Division

Team                    MOAC            Reg             Overall

Pleasant              11 -  2         15 -  5           15 -  6

Mt. Gilead             7 -  6         12 -  8           13 -  9

Northmor               7 -  6         11 -  9           11 - 10

Cardington-Lincoln     3 - 10          3 – 17            3 – 18

Ridgedale              0 - 13          1 – 19            1 - 20

 
Red Division
Team                    MOAC             Reg            Overall

Buckeye Valley        12 -  1         19 -  1           19 -  2

North Union           11 -  2         16 -  4           17 -  5

River Valley           6 -  7          9 – 11            9 - 12

Highland               4 -  9          9 – 11            9 – 12

Elgin                  4 -  9          8 – 12            8 - 13

 

2011/12

 

Blue Division

Team                    MOAC            Reg             Overall

Mt. Gilead            12 -  1         18 -  2           18 -  3

Pleasant               6 -  7          8 - 11           10 - 12

Northmor               5 -  8         11 -  9           11 - 10

Cardington-Lincoln     4 -  9          7 – 13            7 – 14

Ridgedale              3 - 10          4 – 16            4 - 17

 
Red Division
Team                    MOAC            Reg             Overall

Buckeye Valley        11 -  2         14 -  6           14 -  7

North Union            9 -  4         12 -  8           14 -  9

River Valley           8 -  5         12 –  8           12 -  9

Elgin                  6 -  7          9 – 11            9 - 12

Highland               1 - 12          3 – 17            3 – 18

 

2012/13

 

Blue Division

Team                    MOAC            Reg             Overall

Pleasant              11 -  2         16 -  6           17 -  7

Mt. Gilead             9 -  4         16 -  6           16 -  7

Cardington-Lincoln     3 - 10          6 – 16            6 - 17

Northmor               3 – 10          7 – 15            7 - 16

Ridgedale              1 – 12          2 – 20            2 - 21

 

Red Division
Team                    MOAC            Reg             Overall

Buckeye Valley        13 -  0         19 -  3           19 -  4

North Union           11 -  2         20 -  2           23 -  3

River Valley           7 -  6         11 – 11           12 - 12

Highland               5 -  8          6 – 16            6 - 17

Elgin                  2 – 11          5 – 17            5 – 18

 

2013/14

 

Blue Division

Team                    MOAC            Reg             Overall

Highland              11 -  1         17 -  5           18 -  6

Centerburg             9 -  3         14 -  7           15 -  8

Cardington-Lincoln     7 -  5         11 - 11           12 – 12

Fredericktown          5 -  7         11 – 11           13 – 12

Ridgedale              5 -  7          9 – 13           10 - 14

Mt. Gilead             3 -  9          7 – 15            7 – 16

Northmor               2 – 10          6 – 15            6 - 16

 

Red Division

Team                    MOAC            Reg             Overall

North Union           11 -  1         19 -  3           21 -  4

River Valley          10 -  2         17 -  4           18 -  5

Pleasant               7 -  4         15 -  6           16 -  7

Jonathan Alder         5 -  6         12 -  9           13 - 10

Buckeye Valley         5 -  7          9 – 13            9 – 14

Elgin                  3 -  9          7 – 15            7 – 16

Fairbanks              0 – 12          3 – 18            3 - 19

 

2014/15

 

Blue Division

Team                    MOAC            Reg             Overall

Mt. Gilead            13 -  1         19 -  3           21 -  4

Fredericktown         12 -  2         17 -  5           17 -  6

Cardington-Lincoln     9 -  5         12 - 10           13 - 11

Elgin                  7 -  7          9 - 13            9 - 14

Highland               7 -  7          8 - 14            8 - 15

Centerburg             6 -  8          9 - 13           10 - 14

East Knox              1 - 13          4 - 18            4 - 19

Northmor               1 - 13          4 - 18            4 - 19

 

Red Division

Team                    MOAC            Reg             Overall

Buckeye Valley        11 -  3         15 -  7           15 -  8

Marion Harding        10 -  4         12 - 10           12 - 11

Pleasant               9 -  5         15 -  7           18 -  8

River Valley           7 -  7         13 -  9           13 - 10

Galion                 6 -  8          9 - 13           10 - 14

Jonathan Alder         6 -  8          9 - 13           10 - 14

North Union            6 -  8         11 - 11           11 - 12

Fairbanks              1 - 13          5 - 17            5 - 18

 

2015/16

 

Blue Division

Team                    MOAC            Reg             Overall
Centerburg            13 -  1         18 -  4           20 -  5
Mt. Gilead            10 -  4         15 -  7           16 -  8
Cardington-Lincoln     9 -  5         10 - 12           10 - 13
Northmor               8 -  6         10 - 12           10 - 13
Highland               5 -  9          6 - 16            6 - 17
East Knox              4 - 10          4 - 17            4 - 18
Fredericktown          4 - 10          4 - 18            4 - 19
Elgin                  3 - 11          5 - 17            5 - 18

 

Red Division

Team                    MOAC            Reg             Overall

Buckeye Valley        12 -  2         16 -  6           18 -  7

Jonathan Alder        12 -  2         18 -  4           18 -  5

Marion Harding        11 -  3         16 -  6           16 -  7

River Valley           7 -  7         14 -  8           15 -  9

Galion                 6 -  8         11 - 11           12 - 12

Pleasant               6 -  8         11 - 11           16 - 12

Fairbanks              1 - 13          4 - 18            4 - 19

North Union            1 - 13          7 - 15            7 - 16

 

2016/17

 

Blue Division

Team                    MOAC            Reg             Overall
Cardington-Lincoln    11 -  3         16 -  6           18 -  7
Northmor              11 -  3         17 -  5           19 -  6
Centerburg            10 -  4         15 -  7           17 -  8
Highland               8 -  6         13 -  9           13 - 10
Mt. Gilead             8 -  6         13 -  9           14 - 10
Fredericktown          4 - 10          6 - 16            6 - 17
Elgin                  3 - 11          6 - 16            6 - 17
East Knox              1 - 13          4 - 18            4 - 19

 

Red Division

Team                    MOAC            Reg             Overall

Marion Harding        10 -  2         13 -  9           13 - 10

Pleasant               9 -  3         16 -  6           16 -  7

Jonathan Alder         7 -  5         15 -  7           15 -  8

North Union            7 -  5         17 -  5           17 -  7

Buckeye Valley         5 -  7          7 - 15            7 - 16

River Valley           3 -  9          4 - 18            4 - 19

Galion                 1 - 11          3 - 19            3 - 20

 

Overall League Record (1990/91-2016/17)

Marion Harding          31 -   9   .775

Centerburg              38 -  16   .703

Pleasant               224 – 116   .668

Jonathan Alder          30 -  21   .588

Elgin                  200 – 152   .568

Buckeye Valley         199 – 152   .566

River Valley           197 - 154   .561

Highland               196 - 157   .555

Cardington-Lincoln     193 – 160   .546

Ridgedale              164 - 147   .527

Fredericktown           25 -  29   .469

Mt. Gilead             152 – 201   .430

North Union            138 – 212   .394

Galion                  13 -  27   .325

Northmor                81 – 272   .229

East Knox                6 -  36   .142

Fairbanks                2 -  38   .050

Totals                1899 – 1899  .500

  

League Changes:

1990/91:  League formed by Buckeye Valley, Cardington-Lincoln, Elgin, Highland, Mt. Gilead, North Union, Northmor, Pleasant, Ridgedale and River Valley

2013/14:  Centerburg, Fairbanks, Fredericktown and Jonathan Alder join conference

2014/15:  East Knox, Galion and Marion Harding join conference; Ridgedale leaves conference

2015/16:  Fairbanks leaves conference

 

Membership by Years:

Buckeye Valley (1990/91-current)

Cardington-Lincoln (1990/91-current)

Centerburg (2013/14-current)

East Knox (2014/15-current)

Elgin (1990/91-current)

Fairbanks (2013/14-2015/16)

Fredericktown (2013/14-current)

Galion (2014/15-current)

Highland (1990/91-current)

Jonathan Alder (2013/14-current)

Marion Harding (2014/15-current)

Mt. Gilead (1990/91-current)

North Union (1990/91-current)

Northmor (1990/91-current)

Pleasant (1990/91-current)

Ridgedale (1990/91-2013/14)

River Valley (1990/91-current) 

 

Return to Mid-Ohio Athletic Conference Index

 

Email Me